Muttima (to do) conjugation

Estonian
4 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
mutin
I do
mutid
you do
mutib
he/she/it does
mutime
we do
mutite
you all do
mutivad
they do
ei muti
(do/does) not do
mutitakse
it is done
ei mutita
it is not done
Conditional mood
mutiksin, mutiks
I would do
mutiksid, mutiks
you would do
mutiks
he/she/it would do
mutiksime, mutiks
we would do
mutiksite, mutiks
you all would do
mutiksid, mutiks
they would do
ei mutiks
would not do
mutitaks
it would be done
ei mutitaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
muti
do
muttigu
let him/her/it do
muttigem
let's do
muttige
do
muttigu
let them do
-
mutitagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära muti
do not do
ärgu muttigu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem muttigem, ärme mutime
let him/her/it not do
ärge muttige
do not do
ärgu muttigu
let them not do
-
ärgu mutitagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
muttima
do
Infinitive -da
muttida
do
Past active participle
muttinud
done
Past passive participle
mutitud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen muttinud
I have done
oled muttinud
you have done
on muttinud
he/she/it has done
oleme muttinud
we have done
olete muttinud
you all have done
on muttinud
they have done
ei ole muttinud, pole muttinud
(have/has) not done
on mutitud
it has been done
ei ole mutitud, pole mutitud
it has not been done
Past tense
muttisin
I did
muttisid
you did
muttis
he/she/it did
muttisime
we did
muttisite
you all did
muttisid
they did
ei muttinud
did not do
mutiti
it was done
ei mutitud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin muttinud
I had done
olid muttinud
you had done
oli muttinud
he/she/it had done
olime muttinud
we had done
olite muttinud
you all had done
oli muttinud
they had done
ei olnud muttinud, polnud muttinud
had not done
oli mutitud
it had been done
ei olnud mutitud, polnud mutitud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin muttinud; oleks muttinud; muttinuksin; muttinuks
I would have done
oleksid muttinud; oleks muttinud; muttinuksid; muttinuks
you would have done
oleks muttinud; muttinuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime muttinud; oleks muttinud; muttinuksime; muttinuks
we would have done
oleksite muttinud; oleks muttinud; muttinuksite; muttinuks
you all would have done
oleksid muttinud; oleks muttinud; muttinuksid; muttinuks
they would have done
ei oleks muttinud; poleks muttinud; ei muttinuks
would not have done
oleks mutitud
it would have been done
ei oleks mutitud; poleks mutitud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
muttivat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei muttivat
(allegedly) does not do
mutitavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei mutitavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat muttinud; muttinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat muttinud; polevat muttinud; ei muttinuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat mutitud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat mutitud; polevat mutitud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
muttigu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu muttigu
so that he/she/it do not do
mutitagu
so that it be done
ärgu mutitagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu muttinud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu muttinud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu mutitud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu mutitud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
muttides
while doing
muttimas
while doing
muttimast
(due to/following/for) doing
muttimaks
for the purpose of doing
muttimata
without do
muttiv
that can be done
mutitav
being done

Examples of muttima

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Ja kus mutid elavad?And where do moles live?
Me ei ole nagu elavad mutid.We don't have to live like moles.
Ma pühendan kogu oma energia selle muti hävitamisele.I now plan to devote all my energy to destroying the douchebag.
Mark, mis neljanda muti lugemid on?- Mark, what's your MOLE 4 readout?

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

juttima
do
kittima
putty
kottima
do
küttima
hunt
luttima
do
mahtima
do
mestima
twin
mettima
do
mukkima
doll up
muukima
do
müntima
mint
nottima
do
settima
fall out
sättima
stow
süttima
catch the flame

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

mulksuma
guggle
muukima
do
limiteerima
limit
mukkima
doll up
lükkima
thread
minkima
rouge
mediteerima
meditate
melioreerima
soil amelioration
makettima
do
liisima
take on lease

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In