Loperdama (to wobble) conjugation

Estonian
3 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
loperdan
I wobble
loperdad
you wobble
loperdab
he/she/it wobbles
loperdame
we wobble
loperdate
you all wobble
loperdavad
they wobble
ei loperda
(do/does) not wobble
loperdatakse
it is wobbled
ei loperdata
it is not wobbled
Conditional mood
loperdaksin, loperdaks
I would wobble
loperdaksid, loperdaks
you would wobble
loperdaks
he/she/it would wobble
loperdaksime, loperdaks
we would wobble
loperdaksite, loperdaks
you all would wobble
loperdaksid, loperdaks
they would wobble
ei loperdaks
would not wobble
loperdataks
it would be wobbled
ei loperdataks
it would not be wobbled
Imperative mood
-
loperda
wobble
loperdagu
let him/her/it wobble
loperdagem
let's wobble
loperdage
wobble
loperdagu
let them wobble
-
loperdatagu
be wobbled
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära loperda
do not wobble
ärgu loperdagu
let him/her/it not wobble
ärgem loperdagem, ärme loperdame
let him/her/it not wobble
ärge loperdage
do not wobble
ärgu loperdagu
let them not wobble
-
ärgu loperdatagu
do not be wobbled
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
loperdama
wobble
Infinitive -da
loperdada
wobble
Past active participle
loperdanud
wobbled
Past passive participle
loperdatud
been wobbled
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen loperdanud
I have wobbled
oled loperdanud
you have wobbled
on loperdanud
he/she/it has wobbled
oleme loperdanud
we have wobbled
olete loperdanud
you all have wobbled
on loperdanud
they have wobbled
ei ole loperdanud, pole loperdanud
(have/has) not wobbled
on loperdatud
it has been wobbled
ei ole loperdatud, pole loperdatud
it has not been wobbled
Past tense
loperdasin
I wobbled
loperdasid
you wobbled
loperdas
he/she/it wobbled
loperdasime
we wobbled
loperdasite
you all wobbled
loperdasid
they wobbled
ei loperdanud
did not wobble
loperdati
it was wobbled
ei loperdatud
it was not wobbled
Pluperfect past tense
olin loperdanud
I had wobbled
olid loperdanud
you had wobbled
oli loperdanud
he/she/it had wobbled
olime loperdanud
we had wobbled
olite loperdanud
you all had wobbled
oli loperdanud
they had wobbled
ei olnud loperdanud, polnud loperdanud
had not wobbled
oli loperdatud
it had been wobbled
ei olnud loperdatud, polnud loperdatud
it had not been wobbled
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin loperdanud; oleks loperdanud; loperdanuksin; loperdanuks
I would have wobbled
oleksid loperdanud; oleks loperdanud; loperdanuksid; loperdanuks
you would have wobbled
oleks loperdanud; loperdanuks
he/she/it would have wobbled
oleksime loperdanud; oleks loperdanud; loperdanuksime; loperdanuks
we would have wobbled
oleksite loperdanud; oleks loperdanud; loperdanuksite; loperdanuks
you all would have wobbled
oleksid loperdanud; oleks loperdanud; loperdanuksid; loperdanuks
they would have wobbled
ei oleks loperdanud; poleks loperdanud; ei loperdanuks
would not have wobbled
oleks loperdatud
it would have been wobbled
ei oleks loperdatud; poleks loperdatud
it would not have been wobbled
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
loperdavat
he/she/it (allegedly) wobbles
ei loperdavat
(allegedly) does not wobble
loperdatavat
(allegedly) it is wobbled
ei loperdatavat
(allegedly) it is not wobbled
Quotative perfect tense
olevat loperdanud; loperdanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has wobbled
ei olevat loperdanud; polevat loperdanud; ei loperdanuvat
(allegedly) has not wobbled
olevat loperdatud
(allegedly) it has been wobbled
ei olevat loperdatud; polevat loperdatud
(allegedly) it has not been wobbled
Jussive mood
loperdagu
so that he/she/it wobble
ärgu loperdagu
so that he/she/it do not wobble
loperdatagu
so that it be wobbled
ärgu loperdatagu
so that it not be wobbled
Jussive perfect mood
olgu loperdanud
so that he/she/it have wobbled
ärgu olgu loperdanud
so that he/she/it do not have wobbled
olgu loperdatud
so that it have been wobbled
ärgu olgu loperdatud
so that it not have been wobbled
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
loperdades
while wobbling
loperdamas
while wobbling
loperdamast
(due to/following/for) wobbling
loperdamaks
for the purpose of wobbling
loperdamata
without wobble
loperdav
that can be wobbled
loperdatav
being wobbled

Examples of loperdama

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Tead see redel, mis loperdab? Võta see.You know that ladder deal that wobbles?
Tead see redel, mis loperdab?You know that ladder deal that wobbles?
Jalad loperdavad, aga need ei kuku küljest, eks?Weebles wobble, but they don't fall down, right, Dad?

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kaperdama
hobble
koperdama
clomp
käperdama
feel up
laperdama
flap
laterdama
do
leierdama
harp
liperdama
do
lokerdama
do
loterdama
do
lõkerdama
jabber
näperdama
diddle
puperdama
flutter
soperdama
muck

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'wobble':

None found.
Learning languages?