Mettima (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
metin
I do
metid
you do
metib
he/she/it does
metime
we do
metite
you all do
metivad
they do
ei meti
(do/does) not do
metitakse
it is done
ei metita
it is not done
Conditional mood
metiksin, metiks
I would do
metiksid, metiks
you would do
metiks
he/she/it would do
metiksime, metiks
we would do
metiksite, metiks
you all would do
metiksid, metiks
they would do
ei metiks
would not do
metitaks
it would be done
ei metitaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
meti
do
mettigu
let him/her/it do
mettigem
let's do
mettige
do
mettigu
let them do
-
metitagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära meti
do not do
ärgu mettigu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem mettigem, ärme metime
let him/her/it not do
ärge mettige
do not do
ärgu mettigu
let them not do
-
ärgu metitagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
mettima
do
Infinitive -da
mettida
do
Past active participle
mettinud
done
Past passive participle
metitud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen mettinud
I have done
oled mettinud
you have done
on mettinud
he/she/it has done
oleme mettinud
we have done
olete mettinud
you all have done
on mettinud
they have done
ei ole mettinud, pole mettinud
(have/has) not done
on metitud
it has been done
ei ole metitud, pole metitud
it has not been done
Past tense
mettisin
I did
mettisid
you did
mettis
he/she/it did
mettisime
we did
mettisite
you all did
mettisid
they did
ei mettinud
did not do
metiti
it was done
ei metitud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin mettinud
I had done
olid mettinud
you had done
oli mettinud
he/she/it had done
olime mettinud
we had done
olite mettinud
you all had done
oli mettinud
they had done
ei olnud mettinud, polnud mettinud
had not done
oli metitud
it had been done
ei olnud metitud, polnud metitud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin mettinud; oleks mettinud; mettinuksin; mettinuks
I would have done
oleksid mettinud; oleks mettinud; mettinuksid; mettinuks
you would have done
oleks mettinud; mettinuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime mettinud; oleks mettinud; mettinuksime; mettinuks
we would have done
oleksite mettinud; oleks mettinud; mettinuksite; mettinuks
you all would have done
oleksid mettinud; oleks mettinud; mettinuksid; mettinuks
they would have done
ei oleks mettinud; poleks mettinud; ei mettinuks
would not have done
oleks metitud
it would have been done
ei oleks metitud; poleks metitud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
mettivat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei mettivat
(allegedly) does not do
metitavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei metitavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat mettinud; mettinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat mettinud; polevat mettinud; ei mettinuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat metitud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat metitud; polevat metitud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
mettigu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu mettigu
so that he/she/it do not do
metitagu
so that it be done
ärgu metitagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu mettinud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu mettinud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu metitud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu metitud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
mettides
while doing
mettimas
while doing
mettimast
(due to/following/for) doing
mettimaks
for the purpose of doing
mettimata
without do
mettiv
that can be done
metitav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?