Lokerdama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
lokerdan
I do
lokerdad
you do
lokerdab
he/she/it does
lokerdame
we do
lokerdate
you all do
lokerdavad
they do
ei lokerda
(do/does) not do
lokerdatakse
it is done
ei lokerdata
it is not done
Conditional mood
lokerdaksin, lokerdaks
I would do
lokerdaksid, lokerdaks
you would do
lokerdaks
he/she/it would do
lokerdaksime, lokerdaks
we would do
lokerdaksite, lokerdaks
you all would do
lokerdaksid, lokerdaks
they would do
ei lokerdaks
would not do
lokerdataks
it would be done
ei lokerdataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
lokerda
do
lokerdagu
let him/her/it do
lokerdagem
let's do
lokerdage
do
lokerdagu
let them do
-
lokerdatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära lokerda
do not do
ärgu lokerdagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem lokerdagem, ärme lokerdame
let him/her/it not do
ärge lokerdage
do not do
ärgu lokerdagu
let them not do
-
ärgu lokerdatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
lokerdama
do
Infinitive -da
lokerdada
do
Past active participle
lokerdanud
done
Past passive participle
lokerdatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen lokerdanud
I have done
oled lokerdanud
you have done
on lokerdanud
he/she/it has done
oleme lokerdanud
we have done
olete lokerdanud
you all have done
on lokerdanud
they have done
ei ole lokerdanud, pole lokerdanud
(have/has) not done
on lokerdatud
it has been done
ei ole lokerdatud, pole lokerdatud
it has not been done
Past tense
lokerdasin
I did
lokerdasid
you did
lokerdas
he/she/it did
lokerdasime
we did
lokerdasite
you all did
lokerdasid
they did
ei lokerdanud
did not do
lokerdati
it was done
ei lokerdatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin lokerdanud
I had done
olid lokerdanud
you had done
oli lokerdanud
he/she/it had done
olime lokerdanud
we had done
olite lokerdanud
you all had done
oli lokerdanud
they had done
ei olnud lokerdanud, polnud lokerdanud
had not done
oli lokerdatud
it had been done
ei olnud lokerdatud, polnud lokerdatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin lokerdanud; oleks lokerdanud; lokerdanuksin; lokerdanuks
I would have done
oleksid lokerdanud; oleks lokerdanud; lokerdanuksid; lokerdanuks
you would have done
oleks lokerdanud; lokerdanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime lokerdanud; oleks lokerdanud; lokerdanuksime; lokerdanuks
we would have done
oleksite lokerdanud; oleks lokerdanud; lokerdanuksite; lokerdanuks
you all would have done
oleksid lokerdanud; oleks lokerdanud; lokerdanuksid; lokerdanuks
they would have done
ei oleks lokerdanud; poleks lokerdanud; ei lokerdanuks
would not have done
oleks lokerdatud
it would have been done
ei oleks lokerdatud; poleks lokerdatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
lokerdavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei lokerdavat
(allegedly) does not do
lokerdatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei lokerdatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat lokerdanud; lokerdanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat lokerdanud; polevat lokerdanud; ei lokerdanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat lokerdatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat lokerdatud; polevat lokerdatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
lokerdagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu lokerdagu
so that he/she/it do not do
lokerdatagu
so that it be done
ärgu lokerdatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu lokerdanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu lokerdanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu lokerdatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu lokerdatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
lokerdades
while doing
lokerdamas
while doing
lokerdamast
(due to/following/for) doing
lokerdamaks
for the purpose of doing
lokerdamata
without do
lokerdav
that can be done
lokerdatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

jukerdama
misbehave
kakerdama
waddle
kikerdama
do
käkerdama
rumple
laperdama
flap
laterdama
do
leierdama
harp
liperdama
do
lokendama
blaze
loperdama
wobble
loterdama
do
lõkerdama
jabber
mäkerdama
colly
nikerdama
carve
nukerdama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?