Paadutama (to indurate) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
paadutan
I indurate
paadutad
you indurate
paadutab
he/she/it indurates
paadutame
we indurate
paadutate
you all indurate
paadutavad
they indurate
ei paaduta
(do/does) not indurate
paadutatakse
it is indurated
ei paadutata
it is not indurated
Conditional mood
paadutaksin, paadutaks
I would indurate
paadutaksid, paadutaks
you would indurate
paadutaks
he/she/it would indurate
paadutaksime, paadutaks
we would indurate
paadutaksite, paadutaks
you all would indurate
paadutaksid, paadutaks
they would indurate
ei paadutaks
would not indurate
paadutataks
it would be indurated
ei paadutataks
it would not be indurated
Imperative mood
-
paaduta
indurate
paadutagu
let him/her/it indurate
paadutagem
let's indurate
paadutage
indurate
paadutagu
let them indurate
-
paadutatagu
be indurated
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära paaduta
do not indurate
ärgu paadutagu
let him/her/it not indurate
ärgem paadutagem, ärme paadutame
let him/her/it not indurate
ärge paadutage
do not indurate
ärgu paadutagu
let them not indurate
-
ärgu paadutatagu
do not be indurated
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
paadutama
indurate
Infinitive -da
paadutada
indurate
Past active participle
paadutanud
indurated
Past passive participle
paadutatud
been indurated
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen paadutanud
I have indurated
oled paadutanud
you have indurated
on paadutanud
he/she/it has indurated
oleme paadutanud
we have indurated
olete paadutanud
you all have indurated
on paadutanud
they have indurated
ei ole paadutanud, pole paadutanud
(have/has) not indurated
on paadutatud
it has been indurated
ei ole paadutatud, pole paadutatud
it has not been indurated
Past tense
paadutasin
I indurated
paadutasid
you indurated
paadutas
he/she/it indurated
paadutasime
we indurated
paadutasite
you all indurated
paadutasid
they indurated
ei paadutanud
did not indurate
paadutati
it was indurated
ei paadutatud
it was not indurated
Pluperfect past tense
olin paadutanud
I had indurated
olid paadutanud
you had indurated
oli paadutanud
he/she/it had indurated
olime paadutanud
we had indurated
olite paadutanud
you all had indurated
oli paadutanud
they had indurated
ei olnud paadutanud, polnud paadutanud
had not indurated
oli paadutatud
it had been indurated
ei olnud paadutatud, polnud paadutatud
it had not been indurated
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin paadutanud; oleks paadutanud; paadutanuksin; paadutanuks
I would have indurated
oleksid paadutanud; oleks paadutanud; paadutanuksid; paadutanuks
you would have indurated
oleks paadutanud; paadutanuks
he/she/it would have indurated
oleksime paadutanud; oleks paadutanud; paadutanuksime; paadutanuks
we would have indurated
oleksite paadutanud; oleks paadutanud; paadutanuksite; paadutanuks
you all would have indurated
oleksid paadutanud; oleks paadutanud; paadutanuksid; paadutanuks
they would have indurated
ei oleks paadutanud; poleks paadutanud; ei paadutanuks
would not have indurated
oleks paadutatud
it would have been indurated
ei oleks paadutatud; poleks paadutatud
it would not have been indurated
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
paadutavat
he/she/it (allegedly) indurates
ei paadutavat
(allegedly) does not indurate
paadutatavat
(allegedly) it is indurated
ei paadutatavat
(allegedly) it is not indurated
Quotative perfect tense
olevat paadutanud; paadutanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has indurated
ei olevat paadutanud; polevat paadutanud; ei paadutanuvat
(allegedly) has not indurated
olevat paadutatud
(allegedly) it has been indurated
ei olevat paadutatud; polevat paadutatud
(allegedly) it has not been indurated
Jussive mood
paadutagu
so that he/she/it indurate
ärgu paadutagu
so that he/she/it do not indurate
paadutatagu
so that it be indurated
ärgu paadutatagu
so that it not be indurated
Jussive perfect mood
olgu paadutanud
so that he/she/it have indurated
ärgu olgu paadutanud
so that he/she/it do not have indurated
olgu paadutatud
so that it have been indurated
ärgu olgu paadutatud
so that it not have been indurated
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
paadutades
while indurating
paadutamas
while indurating
paadutamast
(due to/following/for) indurating
paadutamaks
for the purpose of indurating
paadutamata
without indurate
paadutav
that can be indurated
paadutatav
being indurated

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

paagutama
sinter
paaritama
mate
paarutama
do
paelutama
lace
paigutama
instal
painutama
bend
paisutama
impound
patsutama
pat
paugutama
do
peidutama
do
puudutama
bear on

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

püstuma
stand up
paagutama
sinter
punguma
bourgeon
osutuma
come in
nörritama
do
putkuma
do
painutama
bend
painduma
buckle
padjandama
bolster
nüristuma
become blunt

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'indurate':

None found.
Learning languages?