Lorisema (to snarl) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
lorisen
I snarl
lorised
you snarl
loriseb
he/she/it snarls
loriseme
we snarl
lorisete
you all snarl
lorisevad
they snarl
ei lorise
(do/does) not snarl
lorisetakse
it is snarled
ei loriseta
it is not snarled
Conditional mood
loriseksin, loriseks
I would snarl
loriseksid, loriseks
you would snarl
loriseks
he/she/it would snarl
loriseksime, loriseks
we would snarl
loriseksite, loriseks
you all would snarl
loriseksid, loriseks
they would snarl
ei loriseks
would not snarl
lorisetaks
it would be snarled
ei lorisetaks
it would not be snarled
Imperative mood
-
lorise
snarl
lorisegu
let him/her/it snarl
lorisegem
let's snarl
lorisege
snarl
lorisegu
let them snarl
-
lorisetagu
be snarled
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära lorise
do not snarl
ärgu lorisegu
let him/her/it not snarl
ärgem lorisegem, ärme loriseme
let him/her/it not snarl
ärge lorisege
do not snarl
ärgu lorisegu
let them not snarl
-
ärgu lorisetagu
do not be snarled
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
lorisema
snarl
Infinitive -da
loriseda
snarl
Past active participle
lorisenud
snarled
Past passive participle
lorisetud
been snarled
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen lorisenud
I have snarled
oled lorisenud
you have snarled
on lorisenud
he/she/it has snarled
oleme lorisenud
we have snarled
olete lorisenud
you all have snarled
on lorisenud
they have snarled
ei ole lorisenud, pole lorisenud
(have/has) not snarled
on lorisetud
it has been snarled
ei ole lorisetud, pole lorisetud
it has not been snarled
Past tense
lorisesin
I snarled
lorisesid
you snarled
lorises
he/she/it snarled
lorisesime
we snarled
lorisesite
you all snarled
lorisesid
they snarled
ei lorisenud
did not snarl
loriseti
it was snarled
ei lorisetud
it was not snarled
Pluperfect past tense
olin lorisenud
I had snarled
olid lorisenud
you had snarled
oli lorisenud
he/she/it had snarled
olime lorisenud
we had snarled
olite lorisenud
you all had snarled
oli lorisenud
they had snarled
ei olnud lorisenud, polnud lorisenud
had not snarled
oli lorisetud
it had been snarled
ei olnud lorisetud, polnud lorisetud
it had not been snarled
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin lorisenud; oleks lorisenud; lorisenuksin; lorisenuks
I would have snarled
oleksid lorisenud; oleks lorisenud; lorisenuksid; lorisenuks
you would have snarled
oleks lorisenud; lorisenuks
he/she/it would have snarled
oleksime lorisenud; oleks lorisenud; lorisenuksime; lorisenuks
we would have snarled
oleksite lorisenud; oleks lorisenud; lorisenuksite; lorisenuks
you all would have snarled
oleksid lorisenud; oleks lorisenud; lorisenuksid; lorisenuks
they would have snarled
ei oleks lorisenud; poleks lorisenud; ei lorisenuks
would not have snarled
oleks lorisetud
it would have been snarled
ei oleks lorisetud; poleks lorisetud
it would not have been snarled
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
lorisevat
he/she/it (allegedly) snarls
ei lorisevat
(allegedly) does not snarl
lorisetavat
(allegedly) it is snarled
ei lorisetavat
(allegedly) it is not snarled
Quotative perfect tense
olevat lorisenud; lorisenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has snarled
ei olevat lorisenud; polevat lorisenud; ei lorisenuvat
(allegedly) has not snarled
olevat lorisetud
(allegedly) it has been snarled
ei olevat lorisetud; polevat lorisetud
(allegedly) it has not been snarled
Jussive mood
lorisegu
so that he/she/it snarl
ärgu lorisegu
so that he/she/it do not snarl
lorisetagu
so that it be snarled
ärgu lorisetagu
so that it not be snarled
Jussive perfect mood
olgu lorisenud
so that he/she/it have snarled
ärgu olgu lorisenud
so that he/she/it do not have snarled
olgu lorisetud
so that it have been snarled
ärgu olgu lorisetud
so that it not have been snarled
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
lorisedes
while snarling
lorisemas
while snarling
lorisemast
(due to/following/for) snarling
lorisemaks
for the purpose of snarling
lorisemata
without snarl
lorisev
that can be snarled
lorisetav
being snarled

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

jorisema
grumble
jõrisema
grumble
jörisema
grumble
kirisema
creak
korisema
growl
kurisema
rumble
kõrisema
do
kärisema
do
ladisema
do
lagisema
do
lahisema
do
lalisema
babble
larisema
do
libisema
sashay
lidisema
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'snarl':

None found.
Learning languages?