Paaduma (to harden) conjugation

Estonian
3 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
paadun
I harden
paadud
you harden
paadub
he/she/it hardens
paadume
we harden
paadute
you all harden
paaduvad
they harden
ei paadu
(do/does) not harden
paadutakse
it is hardened
ei paaduta
it is not hardened
Conditional mood
paaduksin, paaduks
I would harden
paaduksid, paaduks
you would harden
paaduks
he/she/it would harden
paaduksime, paaduks
we would harden
paaduksite, paaduks
you all would harden
paaduksid, paaduks
they would harden
ei paaduks
would not harden
paadutaks
it would be hardened
ei paadutaks
it would not be hardened
Imperative mood
-
paadu
harden
paadugu
let him/her/it harden
paadugem
let's harden
paaduge
harden
paadugu
let them harden
-
paadutagu
be hardened
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära paadu
do not harden
ärgu paadugu
let him/her/it not harden
ärgem paadugem, ärme paadume
let him/her/it not harden
ärge paaduge
do not harden
ärgu paadugu
let them not harden
-
ärgu paadutagu
do not be hardened
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
paaduma
harden
Infinitive -da
paaduda
harden
Past active participle
paadunud
hardened
Past passive participle
paadutud
been hardened
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen paadunud
I have hardened
oled paadunud
you have hardened
on paadunud
he/she/it has hardened
oleme paadunud
we have hardened
olete paadunud
you all have hardened
on paadunud
they have hardened
ei ole paadunud, pole paadunud
(have/has) not hardened
on paadutud
it has been hardened
ei ole paadutud, pole paadutud
it has not been hardened
Past tense
paadusin
I hardened
paadusid
you hardened
paadus
he/she/it hardened
paadusime
we hardened
paadusite
you all hardened
paadusid
they hardened
ei paadunud
did not harden
paaduti
it was hardened
ei paadutud
it was not hardened
Pluperfect past tense
olin paadunud
I had hardened
olid paadunud
you had hardened
oli paadunud
he/she/it had hardened
olime paadunud
we had hardened
olite paadunud
you all had hardened
oli paadunud
they had hardened
ei olnud paadunud, polnud paadunud
had not hardened
oli paadutud
it had been hardened
ei olnud paadutud, polnud paadutud
it had not been hardened
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin paadunud; oleks paadunud; paadunuksin; paadunuks
I would have hardened
oleksid paadunud; oleks paadunud; paadunuksid; paadunuks
you would have hardened
oleks paadunud; paadunuks
he/she/it would have hardened
oleksime paadunud; oleks paadunud; paadunuksime; paadunuks
we would have hardened
oleksite paadunud; oleks paadunud; paadunuksite; paadunuks
you all would have hardened
oleksid paadunud; oleks paadunud; paadunuksid; paadunuks
they would have hardened
ei oleks paadunud; poleks paadunud; ei paadunuks
would not have hardened
oleks paadutud
it would have been hardened
ei oleks paadutud; poleks paadutud
it would not have been hardened
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
paaduvat
he/she/it (allegedly) hardens
ei paaduvat
(allegedly) does not harden
paadutavat
(allegedly) it is hardened
ei paadutavat
(allegedly) it is not hardened
Quotative perfect tense
olevat paadunud; paadunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has hardened
ei olevat paadunud; polevat paadunud; ei paadunuvat
(allegedly) has not hardened
olevat paadutud
(allegedly) it has been hardened
ei olevat paadutud; polevat paadutud
(allegedly) it has not been hardened
Jussive mood
paadugu
so that he/she/it harden
ärgu paadugu
so that he/she/it do not harden
paadutagu
so that it be hardened
ärgu paadutagu
so that it not be hardened
Jussive perfect mood
olgu paadunud
so that he/she/it have hardened
ärgu olgu paadunud
so that he/she/it do not have hardened
olgu paadutud
so that it have been hardened
ärgu olgu paadutud
so that it not have been hardened
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
paadudes
while hardening
paadumas
while hardening
paadumast
(due to/following/for) hardening
paadumaks
for the purpose of hardening
paadumata
without harden
paaduv
that can be hardened
paadutav
being hardened

Examples of paaduma

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
- Ma olen paadunud kurjategija.- I'm a hardened criminal.
-Ta pole paadunud kurjategija.- She's not a hardened criminal.
12 paadunud kriminaali põgenes.Twelve hardened criminals escaped.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kaaduma
capsize
laaduma
do
paakuma
cake
paarima
do
paaruma
do
paatuma
crust
paeluma
captivate
pahkuma
do
pahtuma
thicken
paisuma
blow up
pakkuma
afford
paotuma
do
parkuma
tan
patsuma
do
paukuma
fulminate

Similar but longer

paadutama
indurate

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'harden':

None found.
Learning languages?