Jukerdama (to misbehave) conjugation

Estonian
2 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
jukerdan
I misbehave
jukerdad
you misbehave
jukerdab
he/she/it misbehaves
jukerdame
we misbehave
jukerdate
you all misbehave
jukerdavad
they misbehave
ei jukerda
(do/does) not misbehave
jukerdatakse
it is misbehaved
ei jukerdata
it is not misbehaved
Conditional mood
jukerdaksin, jukerdaks
I would misbehave
jukerdaksid, jukerdaks
you would misbehave
jukerdaks
he/she/it would misbehave
jukerdaksime, jukerdaks
we would misbehave
jukerdaksite, jukerdaks
you all would misbehave
jukerdaksid, jukerdaks
they would misbehave
ei jukerdaks
would not misbehave
jukerdataks
it would be misbehaved
ei jukerdataks
it would not be misbehaved
Imperative mood
-
jukerda
misbehave
jukerdagu
let him/her/it misbehave
jukerdagem
let's misbehave
jukerdage
misbehave
jukerdagu
let them misbehave
-
jukerdatagu
be misbehaved
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära jukerda
do not misbehave
ärgu jukerdagu
let him/her/it not misbehave
ärgem jukerdagem, ärme jukerdame
let him/her/it not misbehave
ärge jukerdage
do not misbehave
ärgu jukerdagu
let them not misbehave
-
ärgu jukerdatagu
do not be misbehaved
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
jukerdama
misbehave
Infinitive -da
jukerdada
misbehave
Past active participle
jukerdanud
misbehaved
Past passive participle
jukerdatud
been misbehaved
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen jukerdanud
I have misbehaved
oled jukerdanud
you have misbehaved
on jukerdanud
he/she/it has misbehaved
oleme jukerdanud
we have misbehaved
olete jukerdanud
you all have misbehaved
on jukerdanud
they have misbehaved
ei ole jukerdanud, pole jukerdanud
(have/has) not misbehaved
on jukerdatud
it has been misbehaved
ei ole jukerdatud, pole jukerdatud
it has not been misbehaved
Past tense
jukerdasin
I misbehaved
jukerdasid
you misbehaved
jukerdas
he/she/it misbehaved
jukerdasime
we misbehaved
jukerdasite
you all misbehaved
jukerdasid
they misbehaved
ei jukerdanud
did not misbehave
jukerdati
it was misbehaved
ei jukerdatud
it was not misbehaved
Pluperfect past tense
olin jukerdanud
I had misbehaved
olid jukerdanud
you had misbehaved
oli jukerdanud
he/she/it had misbehaved
olime jukerdanud
we had misbehaved
olite jukerdanud
you all had misbehaved
oli jukerdanud
they had misbehaved
ei olnud jukerdanud, polnud jukerdanud
had not misbehaved
oli jukerdatud
it had been misbehaved
ei olnud jukerdatud, polnud jukerdatud
it had not been misbehaved
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin jukerdanud; oleks jukerdanud; jukerdanuksin; jukerdanuks
I would have misbehaved
oleksid jukerdanud; oleks jukerdanud; jukerdanuksid; jukerdanuks
you would have misbehaved
oleks jukerdanud; jukerdanuks
he/she/it would have misbehaved
oleksime jukerdanud; oleks jukerdanud; jukerdanuksime; jukerdanuks
we would have misbehaved
oleksite jukerdanud; oleks jukerdanud; jukerdanuksite; jukerdanuks
you all would have misbehaved
oleksid jukerdanud; oleks jukerdanud; jukerdanuksid; jukerdanuks
they would have misbehaved
ei oleks jukerdanud; poleks jukerdanud; ei jukerdanuks
would not have misbehaved
oleks jukerdatud
it would have been misbehaved
ei oleks jukerdatud; poleks jukerdatud
it would not have been misbehaved
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
jukerdavat
he/she/it (allegedly) misbehaves
ei jukerdavat
(allegedly) does not misbehave
jukerdatavat
(allegedly) it is misbehaved
ei jukerdatavat
(allegedly) it is not misbehaved
Quotative perfect tense
olevat jukerdanud; jukerdanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has misbehaved
ei olevat jukerdanud; polevat jukerdanud; ei jukerdanuvat
(allegedly) has not misbehaved
olevat jukerdatud
(allegedly) it has been misbehaved
ei olevat jukerdatud; polevat jukerdatud
(allegedly) it has not been misbehaved
Jussive mood
jukerdagu
so that he/she/it misbehave
ärgu jukerdagu
so that he/she/it do not misbehave
jukerdatagu
so that it be misbehaved
ärgu jukerdatagu
so that it not be misbehaved
Jussive perfect mood
olgu jukerdanud
so that he/she/it have misbehaved
ärgu olgu jukerdanud
so that he/she/it do not have misbehaved
olgu jukerdatud
so that it have been misbehaved
ärgu olgu jukerdatud
so that it not have been misbehaved
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
jukerdades
while misbehaving
jukerdamas
while misbehaving
jukerdamast
(due to/following/for) misbehaving
jukerdamaks
for the purpose of misbehaving
jukerdamata
without misbehave
jukerdav
that can be misbehaved
jukerdatav
being misbehaved

Examples of jukerdama

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Tead... Loomad võivad käituda ettearvamatult ja teinekord jukerdavad. Täpselt nagu inimesedki.You know... ...animals can be unpredictable... ...and they can misbehave sometimes... ...just like people.
Tead... Loomad võivad käituda ettearvamatult ja teinekord jukerdavad. Täpselt nagu inimesedki.You know animals can be unpredictable and they can misbehave sometimes just like people.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kakerdama
waddle
kikerdama
do
käkerdama
rumple
lokerdama
do
lõkerdama
jabber
mäkerdama
colly
nikerdama
carve
nukerdama
do
pukerdama
do
takerdama
do
tokerdama
do
tukerdama
do
vikerdama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

juhmistuma
do
julgenema
do
juhatama
give directions
johtuma
ensue
inimestama
anthropomorphize
jalutlema
do
järjestuma
continue to rank
järgustama
stagger
järsendama
steepen
juubeldama
exult

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'misbehave':

None found.
Learning languages?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In