Laksima (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
laksin
I do
laksid
you do
laksib
he/she/it does
laksime
we do
laksite
you all do
laksivad
they do
ei laksi
(do/does) not do
laksitakse
it is done
ei laksita
it is not done
Conditional mood
laksiksin, laksiks
I would do
laksiksid, laksiks
you would do
laksiks
he/she/it would do
laksiksime, laksiks
we would do
laksiksite, laksiks
you all would do
laksiksid, laksiks
they would do
ei laksiks
would not do
laksitaks
it would be done
ei laksitaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
laksi
do
laksigu
let him/her/it do
laksigem
let's do
laksige
do
laksigu
let them do
-
laksitagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära laksi
do not do
ärgu laksigu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem laksigem, ärme laksime
let him/her/it not do
ärge laksige
do not do
ärgu laksigu
let them not do
-
ärgu laksitagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
laksima
do
Infinitive -da
laksida
do
Past active participle
laksinud
done
Past passive participle
laksitud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen laksinud
I have done
oled laksinud
you have done
on laksinud
he/she/it has done
oleme laksinud
we have done
olete laksinud
you all have done
on laksinud
they have done
ei ole laksinud, pole laksinud
(have/has) not done
on laksitud
it has been done
ei ole laksitud, pole laksitud
it has not been done
Past tense
laksisin
I did
laksisid
you did
laksis
he/she/it did
laksisime
we did
laksisite
you all did
laksisid
they did
ei laksinud
did not do
laksiti
it was done
ei laksitud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin laksinud
I had done
olid laksinud
you had done
oli laksinud
he/she/it had done
olime laksinud
we had done
olite laksinud
you all had done
oli laksinud
they had done
ei olnud laksinud, polnud laksinud
had not done
oli laksitud
it had been done
ei olnud laksitud, polnud laksitud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin laksinud; oleks laksinud; laksinuksin; laksinuks
I would have done
oleksid laksinud; oleks laksinud; laksinuksid; laksinuks
you would have done
oleks laksinud; laksinuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime laksinud; oleks laksinud; laksinuksime; laksinuks
we would have done
oleksite laksinud; oleks laksinud; laksinuksite; laksinuks
you all would have done
oleksid laksinud; oleks laksinud; laksinuksid; laksinuks
they would have done
ei oleks laksinud; poleks laksinud; ei laksinuks
would not have done
oleks laksitud
it would have been done
ei oleks laksitud; poleks laksitud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
laksivat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei laksivat
(allegedly) does not do
laksitavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei laksitavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat laksinud; laksinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat laksinud; polevat laksinud; ei laksinuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat laksitud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat laksitud; polevat laksitud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
laksigu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu laksigu
so that he/she/it do not do
laksitagu
so that it be done
ärgu laksitagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu laksinud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu laksinud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu laksitud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu laksitud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
laksides
while doing
laksimas
while doing
laksimast
(due to/following/for) doing
laksimaks
for the purpose of doing
laksimata
without do
laksiv
that can be done
laksitav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

faksima
fax
keksima
hopscotch
koksima
do
kõksima
do
laadima
charge
laanima
do
laapima
do
laasima
do
lahmima
whack
lahtima
do
lakkama
cease
lakkima
enamel
lakkuma
lick
laksama
blip
laksuma
flap

Similar but longer

plaksima
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?