Koksima (to do) conjugation

Estonian
3 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
koksin
I do
koksid
you do
koksib
he/she/it does
koksime
we do
koksite
you all do
koksivad
they do
ei koksi
(do/does) not do
koksitakse
it is done
ei koksita
it is not done
Conditional mood
koksiksin, koksiks
I would do
koksiksid, koksiks
you would do
koksiks
he/she/it would do
koksiksime, koksiks
we would do
koksiksite, koksiks
you all would do
koksiksid, koksiks
they would do
ei koksiks
would not do
koksitaks
it would be done
ei koksitaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
koksi
do
koksigu
let him/her/it do
koksigem
let's do
koksige
do
koksigu
let them do
-
koksitagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära koksi
do not do
ärgu koksigu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem koksigem, ärme koksime
let him/her/it not do
ärge koksige
do not do
ärgu koksigu
let them not do
-
ärgu koksitagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
koksima
do
Infinitive -da
koksida
do
Past active participle
koksinud
done
Past passive participle
koksitud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen koksinud
I have done
oled koksinud
you have done
on koksinud
he/she/it has done
oleme koksinud
we have done
olete koksinud
you all have done
on koksinud
they have done
ei ole koksinud, pole koksinud
(have/has) not done
on koksitud
it has been done
ei ole koksitud, pole koksitud
it has not been done
Past tense
koksisin
I did
koksisid
you did
koksis
he/she/it did
koksisime
we did
koksisite
you all did
koksisid
they did
ei koksinud
did not do
koksiti
it was done
ei koksitud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin koksinud
I had done
olid koksinud
you had done
oli koksinud
he/she/it had done
olime koksinud
we had done
olite koksinud
you all had done
oli koksinud
they had done
ei olnud koksinud, polnud koksinud
had not done
oli koksitud
it had been done
ei olnud koksitud, polnud koksitud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin koksinud; oleks koksinud; koksinuksin; koksinuks
I would have done
oleksid koksinud; oleks koksinud; koksinuksid; koksinuks
you would have done
oleks koksinud; koksinuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime koksinud; oleks koksinud; koksinuksime; koksinuks
we would have done
oleksite koksinud; oleks koksinud; koksinuksite; koksinuks
you all would have done
oleksid koksinud; oleks koksinud; koksinuksid; koksinuks
they would have done
ei oleks koksinud; poleks koksinud; ei koksinuks
would not have done
oleks koksitud
it would have been done
ei oleks koksitud; poleks koksitud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
koksivat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei koksivat
(allegedly) does not do
koksitavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei koksitavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat koksinud; koksinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat koksinud; polevat koksinud; ei koksinuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat koksitud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat koksitud; polevat koksitud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
koksigu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu koksigu
so that he/she/it do not do
koksitagu
so that it be done
ärgu koksitagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu koksinud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu koksinud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu koksitud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu koksitud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
koksides
while doing
koksimas
while doing
koksimast
(due to/following/for) doing
koksimaks
for the purpose of doing
koksimata
without do
koksiv
that can be done
koksitav
being done

Examples of koksima

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
- Ära koksi.- Don't do that.
Narkotsi, rohtu, puru, kokaiini, heroiini, koksi, laksu - kõike, mida võimalik.Dope, drugs, weed, grass, toot, smack, quackers, uppers, downers, all-arounders. You name it, we want it.
See on nagu aeglane koksi imemine kuus tundi järjest.It's like doing peyote and sneezing slowly for six hours.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

faksima
fax
kapsima
do
keksima
hopscotch
kepsima
do
kipsima
plaster
kohmima
do
kokkama
do cook
koksama
start knocking
kolkima
buffet
kommima
do
kompima
feel out
koodima
encode
kookima
winkle out
koorima
cabbage
koppima
rap

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In