Songerdama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
songerdan
I do
songerdad
you do
songerdab
he/she/it does
songerdame
we do
songerdate
you all do
songerdavad
they do
ei songerda
(do/does) not do
songerdatakse
it is done
ei songerdata
it is not done
Conditional mood
songerdaksin, songerdaks
I would do
songerdaksid, songerdaks
you would do
songerdaks
he/she/it would do
songerdaksime, songerdaks
we would do
songerdaksite, songerdaks
you all would do
songerdaksid, songerdaks
they would do
ei songerdaks
would not do
songerdataks
it would be done
ei songerdataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
songerda
do
songerdagu
let him/her/it do
songerdagem
let's do
songerdage
do
songerdagu
let them do
-
songerdatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära songerda
do not do
ärgu songerdagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem songerdagem, ärme songerdame
let him/her/it not do
ärge songerdage
do not do
ärgu songerdagu
let them not do
-
ärgu songerdatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
songerdama
do
Infinitive -da
songerdada
do
Past active participle
songerdanud
done
Past passive participle
songerdatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen songerdanud
I have done
oled songerdanud
you have done
on songerdanud
he/she/it has done
oleme songerdanud
we have done
olete songerdanud
you all have done
on songerdanud
they have done
ei ole songerdanud, pole songerdanud
(have/has) not done
on songerdatud
it has been done
ei ole songerdatud, pole songerdatud
it has not been done
Past tense
songerdasin
I did
songerdasid
you did
songerdas
he/she/it did
songerdasime
we did
songerdasite
you all did
songerdasid
they did
ei songerdanud
did not do
songerdati
it was done
ei songerdatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin songerdanud
I had done
olid songerdanud
you had done
oli songerdanud
he/she/it had done
olime songerdanud
we had done
olite songerdanud
you all had done
oli songerdanud
they had done
ei olnud songerdanud, polnud songerdanud
had not done
oli songerdatud
it had been done
ei olnud songerdatud, polnud songerdatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin songerdanud; oleks songerdanud; songerdanuksin; songerdanuks
I would have done
oleksid songerdanud; oleks songerdanud; songerdanuksid; songerdanuks
you would have done
oleks songerdanud; songerdanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime songerdanud; oleks songerdanud; songerdanuksime; songerdanuks
we would have done
oleksite songerdanud; oleks songerdanud; songerdanuksite; songerdanuks
you all would have done
oleksid songerdanud; oleks songerdanud; songerdanuksid; songerdanuks
they would have done
ei oleks songerdanud; poleks songerdanud; ei songerdanuks
would not have done
oleks songerdatud
it would have been done
ei oleks songerdatud; poleks songerdatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
songerdavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei songerdavat
(allegedly) does not do
songerdatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei songerdatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat songerdanud; songerdanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat songerdanud; polevat songerdanud; ei songerdanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat songerdatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat songerdatud; polevat songerdatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
songerdagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu songerdagu
so that he/she/it do not do
songerdatagu
so that it be done
ärgu songerdatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu songerdanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu songerdanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu songerdatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu songerdatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
songerdades
while doing
songerdamas
while doing
songerdamast
(due to/following/for) doing
songerdamaks
for the purpose of doing
songerdamata
without do
songerdav
that can be done
songerdatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

jõngerdama
do
lengerdama
do
longerdama
do
lõngerdama
do
solgerdama
do
vangerdama
castle
vingerdama
squirm

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

solksutama
do
sonima
hallucinate
sodima
mess
sisestama
enter
sirutama
hold out
sisalduma
be contained
sinetuma
do
sirtsutama
do
salenema
do
sopastuma
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?