Lenduma (to volatilize) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
lendun
I volatilize
lendud
you volatilize
lendub
he/she/it volatilizes
lendume
we volatilize
lendute
you all volatilize
lenduvad
they volatilize
ei lendu
(do/does) not volatilize
lendutakse
it is volatilized
ei lenduta
it is not volatilized
Conditional mood
lenduksin, lenduks
I would volatilize
lenduksid, lenduks
you would volatilize
lenduks
he/she/it would volatilize
lenduksime, lenduks
we would volatilize
lenduksite, lenduks
you all would volatilize
lenduksid, lenduks
they would volatilize
ei lenduks
would not volatilize
lendutaks
it would be volatilized
ei lendutaks
it would not be volatilized
Imperative mood
-
lendu
volatilize
lendugu
let him/her/it volatilize
lendugem
let's volatilize
lenduge
volatilize
lendugu
let them volatilize
-
lendutagu
be volatilized
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära lendu
do not volatilize
ärgu lendugu
let him/her/it not volatilize
ärgem lendugem, ärme lendume
let him/her/it not volatilize
ärge lenduge
do not volatilize
ärgu lendugu
let them not volatilize
-
ärgu lendutagu
do not be volatilized
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
lenduma
volatilize
Infinitive -da
lenduda
volatilize
Past active participle
lendunud
volatilized
Past passive participle
lendutud
been volatilized
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen lendunud
I have volatilized
oled lendunud
you have volatilized
on lendunud
he/she/it has volatilized
oleme lendunud
we have volatilized
olete lendunud
you all have volatilized
on lendunud
they have volatilized
ei ole lendunud, pole lendunud
(have/has) not volatilized
on lendutud
it has been volatilized
ei ole lendutud, pole lendutud
it has not been volatilized
Past tense
lendusin
I volatilized
lendusid
you volatilized
lendus
he/she/it volatilized
lendusime
we volatilized
lendusite
you all volatilized
lendusid
they volatilized
ei lendunud
did not volatilize
lenduti
it was volatilized
ei lendutud
it was not volatilized
Pluperfect past tense
olin lendunud
I had volatilized
olid lendunud
you had volatilized
oli lendunud
he/she/it had volatilized
olime lendunud
we had volatilized
olite lendunud
you all had volatilized
oli lendunud
they had volatilized
ei olnud lendunud, polnud lendunud
had not volatilized
oli lendutud
it had been volatilized
ei olnud lendutud, polnud lendutud
it had not been volatilized
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin lendunud; oleks lendunud; lendunuksin; lendunuks
I would have volatilized
oleksid lendunud; oleks lendunud; lendunuksid; lendunuks
you would have volatilized
oleks lendunud; lendunuks
he/she/it would have volatilized
oleksime lendunud; oleks lendunud; lendunuksime; lendunuks
we would have volatilized
oleksite lendunud; oleks lendunud; lendunuksite; lendunuks
you all would have volatilized
oleksid lendunud; oleks lendunud; lendunuksid; lendunuks
they would have volatilized
ei oleks lendunud; poleks lendunud; ei lendunuks
would not have volatilized
oleks lendutud
it would have been volatilized
ei oleks lendutud; poleks lendutud
it would not have been volatilized
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
lenduvat
he/she/it (allegedly) volatilizes
ei lenduvat
(allegedly) does not volatilize
lendutavat
(allegedly) it is volatilized
ei lendutavat
(allegedly) it is not volatilized
Quotative perfect tense
olevat lendunud; lendunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has volatilized
ei olevat lendunud; polevat lendunud; ei lendunuvat
(allegedly) has not volatilized
olevat lendutud
(allegedly) it has been volatilized
ei olevat lendutud; polevat lendutud
(allegedly) it has not been volatilized
Jussive mood
lendugu
so that he/she/it volatilize
ärgu lendugu
so that he/she/it do not volatilize
lendutagu
so that it be volatilized
ärgu lendutagu
so that it not be volatilized
Jussive perfect mood
olgu lendunud
so that he/she/it have volatilized
ärgu olgu lendunud
so that he/she/it do not have volatilized
olgu lendutud
so that it have been volatilized
ärgu olgu lendutud
so that it not have been volatilized
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
lendudes
while volatilizing
lendumas
while volatilizing
lendumast
(due to/following/for) volatilizing
lendumaks
for the purpose of volatilizing
lendumata
without volatilize
lenduv
that can be volatilized
lendutav
being volatilized

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

eenduma
beetle
kanduma
carry over
laaduma
do
leebuma
do
leetuma
do
leiduma
do
leiguma
do
lendama
fly
lengima
do
loiduma
do
manduma
deteriorate
pinduma
surface under
ponduma
abort
punduma
bloat
randuma
approach to the land

Similar but longer

helenduma
fluoresce
lahenduma
resolve
lamenduma
do
loenduma
count

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'volatilize':

None found.
Learning languages?