Lurisema (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
lurisen
I do
lurised
you do
luriseb
he/she/it does
luriseme
we do
lurisete
you all do
lurisevad
they do
ei lurise
(do/does) not do
lurisetakse
it is done
ei luriseta
it is not done
Conditional mood
luriseksin, luriseks
I would do
luriseksid, luriseks
you would do
luriseks
he/she/it would do
luriseksime, luriseks
we would do
luriseksite, luriseks
you all would do
luriseksid, luriseks
they would do
ei luriseks
would not do
lurisetaks
it would be done
ei lurisetaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
lurise
do
lurisegu
let him/her/it do
lurisegem
let's do
lurisege
do
lurisegu
let them do
-
lurisetagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära lurise
do not do
ärgu lurisegu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem lurisegem, ärme luriseme
let him/her/it not do
ärge lurisege
do not do
ärgu lurisegu
let them not do
-
ärgu lurisetagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
lurisema
do
Infinitive -da
luriseda
do
Past active participle
lurisenud
done
Past passive participle
lurisetud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen lurisenud
I have done
oled lurisenud
you have done
on lurisenud
he/she/it has done
oleme lurisenud
we have done
olete lurisenud
you all have done
on lurisenud
they have done
ei ole lurisenud, pole lurisenud
(have/has) not done
on lurisetud
it has been done
ei ole lurisetud, pole lurisetud
it has not been done
Past tense
lurisesin
I did
lurisesid
you did
lurises
he/she/it did
lurisesime
we did
lurisesite
you all did
lurisesid
they did
ei lurisenud
did not do
luriseti
it was done
ei lurisetud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin lurisenud
I had done
olid lurisenud
you had done
oli lurisenud
he/she/it had done
olime lurisenud
we had done
olite lurisenud
you all had done
oli lurisenud
they had done
ei olnud lurisenud, polnud lurisenud
had not done
oli lurisetud
it had been done
ei olnud lurisetud, polnud lurisetud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin lurisenud; oleks lurisenud; lurisenuksin; lurisenuks
I would have done
oleksid lurisenud; oleks lurisenud; lurisenuksid; lurisenuks
you would have done
oleks lurisenud; lurisenuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime lurisenud; oleks lurisenud; lurisenuksime; lurisenuks
we would have done
oleksite lurisenud; oleks lurisenud; lurisenuksite; lurisenuks
you all would have done
oleksid lurisenud; oleks lurisenud; lurisenuksid; lurisenuks
they would have done
ei oleks lurisenud; poleks lurisenud; ei lurisenuks
would not have done
oleks lurisetud
it would have been done
ei oleks lurisetud; poleks lurisetud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
lurisevat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei lurisevat
(allegedly) does not do
lurisetavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei lurisetavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat lurisenud; lurisenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat lurisenud; polevat lurisenud; ei lurisenuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat lurisetud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat lurisetud; polevat lurisetud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
lurisegu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu lurisegu
so that he/she/it do not do
lurisetagu
so that it be done
ärgu lurisetagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu lurisenud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu lurisenud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu lurisetud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu lurisetud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
lurisedes
while doing
lurisemas
while doing
lurisemast
(due to/following/for) doing
lurisemaks
for the purpose of doing
lurisemata
without do
lurisev
that can be done
lurisetav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

jorisema
grumble
jõrisema
grumble
jörisema
grumble
kirisema
creak
korisema
growl
kurisema
rumble
kõrisema
do
kärisema
do
ladisema
do
lagisema
do
lahisema
do
lalisema
babble
larisema
do
libisema
sashay
lidisema
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?