Laterdama (to do) conjugation

Estonian
1 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
laterdan
I do
laterdad
you do
laterdab
he/she/it does
laterdame
we do
laterdate
you all do
laterdavad
they do
ei laterda
(do/does) not do
laterdatakse
it is done
ei laterdata
it is not done
Conditional mood
laterdaksin, laterdaks
I would do
laterdaksid, laterdaks
you would do
laterdaks
he/she/it would do
laterdaksime, laterdaks
we would do
laterdaksite, laterdaks
you all would do
laterdaksid, laterdaks
they would do
ei laterdaks
would not do
laterdataks
it would be done
ei laterdataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
laterda
do
laterdagu
let him/her/it do
laterdagem
let's do
laterdage
do
laterdagu
let them do
-
laterdatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära laterda
do not do
ärgu laterdagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem laterdagem, ärme laterdame
let him/her/it not do
ärge laterdage
do not do
ärgu laterdagu
let them not do
-
ärgu laterdatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
laterdama
do
Infinitive -da
laterdada
do
Past active participle
laterdanud
done
Past passive participle
laterdatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen laterdanud
I have done
oled laterdanud
you have done
on laterdanud
he/she/it has done
oleme laterdanud
we have done
olete laterdanud
you all have done
on laterdanud
they have done
ei ole laterdanud, pole laterdanud
(have/has) not done
on laterdatud
it has been done
ei ole laterdatud, pole laterdatud
it has not been done
Past tense
laterdasin
I did
laterdasid
you did
laterdas
he/she/it did
laterdasime
we did
laterdasite
you all did
laterdasid
they did
ei laterdanud
did not do
laterdati
it was done
ei laterdatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin laterdanud
I had done
olid laterdanud
you had done
oli laterdanud
he/she/it had done
olime laterdanud
we had done
olite laterdanud
you all had done
oli laterdanud
they had done
ei olnud laterdanud, polnud laterdanud
had not done
oli laterdatud
it had been done
ei olnud laterdatud, polnud laterdatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin laterdanud; oleks laterdanud; laterdanuksin; laterdanuks
I would have done
oleksid laterdanud; oleks laterdanud; laterdanuksid; laterdanuks
you would have done
oleks laterdanud; laterdanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime laterdanud; oleks laterdanud; laterdanuksime; laterdanuks
we would have done
oleksite laterdanud; oleks laterdanud; laterdanuksite; laterdanuks
you all would have done
oleksid laterdanud; oleks laterdanud; laterdanuksid; laterdanuks
they would have done
ei oleks laterdanud; poleks laterdanud; ei laterdanuks
would not have done
oleks laterdatud
it would have been done
ei oleks laterdatud; poleks laterdatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
laterdavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei laterdavat
(allegedly) does not do
laterdatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei laterdatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat laterdanud; laterdanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat laterdanud; polevat laterdanud; ei laterdanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat laterdatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat laterdatud; polevat laterdatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
laterdagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu laterdagu
so that he/she/it do not do
laterdatagu
so that it be done
ärgu laterdatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu laterdanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu laterdanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu laterdatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu laterdatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
laterdades
while doing
laterdamas
while doing
laterdamast
(due to/following/for) doing
laterdamaks
for the purpose of doing
laterdamata
without do
laterdav
that can be done
laterdatav
being done

Examples of laterdama

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Mehel on karvased jalad, naisel küüned värvitud. Nad laterdavad seal ja istuvad voodile.I see his hairy feet and I see her nails all painted and they're yapping, they're doing their thing.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

koterdama
do
laperdama
flap
leierdama
harp
liperdama
do
lokerdama
do
loperdama
wobble
loterdama
do
lõkerdama
jabber
materdama
trounce
paterdama
coggle
puterdama
gabble
päterdama
toddle
vaterdama
do

Similar but longer

lahterdama
compartmentalize

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In