Liperdama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
liperdan
I do
liperdad
you do
liperdab
he/she/it does
liperdame
we do
liperdate
you all do
liperdavad
they do
ei liperda
(do/does) not do
liperdatakse
it is done
ei liperdata
it is not done
Conditional mood
liperdaksin, liperdaks
I would do
liperdaksid, liperdaks
you would do
liperdaks
he/she/it would do
liperdaksime, liperdaks
we would do
liperdaksite, liperdaks
you all would do
liperdaksid, liperdaks
they would do
ei liperdaks
would not do
liperdataks
it would be done
ei liperdataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
liperda
do
liperdagu
let him/her/it do
liperdagem
let's do
liperdage
do
liperdagu
let them do
-
liperdatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära liperda
do not do
ärgu liperdagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem liperdagem, ärme liperdame
let him/her/it not do
ärge liperdage
do not do
ärgu liperdagu
let them not do
-
ärgu liperdatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
liperdama
do
Infinitive -da
liperdada
do
Past active participle
liperdanud
done
Past passive participle
liperdatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen liperdanud
I have done
oled liperdanud
you have done
on liperdanud
he/she/it has done
oleme liperdanud
we have done
olete liperdanud
you all have done
on liperdanud
they have done
ei ole liperdanud, pole liperdanud
(have/has) not done
on liperdatud
it has been done
ei ole liperdatud, pole liperdatud
it has not been done
Past tense
liperdasin
I did
liperdasid
you did
liperdas
he/she/it did
liperdasime
we did
liperdasite
you all did
liperdasid
they did
ei liperdanud
did not do
liperdati
it was done
ei liperdatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin liperdanud
I had done
olid liperdanud
you had done
oli liperdanud
he/she/it had done
olime liperdanud
we had done
olite liperdanud
you all had done
oli liperdanud
they had done
ei olnud liperdanud, polnud liperdanud
had not done
oli liperdatud
it had been done
ei olnud liperdatud, polnud liperdatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin liperdanud; oleks liperdanud; liperdanuksin; liperdanuks
I would have done
oleksid liperdanud; oleks liperdanud; liperdanuksid; liperdanuks
you would have done
oleks liperdanud; liperdanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime liperdanud; oleks liperdanud; liperdanuksime; liperdanuks
we would have done
oleksite liperdanud; oleks liperdanud; liperdanuksite; liperdanuks
you all would have done
oleksid liperdanud; oleks liperdanud; liperdanuksid; liperdanuks
they would have done
ei oleks liperdanud; poleks liperdanud; ei liperdanuks
would not have done
oleks liperdatud
it would have been done
ei oleks liperdatud; poleks liperdatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
liperdavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei liperdavat
(allegedly) does not do
liperdatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei liperdatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat liperdanud; liperdanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat liperdanud; polevat liperdanud; ei liperdanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat liperdatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat liperdatud; polevat liperdatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
liperdagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu liperdagu
so that he/she/it do not do
liperdatagu
so that it be done
ärgu liperdatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu liperdanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu liperdanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu liperdatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu liperdatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
liperdades
while doing
liperdamas
while doing
liperdamast
(due to/following/for) doing
liperdamaks
for the purpose of doing
liperdamata
without do
liperdav
that can be done
liperdatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kaperdama
hobble
koperdama
clomp
käperdama
feel up
laperdama
flap
laterdama
do
leierdama
harp
lipendama
flitter
lokerdama
do
loperdama
wobble
loterdama
do
lõkerdama
jabber
näperdama
diddle
puperdama
flutter
soperdama
muck

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?