Loterdama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
loterdan
I do
loterdad
you do
loterdab
he/she/it does
loterdame
we do
loterdate
you all do
loterdavad
they do
ei loterda
(do/does) not do
loterdatakse
it is done
ei loterdata
it is not done
Conditional mood
loterdaksin, loterdaks
I would do
loterdaksid, loterdaks
you would do
loterdaks
he/she/it would do
loterdaksime, loterdaks
we would do
loterdaksite, loterdaks
you all would do
loterdaksid, loterdaks
they would do
ei loterdaks
would not do
loterdataks
it would be done
ei loterdataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
loterda
do
loterdagu
let him/her/it do
loterdagem
let's do
loterdage
do
loterdagu
let them do
-
loterdatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära loterda
do not do
ärgu loterdagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem loterdagem, ärme loterdame
let him/her/it not do
ärge loterdage
do not do
ärgu loterdagu
let them not do
-
ärgu loterdatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
loterdama
do
Infinitive -da
loterdada
do
Past active participle
loterdanud
done
Past passive participle
loterdatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen loterdanud
I have done
oled loterdanud
you have done
on loterdanud
he/she/it has done
oleme loterdanud
we have done
olete loterdanud
you all have done
on loterdanud
they have done
ei ole loterdanud, pole loterdanud
(have/has) not done
on loterdatud
it has been done
ei ole loterdatud, pole loterdatud
it has not been done
Past tense
loterdasin
I did
loterdasid
you did
loterdas
he/she/it did
loterdasime
we did
loterdasite
you all did
loterdasid
they did
ei loterdanud
did not do
loterdati
it was done
ei loterdatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin loterdanud
I had done
olid loterdanud
you had done
oli loterdanud
he/she/it had done
olime loterdanud
we had done
olite loterdanud
you all had done
oli loterdanud
they had done
ei olnud loterdanud, polnud loterdanud
had not done
oli loterdatud
it had been done
ei olnud loterdatud, polnud loterdatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin loterdanud; oleks loterdanud; loterdanuksin; loterdanuks
I would have done
oleksid loterdanud; oleks loterdanud; loterdanuksid; loterdanuks
you would have done
oleks loterdanud; loterdanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime loterdanud; oleks loterdanud; loterdanuksime; loterdanuks
we would have done
oleksite loterdanud; oleks loterdanud; loterdanuksite; loterdanuks
you all would have done
oleksid loterdanud; oleks loterdanud; loterdanuksid; loterdanuks
they would have done
ei oleks loterdanud; poleks loterdanud; ei loterdanuks
would not have done
oleks loterdatud
it would have been done
ei oleks loterdatud; poleks loterdatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
loterdavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei loterdavat
(allegedly) does not do
loterdatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei loterdatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat loterdanud; loterdanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat loterdanud; polevat loterdanud; ei loterdanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat loterdatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat loterdatud; polevat loterdatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
loterdagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu loterdagu
so that he/she/it do not do
loterdatagu
so that it be done
ärgu loterdatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu loterdanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu loterdanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu loterdatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu loterdatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
loterdades
while doing
loterdamas
while doing
loterdamast
(due to/following/for) doing
loterdamaks
for the purpose of doing
loterdamata
without do
loterdav
that can be done
loterdatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

koterdama
do
laperdama
flap
laterdama
do
leierdama
harp
liperdama
do
lokerdama
do
loperdama
wobble
lotendama
do
lõkerdama
jabber
materdama
trounce
paterdama
coggle
puterdama
gabble
päterdama
toddle
vaterdama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

lotendama
do
lubama
allow
loovutama
assign
longerdama
do
losutama
loll about
lorisema
snarl
lullitama
do
lärmitsema
shout
läkitama
send
linutama
cap the bride

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?