Jorisema (to grumble) conjugation

Estonian
1 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
jorisen
I grumble
jorised
you grumble
joriseb
he/she/it grumbles
joriseme
we grumble
jorisete
you all grumble
jorisevad
they grumble
ei jorise
(do/does) not grumble
jorisetakse
it is grumbled
ei joriseta
it is not grumbled
Conditional mood
joriseksin, joriseks
I would grumble
joriseksid, joriseks
you would grumble
joriseks
he/she/it would grumble
joriseksime, joriseks
we would grumble
joriseksite, joriseks
you all would grumble
joriseksid, joriseks
they would grumble
ei joriseks
would not grumble
jorisetaks
it would be grumbled
ei jorisetaks
it would not be grumbled
Imperative mood
-
jorise
grumble
jorisegu
let him/her/it grumble
jorisegem
let's grumble
jorisege
grumble
jorisegu
let them grumble
-
jorisetagu
be grumbled
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära jorise
do not grumble
ärgu jorisegu
let him/her/it not grumble
ärgem jorisegem, ärme joriseme
let him/her/it not grumble
ärge jorisege
do not grumble
ärgu jorisegu
let them not grumble
-
ärgu jorisetagu
do not be grumbled
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
jorisema
grumble
Infinitive -da
joriseda
grumble
Past active participle
jorisenud
grumbled
Past passive participle
jorisetud
been grumbled
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen jorisenud
I have grumbled
oled jorisenud
you have grumbled
on jorisenud
he/she/it has grumbled
oleme jorisenud
we have grumbled
olete jorisenud
you all have grumbled
on jorisenud
they have grumbled
ei ole jorisenud, pole jorisenud
(have/has) not grumbled
on jorisetud
it has been grumbled
ei ole jorisetud, pole jorisetud
it has not been grumbled
Past tense
jorisesin
I grumbled
jorisesid
you grumbled
jorises
he/she/it grumbled
jorisesime
we grumbled
jorisesite
you all grumbled
jorisesid
they grumbled
ei jorisenud
did not grumble
joriseti
it was grumbled
ei jorisetud
it was not grumbled
Pluperfect past tense
olin jorisenud
I had grumbled
olid jorisenud
you had grumbled
oli jorisenud
he/she/it had grumbled
olime jorisenud
we had grumbled
olite jorisenud
you all had grumbled
oli jorisenud
they had grumbled
ei olnud jorisenud, polnud jorisenud
had not grumbled
oli jorisetud
it had been grumbled
ei olnud jorisetud, polnud jorisetud
it had not been grumbled
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin jorisenud; oleks jorisenud; jorisenuksin; jorisenuks
I would have grumbled
oleksid jorisenud; oleks jorisenud; jorisenuksid; jorisenuks
you would have grumbled
oleks jorisenud; jorisenuks
he/she/it would have grumbled
oleksime jorisenud; oleks jorisenud; jorisenuksime; jorisenuks
we would have grumbled
oleksite jorisenud; oleks jorisenud; jorisenuksite; jorisenuks
you all would have grumbled
oleksid jorisenud; oleks jorisenud; jorisenuksid; jorisenuks
they would have grumbled
ei oleks jorisenud; poleks jorisenud; ei jorisenuks
would not have grumbled
oleks jorisetud
it would have been grumbled
ei oleks jorisetud; poleks jorisetud
it would not have been grumbled
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
jorisevat
he/she/it (allegedly) grumbles
ei jorisevat
(allegedly) does not grumble
jorisetavat
(allegedly) it is grumbled
ei jorisetavat
(allegedly) it is not grumbled
Quotative perfect tense
olevat jorisenud; jorisenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has grumbled
ei olevat jorisenud; polevat jorisenud; ei jorisenuvat
(allegedly) has not grumbled
olevat jorisetud
(allegedly) it has been grumbled
ei olevat jorisetud; polevat jorisetud
(allegedly) it has not been grumbled
Jussive mood
jorisegu
so that he/she/it grumble
ärgu jorisegu
so that he/she/it do not grumble
jorisetagu
so that it be grumbled
ärgu jorisetagu
so that it not be grumbled
Jussive perfect mood
olgu jorisenud
so that he/she/it have grumbled
ärgu olgu jorisenud
so that he/she/it do not have grumbled
olgu jorisetud
so that it have been grumbled
ärgu olgu jorisetud
so that it not have been grumbled
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
jorisedes
while grumbling
jorisemas
while grumbling
jorisemast
(due to/following/for) grumbling
jorisemaks
for the purpose of grumbling
jorisemata
without grumble
jorisev
that can be grumbled
jorisetav
being grumbled

Examples of jorisema

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
(Muu ohkama, jorisema)(Others sigh, grumble)

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

jobisema
do
judisema
jitter
jumisema
do
jõmisema
do
jõrisema
grumble
jörisema
grumble
kirisema
creak
korisema
growl
kurisema
rumble
kõrisema
do
kärisema
do
larisema
do
lirisema
do
lorisema
snarl
lurisema
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

jorama
do
joristama
do
joobuma
get intoxicated
jopastama
do
jõutama
foster
jalutlema
do
järelduma
follow
jäädvustama
perpetuate
jäätuma
freeze out
julmastama
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'grumble':

None found.
Learning languages?