Paukuma (to fulminate) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
paugun
I fulminate
paugud
you fulminate
paugub
he/she/it fulminates
paugume
we fulminate
paugute
you all fulminate
pauguvad
they fulminate
ei paugu
(do/does) not fulminate
paugutakse
it is fulminated
ei pauguta
it is not fulminated
Conditional mood
pauguksin, pauguks
I would fulminate
pauguksid, pauguks
you would fulminate
pauguks
he/she/it would fulminate
pauguksime, pauguks
we would fulminate
pauguksite, pauguks
you all would fulminate
pauguksid, pauguks
they would fulminate
ei pauguks
would not fulminate
paugutaks
it would be fulminated
ei paugutaks
it would not be fulminated
Imperative mood
-
paugu
fulminate
paukugu
let him/her/it fulminate
paukugem
let's fulminate
paukuge
fulminate
paukugu
let them fulminate
-
paugutagu
be fulminated
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära paugu
do not fulminate
ärgu paukugu
let him/her/it not fulminate
ärgem paukugem, ärme paugume
let him/her/it not fulminate
ärge paukuge
do not fulminate
ärgu paukugu
let them not fulminate
-
ärgu paugutagu
do not be fulminated
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
paukuma
fulminate
Infinitive -da
paukuda
fulminate
Past active participle
paukunud
fulminated
Past passive participle
paugutud
been fulminated
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen paukunud
I have fulminated
oled paukunud
you have fulminated
on paukunud
he/she/it has fulminated
oleme paukunud
we have fulminated
olete paukunud
you all have fulminated
on paukunud
they have fulminated
ei ole paukunud, pole paukunud
(have/has) not fulminated
on paugutud
it has been fulminated
ei ole paugutud, pole paugutud
it has not been fulminated
Past tense
paukusin
I fulminated
paukusid
you fulminated
paukus
he/she/it fulminated
paukusime
we fulminated
paukusite
you all fulminated
paukusid
they fulminated
ei paukunud
did not fulminate
pauguti
it was fulminated
ei paugutud
it was not fulminated
Pluperfect past tense
olin paukunud
I had fulminated
olid paukunud
you had fulminated
oli paukunud
he/she/it had fulminated
olime paukunud
we had fulminated
olite paukunud
you all had fulminated
oli paukunud
they had fulminated
ei olnud paukunud, polnud paukunud
had not fulminated
oli paugutud
it had been fulminated
ei olnud paugutud, polnud paugutud
it had not been fulminated
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin paukunud; oleks paukunud; paukunuksin; paukunuks
I would have fulminated
oleksid paukunud; oleks paukunud; paukunuksid; paukunuks
you would have fulminated
oleks paukunud; paukunuks
he/she/it would have fulminated
oleksime paukunud; oleks paukunud; paukunuksime; paukunuks
we would have fulminated
oleksite paukunud; oleks paukunud; paukunuksite; paukunuks
you all would have fulminated
oleksid paukunud; oleks paukunud; paukunuksid; paukunuks
they would have fulminated
ei oleks paukunud; poleks paukunud; ei paukunuks
would not have fulminated
oleks paugutud
it would have been fulminated
ei oleks paugutud; poleks paugutud
it would not have been fulminated
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
paukuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) fulminates
ei paukuvat
(allegedly) does not fulminate
paugutavat
(allegedly) it is fulminated
ei paugutavat
(allegedly) it is not fulminated
Quotative perfect tense
olevat paukunud; paukunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has fulminated
ei olevat paukunud; polevat paukunud; ei paukunuvat
(allegedly) has not fulminated
olevat paugutud
(allegedly) it has been fulminated
ei olevat paugutud; polevat paugutud
(allegedly) it has not been fulminated
Jussive mood
paukugu
so that he/she/it fulminate
ärgu paukugu
so that he/she/it do not fulminate
paugutagu
so that it be fulminated
ärgu paugutagu
so that it not be fulminated
Jussive perfect mood
olgu paukunud
so that he/she/it have fulminated
ärgu olgu paukunud
so that he/she/it do not have fulminated
olgu paugutud
so that it have been fulminated
ärgu olgu paugutud
so that it not have been fulminated
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
paukudes
while fulminating
paukumas
while fulminating
paukumast
(due to/following/for) fulminating
paukumaks
for the purpose of fulminating
paukumata
without fulminate
paukuv
that can be fulminated
paugutav
being fulminated

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

haukuma
allatrate
kõukuma
do
paaduma
harden
paakuma
cake
paaruma
do
paatuma
crust
paeluma
captivate
pahkuma
do
pahtuma
thicken
paisuma
blow up
pakkuma
afford
paotuma
do
parkuma
tan
patsuma
do
pausima
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'fulminate':

None found.
Learning languages?