Laaberdama (to gad about) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
laaberdan
I gad about
laaberdad
you gad about
laaberdab
he/she/it gads about
laaberdame
we gad about
laaberdate
you all gad about
laaberdavad
they gad about
ei laaberda
(do/does) not gad about
laaberdatakse
it is gadded about
ei laaberdata
it is not gadded about
Conditional mood
laaberdaksin, laaberdaks
I would gad about
laaberdaksid, laaberdaks
you would gad about
laaberdaks
he/she/it would gad about
laaberdaksime, laaberdaks
we would gad about
laaberdaksite, laaberdaks
you all would gad about
laaberdaksid, laaberdaks
they would gad about
ei laaberdaks
would not gad about
laaberdataks
it would be gadded about
ei laaberdataks
it would not be gadded about
Imperative mood
-
laaberda
gad about
laaberdagu
let him/her/it gad about
laaberdagem
let's gad about
laaberdage
gad about
laaberdagu
let them gad about
-
laaberdatagu
be gadded about
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära laaberda
do not gad about
ärgu laaberdagu
let him/her/it not gad about
ärgem laaberdagem, ärme laaberdame
let him/her/it not gad about
ärge laaberdage
do not gad about
ärgu laaberdagu
let them not gad about
-
ärgu laaberdatagu
do not be gadded about
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
laaberdama
gad about
Infinitive -da
laaberdada
gad about
Past active participle
laaberdanud
gadded about
Past passive participle
laaberdatud
been gadded about
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen laaberdanud
I have gadded about
oled laaberdanud
you have gadded about
on laaberdanud
he/she/it has gadded about
oleme laaberdanud
we have gadded about
olete laaberdanud
you all have gadded about
on laaberdanud
they have gadded about
ei ole laaberdanud, pole laaberdanud
(have/has) not gadded about
on laaberdatud
it has been gadded about
ei ole laaberdatud, pole laaberdatud
it has not been gadded about
Past tense
laaberdasin
I gadded about
laaberdasid
you gadded about
laaberdas
he/she/it gadded about
laaberdasime
we gadded about
laaberdasite
you all gadded about
laaberdasid
they gadded about
ei laaberdanud
did not gad about
laaberdati
it was gadded about
ei laaberdatud
it was not gadded about
Pluperfect past tense
olin laaberdanud
I had gadded about
olid laaberdanud
you had gadded about
oli laaberdanud
he/she/it had gadded about
olime laaberdanud
we had gadded about
olite laaberdanud
you all had gadded about
oli laaberdanud
they had gadded about
ei olnud laaberdanud, polnud laaberdanud
had not gadded about
oli laaberdatud
it had been gadded about
ei olnud laaberdatud, polnud laaberdatud
it had not been gadded about
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin laaberdanud; oleks laaberdanud; laaberdanuksin; laaberdanuks
I would have gadded about
oleksid laaberdanud; oleks laaberdanud; laaberdanuksid; laaberdanuks
you would have gadded about
oleks laaberdanud; laaberdanuks
he/she/it would have gadded about
oleksime laaberdanud; oleks laaberdanud; laaberdanuksime; laaberdanuks
we would have gadded about
oleksite laaberdanud; oleks laaberdanud; laaberdanuksite; laaberdanuks
you all would have gadded about
oleksid laaberdanud; oleks laaberdanud; laaberdanuksid; laaberdanuks
they would have gadded about
ei oleks laaberdanud; poleks laaberdanud; ei laaberdanuks
would not have gadded about
oleks laaberdatud
it would have been gadded about
ei oleks laaberdatud; poleks laaberdatud
it would not have been gadded about
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
laaberdavat
he/she/it (allegedly) gads about
ei laaberdavat
(allegedly) does not gad about
laaberdatavat
(allegedly) it is gadded about
ei laaberdatavat
(allegedly) it is not gadded about
Quotative perfect tense
olevat laaberdanud; laaberdanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has gadded about
ei olevat laaberdanud; polevat laaberdanud; ei laaberdanuvat
(allegedly) has not gadded about
olevat laaberdatud
(allegedly) it has been gadded about
ei olevat laaberdatud; polevat laaberdatud
(allegedly) it has not been gadded about
Jussive mood
laaberdagu
so that he/she/it gad about
ärgu laaberdagu
so that he/she/it do not gad about
laaberdatagu
so that it be gadded about
ärgu laaberdatagu
so that it not be gadded about
Jussive perfect mood
olgu laaberdanud
so that he/she/it have gadded about
ärgu olgu laaberdanud
so that he/she/it do not have gadded about
olgu laaberdatud
so that it have been gadded about
ärgu olgu laaberdatud
so that it not have been gadded about
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
laaberdades
while gadding about
laaberdamas
while gadding about
laaberdamast
(due to/following/for) gadding about
laaberdamaks
for the purpose of gadding about
laaberdamata
without gad about
laaberdav
that can be gadded about
laaberdatav
being gadded about

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kaaberdama
loaf
laagerdama
keep to mature
lahterdama
compartmentalize
lomberdama
hobble
looberdama
shamble
lööberdama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

lükkuma
do
laagerdama
keep to mature
läppuma
do
lupjuma
do
lämbuma
choke
liisuma
become flat
loiduma
do
lahtistama
purge
kõmisema
boom
lakatama
stop

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'gad about':

None found.
Learning languages?