Paatuma (to crust) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
paatun
I crust
paatud
you crust
paatub
he/she/it crusts
paatume
we crust
paatute
you all crust
paatuvad
they crust
ei paatu
(do/does) not crust
paatutakse
it is crusted
ei paatuta
it is not crusted
Conditional mood
paatuksin, paatuks
I would crust
paatuksid, paatuks
you would crust
paatuks
he/she/it would crust
paatuksime, paatuks
we would crust
paatuksite, paatuks
you all would crust
paatuksid, paatuks
they would crust
ei paatuks
would not crust
paatutaks
it would be crusted
ei paatutaks
it would not be crusted
Imperative mood
-
paatu
crust
paatugu
let him/her/it crust
paatugem
let's crust
paatuge
crust
paatugu
let them crust
-
paatutagu
be crusted
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära paatu
do not crust
ärgu paatugu
let him/her/it not crust
ärgem paatugem, ärme paatume
let him/her/it not crust
ärge paatuge
do not crust
ärgu paatugu
let them not crust
-
ärgu paatutagu
do not be crusted
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
paatuma
crust
Infinitive -da
paatuda
crust
Past active participle
paatunud
crusted
Past passive participle
paatutud
been crusted
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen paatunud
I have crusted
oled paatunud
you have crusted
on paatunud
he/she/it has crusted
oleme paatunud
we have crusted
olete paatunud
you all have crusted
on paatunud
they have crusted
ei ole paatunud, pole paatunud
(have/has) not crusted
on paatutud
it has been crusted
ei ole paatutud, pole paatutud
it has not been crusted
Past tense
paatusin
I crusted
paatusid
you crusted
paatus
he/she/it crusted
paatusime
we crusted
paatusite
you all crusted
paatusid
they crusted
ei paatunud
did not crust
paatuti
it was crusted
ei paatutud
it was not crusted
Pluperfect past tense
olin paatunud
I had crusted
olid paatunud
you had crusted
oli paatunud
he/she/it had crusted
olime paatunud
we had crusted
olite paatunud
you all had crusted
oli paatunud
they had crusted
ei olnud paatunud, polnud paatunud
had not crusted
oli paatutud
it had been crusted
ei olnud paatutud, polnud paatutud
it had not been crusted
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin paatunud; oleks paatunud; paatunuksin; paatunuks
I would have crusted
oleksid paatunud; oleks paatunud; paatunuksid; paatunuks
you would have crusted
oleks paatunud; paatunuks
he/she/it would have crusted
oleksime paatunud; oleks paatunud; paatunuksime; paatunuks
we would have crusted
oleksite paatunud; oleks paatunud; paatunuksite; paatunuks
you all would have crusted
oleksid paatunud; oleks paatunud; paatunuksid; paatunuks
they would have crusted
ei oleks paatunud; poleks paatunud; ei paatunuks
would not have crusted
oleks paatutud
it would have been crusted
ei oleks paatutud; poleks paatutud
it would not have been crusted
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
paatuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) crusts
ei paatuvat
(allegedly) does not crust
paatutavat
(allegedly) it is crusted
ei paatutavat
(allegedly) it is not crusted
Quotative perfect tense
olevat paatunud; paatunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has crusted
ei olevat paatunud; polevat paatunud; ei paatunuvat
(allegedly) has not crusted
olevat paatutud
(allegedly) it has been crusted
ei olevat paatutud; polevat paatutud
(allegedly) it has not been crusted
Jussive mood
paatugu
so that he/she/it crust
ärgu paatugu
so that he/she/it do not crust
paatutagu
so that it be crusted
ärgu paatutagu
so that it not be crusted
Jussive perfect mood
olgu paatunud
so that he/she/it have crusted
ärgu olgu paatunud
so that he/she/it do not have crusted
olgu paatutud
so that it have been crusted
ärgu olgu paatutud
so that it not have been crusted
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
paatudes
while crusting
paatumas
while crusting
paatumast
(due to/following/for) crusting
paatumaks
for the purpose of crusting
paatumata
without crust
paatuv
that can be crusted
paatutav
being crusted

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

elatuma
exist by
laatuma
be confluent
paaduma
harden
paakuma
cake
paarima
do
paaruma
do
paeluma
captivate
pahkuma
do
pahtuma
thicken
paisuma
blow up
pakkuma
afford
paotuma
do
parkuma
tan
patsuma
do
paukuma
fulminate

Similar but longer

paarituma
copulate
paastuma
fast

Random

paaruma
do
paeluma
captivate
omavolitsema
do
nimetama
be called
nututama
do
ohustama
compromise
nügima
chouse
puituma
do
putkuma
do
purskuma
break open

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'crust':

None found.
Learning languages?