Vooderdama (to feather) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
vooderdan
I feather
vooderdad
you feather
vooderdab
he/she/it feathers
vooderdame
we feather
vooderdate
you all feather
vooderdavad
they feather
ei vooderda
(do/does) not feather
vooderdatakse
it is feathered
ei vooderdata
it is not feathered
Conditional mood
vooderdaksin, vooderdaks
I would feather
vooderdaksid, vooderdaks
you would feather
vooderdaks
he/she/it would feather
vooderdaksime, vooderdaks
we would feather
vooderdaksite, vooderdaks
you all would feather
vooderdaksid, vooderdaks
they would feather
ei vooderdaks
would not feather
vooderdataks
it would be feathered
ei vooderdataks
it would not be feathered
Imperative mood
-
vooderda
feather
vooderdagu
let him/her/it feather
vooderdagem
let's feather
vooderdage
feather
vooderdagu
let them feather
-
vooderdatagu
be feathered
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära vooderda
do not feather
ärgu vooderdagu
let him/her/it not feather
ärgem vooderdagem, ärme vooderdame
let him/her/it not feather
ärge vooderdage
do not feather
ärgu vooderdagu
let them not feather
-
ärgu vooderdatagu
do not be feathered
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
vooderdama
feather
Infinitive -da
vooderdada
feather
Past active participle
vooderdanud
feathered
Past passive participle
vooderdatud
been feathered
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen vooderdanud
I have feathered
oled vooderdanud
you have feathered
on vooderdanud
he/she/it has feathered
oleme vooderdanud
we have feathered
olete vooderdanud
you all have feathered
on vooderdanud
they have feathered
ei ole vooderdanud, pole vooderdanud
(have/has) not feathered
on vooderdatud
it has been feathered
ei ole vooderdatud, pole vooderdatud
it has not been feathered
Past tense
vooderdasin
I feathered
vooderdasid
you feathered
vooderdas
he/she/it feathered
vooderdasime
we feathered
vooderdasite
you all feathered
vooderdasid
they feathered
ei vooderdanud
did not feather
vooderdati
it was feathered
ei vooderdatud
it was not feathered
Pluperfect past tense
olin vooderdanud
I had feathered
olid vooderdanud
you had feathered
oli vooderdanud
he/she/it had feathered
olime vooderdanud
we had feathered
olite vooderdanud
you all had feathered
oli vooderdanud
they had feathered
ei olnud vooderdanud, polnud vooderdanud
had not feathered
oli vooderdatud
it had been feathered
ei olnud vooderdatud, polnud vooderdatud
it had not been feathered
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin vooderdanud; oleks vooderdanud; vooderdanuksin; vooderdanuks
I would have feathered
oleksid vooderdanud; oleks vooderdanud; vooderdanuksid; vooderdanuks
you would have feathered
oleks vooderdanud; vooderdanuks
he/she/it would have feathered
oleksime vooderdanud; oleks vooderdanud; vooderdanuksime; vooderdanuks
we would have feathered
oleksite vooderdanud; oleks vooderdanud; vooderdanuksite; vooderdanuks
you all would have feathered
oleksid vooderdanud; oleks vooderdanud; vooderdanuksid; vooderdanuks
they would have feathered
ei oleks vooderdanud; poleks vooderdanud; ei vooderdanuks
would not have feathered
oleks vooderdatud
it would have been feathered
ei oleks vooderdatud; poleks vooderdatud
it would not have been feathered
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
vooderdavat
he/she/it (allegedly) feathers
ei vooderdavat
(allegedly) does not feather
vooderdatavat
(allegedly) it is feathered
ei vooderdatavat
(allegedly) it is not feathered
Quotative perfect tense
olevat vooderdanud; vooderdanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has feathered
ei olevat vooderdanud; polevat vooderdanud; ei vooderdanuvat
(allegedly) has not feathered
olevat vooderdatud
(allegedly) it has been feathered
ei olevat vooderdatud; polevat vooderdatud
(allegedly) it has not been feathered
Jussive mood
vooderdagu
so that he/she/it feather
ärgu vooderdagu
so that he/she/it do not feather
vooderdatagu
so that it be feathered
ärgu vooderdatagu
so that it not be feathered
Jussive perfect mood
olgu vooderdanud
so that he/she/it have feathered
ärgu olgu vooderdanud
so that he/she/it do not have feathered
olgu vooderdatud
so that it have been feathered
ärgu olgu vooderdatud
so that it not have been feathered
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
vooderdades
while feathering
vooderdamas
while feathering
vooderdamast
(due to/following/for) feathering
vooderdamaks
for the purpose of feathering
vooderdamata
without feather
vooderdav
that can be feathered
vooderdatav
being feathered

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

looderdama
goldbrick
vanderdama
wobble
veiderdama
clown
vohmerdama
do
vänderdama
librate

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

volksutama
bat those
vooritama
do
virutama
bash
vilisema
bombilate
visistama
do
volitama
authorise
vormindama
initialize
viretama
do
varjustama
do
vurama
rattle

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'feather':

None found.
Learning languages?