Lahtima (to do) conjugation

Estonian
1 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
lahin
I do
lahid
you do
lahib
he/she/it does
lahime
we do
lahite
you all do
lahivad
they do
ei lahi
(do/does) not do
lahitakse
it is done
ei lahita
it is not done
Conditional mood
lahiksin, lahiks
I would do
lahiksid, lahiks
you would do
lahiks
he/she/it would do
lahiksime, lahiks
we would do
lahiksite, lahiks
you all would do
lahiksid, lahiks
they would do
ei lahiks
would not do
lahitaks
it would be done
ei lahitaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
lahi
do
lahtigu
let him/her/it do
lahtigem
let's do
lahtige
do
lahtigu
let them do
-
lahitagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära lahi
do not do
ärgu lahtigu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem lahtigem, ärme lahime
let him/her/it not do
ärge lahtige
do not do
ärgu lahtigu
let them not do
-
ärgu lahitagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
lahtima
do
Infinitive -da
lahtida
do
Past active participle
lahtinud
done
Past passive participle
lahitud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen lahtinud
I have done
oled lahtinud
you have done
on lahtinud
he/she/it has done
oleme lahtinud
we have done
olete lahtinud
you all have done
on lahtinud
they have done
ei ole lahtinud, pole lahtinud
(have/has) not done
on lahitud
it has been done
ei ole lahitud, pole lahitud
it has not been done
Past tense
lahtisin
I did
lahtisid
you did
lahtis
he/she/it did
lahtisime
we did
lahtisite
you all did
lahtisid
they did
ei lahtinud
did not do
lahiti
it was done
ei lahitud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin lahtinud
I had done
olid lahtinud
you had done
oli lahtinud
he/she/it had done
olime lahtinud
we had done
olite lahtinud
you all had done
oli lahtinud
they had done
ei olnud lahtinud, polnud lahtinud
had not done
oli lahitud
it had been done
ei olnud lahitud, polnud lahitud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin lahtinud; oleks lahtinud; lahtinuksin; lahtinuks
I would have done
oleksid lahtinud; oleks lahtinud; lahtinuksid; lahtinuks
you would have done
oleks lahtinud; lahtinuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime lahtinud; oleks lahtinud; lahtinuksime; lahtinuks
we would have done
oleksite lahtinud; oleks lahtinud; lahtinuksite; lahtinuks
you all would have done
oleksid lahtinud; oleks lahtinud; lahtinuksid; lahtinuks
they would have done
ei oleks lahtinud; poleks lahtinud; ei lahtinuks
would not have done
oleks lahitud
it would have been done
ei oleks lahitud; poleks lahitud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
lahtivat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei lahtivat
(allegedly) does not do
lahitavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei lahitavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat lahtinud; lahtinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat lahtinud; polevat lahtinud; ei lahtinuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat lahitud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat lahitud; polevat lahitud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
lahtigu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu lahtigu
so that he/she/it do not do
lahitagu
so that it be done
ärgu lahitagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu lahtinud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu lahtinud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu lahitud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu lahitud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
lahtides
while doing
lahtimas
while doing
lahtimast
(due to/following/for) doing
lahtimaks
for the purpose of doing
lahtimata
without do
lahtiv
that can be done
lahitav
being done

Examples of lahtima

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Ära tee ust lahi.Don't open the door.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

jahtima
go after
juhtima
be in front
kehtima
apply to
laadima
charge
laanima
do
laapima
do
laasima
do
lahjuma
become emaciated
lahkama
anatomise
lahkuma
absent
lahmama
do
lahmima
whack
lahtuma
cool down
lahvama
blaze
lakkima
enamel

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In