Paisutama (to impound) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
paisutan
I impound
paisutad
you impound
paisutab
he/she/it impounds
paisutame
we impound
paisutate
you all impound
paisutavad
they impound
ei paisuta
(do/does) not impound
paisutatakse
it is impounded
ei paisutata
it is not impounded
Conditional mood
paisutaksin, paisutaks
I would impound
paisutaksid, paisutaks
you would impound
paisutaks
he/she/it would impound
paisutaksime, paisutaks
we would impound
paisutaksite, paisutaks
you all would impound
paisutaksid, paisutaks
they would impound
ei paisutaks
would not impound
paisutataks
it would be impounded
ei paisutataks
it would not be impounded
Imperative mood
-
paisuta
impound
paisutagu
let him/her/it impound
paisutagem
let's impound
paisutage
impound
paisutagu
let them impound
-
paisutatagu
be impounded
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära paisuta
do not impound
ärgu paisutagu
let him/her/it not impound
ärgem paisutagem, ärme paisutame
let him/her/it not impound
ärge paisutage
do not impound
ärgu paisutagu
let them not impound
-
ärgu paisutatagu
do not be impounded
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
paisutama
impound
Infinitive -da
paisutada
impound
Past active participle
paisutanud
impounded
Past passive participle
paisutatud
been impounded
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen paisutanud
I have impounded
oled paisutanud
you have impounded
on paisutanud
he/she/it has impounded
oleme paisutanud
we have impounded
olete paisutanud
you all have impounded
on paisutanud
they have impounded
ei ole paisutanud, pole paisutanud
(have/has) not impounded
on paisutatud
it has been impounded
ei ole paisutatud, pole paisutatud
it has not been impounded
Past tense
paisutasin
I impounded
paisutasid
you impounded
paisutas
he/she/it impounded
paisutasime
we impounded
paisutasite
you all impounded
paisutasid
they impounded
ei paisutanud
did not impound
paisutati
it was impounded
ei paisutatud
it was not impounded
Pluperfect past tense
olin paisutanud
I had impounded
olid paisutanud
you had impounded
oli paisutanud
he/she/it had impounded
olime paisutanud
we had impounded
olite paisutanud
you all had impounded
oli paisutanud
they had impounded
ei olnud paisutanud, polnud paisutanud
had not impounded
oli paisutatud
it had been impounded
ei olnud paisutatud, polnud paisutatud
it had not been impounded
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin paisutanud; oleks paisutanud; paisutanuksin; paisutanuks
I would have impounded
oleksid paisutanud; oleks paisutanud; paisutanuksid; paisutanuks
you would have impounded
oleks paisutanud; paisutanuks
he/she/it would have impounded
oleksime paisutanud; oleks paisutanud; paisutanuksime; paisutanuks
we would have impounded
oleksite paisutanud; oleks paisutanud; paisutanuksite; paisutanuks
you all would have impounded
oleksid paisutanud; oleks paisutanud; paisutanuksid; paisutanuks
they would have impounded
ei oleks paisutanud; poleks paisutanud; ei paisutanuks
would not have impounded
oleks paisutatud
it would have been impounded
ei oleks paisutatud; poleks paisutatud
it would not have been impounded
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
paisutavat
he/she/it (allegedly) impounds
ei paisutavat
(allegedly) does not impound
paisutatavat
(allegedly) it is impounded
ei paisutatavat
(allegedly) it is not impounded
Quotative perfect tense
olevat paisutanud; paisutanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has impounded
ei olevat paisutanud; polevat paisutanud; ei paisutanuvat
(allegedly) has not impounded
olevat paisutatud
(allegedly) it has been impounded
ei olevat paisutatud; polevat paisutatud
(allegedly) it has not been impounded
Jussive mood
paisutagu
so that he/she/it impound
ärgu paisutagu
so that he/she/it do not impound
paisutatagu
so that it be impounded
ärgu paisutatagu
so that it not be impounded
Jussive perfect mood
olgu paisutanud
so that he/she/it have impounded
ärgu olgu paisutanud
so that he/she/it do not have impounded
olgu paisutatud
so that it have been impounded
ärgu olgu paisutatud
so that it not have been impounded
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
paisutades
while impounding
paisutamas
while impounding
paisutamast
(due to/following/for) impounding
paisutamaks
for the purpose of impounding
paisutamata
without impound
paisutav
that can be impounded
paisutatav
being impounded

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

haisutama
stink
kaisutama
canoodle
kiisutama
do
liisutama
do
muisutama
do
niisutama
besprinkle
paadutama
indurate
paagutama
sinter
paarutama
do
paelutama
lace
paigutama
instal
painutama
bend
patsutama
pat
paugutama
do
pepsutama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'impound':

None found.
Learning languages?