Mestima (to twin) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
mestin
I twin
mestid
you twin
mestib
he/she/it twins
mestime
we twin
mestite
you all twin
mestivad
they twin
ei mesti
(do/does) not twin
mestitakse
it is twinned
ei mestita
it is not twinned
Conditional mood
mestiksin, mestiks
I would twin
mestiksid, mestiks
you would twin
mestiks
he/she/it would twin
mestiksime, mestiks
we would twin
mestiksite, mestiks
you all would twin
mestiksid, mestiks
they would twin
ei mestiks
would not twin
mestitaks
it would be twinned
ei mestitaks
it would not be twinned
Imperative mood
-
mesti
twin
mestigu
let him/her/it twin
mestigem
let's twin
mestige
twin
mestigu
let them twin
-
mestitagu
be twinned
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära mesti
do not twin
ärgu mestigu
let him/her/it not twin
ärgem mestigem, ärme mestime
let him/her/it not twin
ärge mestige
do not twin
ärgu mestigu
let them not twin
-
ärgu mestitagu
do not be twinned
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
mestima
twin
Infinitive -da
mestida
twin
Past active participle
mestinud
twinned
Past passive participle
mestitud
been twinned
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen mestinud
I have twinned
oled mestinud
you have twinned
on mestinud
he/she/it has twinned
oleme mestinud
we have twinned
olete mestinud
you all have twinned
on mestinud
they have twinned
ei ole mestinud, pole mestinud
(have/has) not twinned
on mestitud
it has been twinned
ei ole mestitud, pole mestitud
it has not been twinned
Past tense
mestisin
I twinned
mestisid
you twinned
mestis
he/she/it twinned
mestisime
we twinned
mestisite
you all twinned
mestisid
they twinned
ei mestinud
did not twin
mestiti
it was twinned
ei mestitud
it was not twinned
Pluperfect past tense
olin mestinud
I had twinned
olid mestinud
you had twinned
oli mestinud
he/she/it had twinned
olime mestinud
we had twinned
olite mestinud
you all had twinned
oli mestinud
they had twinned
ei olnud mestinud, polnud mestinud
had not twinned
oli mestitud
it had been twinned
ei olnud mestitud, polnud mestitud
it had not been twinned
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin mestinud; oleks mestinud; mestinuksin; mestinuks
I would have twinned
oleksid mestinud; oleks mestinud; mestinuksid; mestinuks
you would have twinned
oleks mestinud; mestinuks
he/she/it would have twinned
oleksime mestinud; oleks mestinud; mestinuksime; mestinuks
we would have twinned
oleksite mestinud; oleks mestinud; mestinuksite; mestinuks
you all would have twinned
oleksid mestinud; oleks mestinud; mestinuksid; mestinuks
they would have twinned
ei oleks mestinud; poleks mestinud; ei mestinuks
would not have twinned
oleks mestitud
it would have been twinned
ei oleks mestitud; poleks mestitud
it would not have been twinned
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
mestivat
he/she/it (allegedly) twins
ei mestivat
(allegedly) does not twin
mestitavat
(allegedly) it is twinned
ei mestitavat
(allegedly) it is not twinned
Quotative perfect tense
olevat mestinud; mestinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has twinned
ei olevat mestinud; polevat mestinud; ei mestinuvat
(allegedly) has not twinned
olevat mestitud
(allegedly) it has been twinned
ei olevat mestitud; polevat mestitud
(allegedly) it has not been twinned
Jussive mood
mestigu
so that he/she/it twin
ärgu mestigu
so that he/she/it do not twin
mestitagu
so that it be twinned
ärgu mestitagu
so that it not be twinned
Jussive perfect mood
olgu mestinud
so that he/she/it have twinned
ärgu olgu mestinud
so that he/she/it do not have twinned
olgu mestitud
so that it have been twinned
ärgu olgu mestitud
so that it not have been twinned
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
mestides
while twinning
mestimas
while twinning
mestimast
(due to/following/for) twinning
mestimaks
for the purpose of twinning
mestimata
without twin
mestiv
that can be twinned
mestitav
being twinned

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

aistima
perceive
arstima
doctor
lastima
freight
lustima
lark about
mahtima
do
meerima
do
meikima
make up
meilima
email
mekkima
smack
meldima
do
messima
do
mettima
do
muttima
do
müntima
mint
pistima
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'twin':

None found.
Learning languages?