Keksima (to hopscotch) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
keksin
I hopscotch
keksid
you hopscotch
keksib
he/she/it hopscotches
keksime
we hopscotch
keksite
you all hopscotch
keksivad
they hopscotch
ei keksi
(do/does) not hopscotch
keksitakse
it is hopscotched
ei keksita
it is not hopscotched
Conditional mood
keksiksin, keksiks
I would hopscotch
keksiksid, keksiks
you would hopscotch
keksiks
he/she/it would hopscotch
keksiksime, keksiks
we would hopscotch
keksiksite, keksiks
you all would hopscotch
keksiksid, keksiks
they would hopscotch
ei keksiks
would not hopscotch
keksitaks
it would be hopscotched
ei keksitaks
it would not be hopscotched
Imperative mood
-
keksi
hopscotch
keksigu
let him/her/it hopscotch
keksigem
let's hopscotch
keksige
hopscotch
keksigu
let them hopscotch
-
keksitagu
be hopscotched
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära keksi
do not hopscotch
ärgu keksigu
let him/her/it not hopscotch
ärgem keksigem, ärme keksime
let him/her/it not hopscotch
ärge keksige
do not hopscotch
ärgu keksigu
let them not hopscotch
-
ärgu keksitagu
do not be hopscotched
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
keksima
hopscotch
Infinitive -da
keksida
hopscotch
Past active participle
keksinud
hopscotched
Past passive participle
keksitud
been hopscotched
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen keksinud
I have hopscotched
oled keksinud
you have hopscotched
on keksinud
he/she/it has hopscotched
oleme keksinud
we have hopscotched
olete keksinud
you all have hopscotched
on keksinud
they have hopscotched
ei ole keksinud, pole keksinud
(have/has) not hopscotched
on keksitud
it has been hopscotched
ei ole keksitud, pole keksitud
it has not been hopscotched
Past tense
keksisin
I hopscotched
keksisid
you hopscotched
keksis
he/she/it hopscotched
keksisime
we hopscotched
keksisite
you all hopscotched
keksisid
they hopscotched
ei keksinud
did not hopscotch
keksiti
it was hopscotched
ei keksitud
it was not hopscotched
Pluperfect past tense
olin keksinud
I had hopscotched
olid keksinud
you had hopscotched
oli keksinud
he/she/it had hopscotched
olime keksinud
we had hopscotched
olite keksinud
you all had hopscotched
oli keksinud
they had hopscotched
ei olnud keksinud, polnud keksinud
had not hopscotched
oli keksitud
it had been hopscotched
ei olnud keksitud, polnud keksitud
it had not been hopscotched
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin keksinud; oleks keksinud; keksinuksin; keksinuks
I would have hopscotched
oleksid keksinud; oleks keksinud; keksinuksid; keksinuks
you would have hopscotched
oleks keksinud; keksinuks
he/she/it would have hopscotched
oleksime keksinud; oleks keksinud; keksinuksime; keksinuks
we would have hopscotched
oleksite keksinud; oleks keksinud; keksinuksite; keksinuks
you all would have hopscotched
oleksid keksinud; oleks keksinud; keksinuksid; keksinuks
they would have hopscotched
ei oleks keksinud; poleks keksinud; ei keksinuks
would not have hopscotched
oleks keksitud
it would have been hopscotched
ei oleks keksitud; poleks keksitud
it would not have been hopscotched
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
keksivat
he/she/it (allegedly) hopscotches
ei keksivat
(allegedly) does not hopscotch
keksitavat
(allegedly) it is hopscotched
ei keksitavat
(allegedly) it is not hopscotched
Quotative perfect tense
olevat keksinud; keksinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has hopscotched
ei olevat keksinud; polevat keksinud; ei keksinuvat
(allegedly) has not hopscotched
olevat keksitud
(allegedly) it has been hopscotched
ei olevat keksitud; polevat keksitud
(allegedly) it has not been hopscotched
Jussive mood
keksigu
so that he/she/it hopscotch
ärgu keksigu
so that he/she/it do not hopscotch
keksitagu
so that it be hopscotched
ärgu keksitagu
so that it not be hopscotched
Jussive perfect mood
olgu keksinud
so that he/she/it have hopscotched
ärgu olgu keksinud
so that he/she/it do not have hopscotched
olgu keksitud
so that it have been hopscotched
ärgu olgu keksitud
so that it not have been hopscotched
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
keksides
while hopscotching
keksimas
while hopscotching
keksimast
(due to/following/for) hopscotching
keksimaks
for the purpose of hopscotching
keksimata
without hopscotch
keksiv
that can be hopscotched
keksitav
being hopscotched

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

faksima
fax
kapsima
do
kehtima
apply to
kekkama
do
keksama
do
kelkima
bluster
keppima
fuck
kepsima
do
kerkima
arise
kipsima
plaster
koksima
do
kopsima
rap
kõksima
do
kõpsima
rap
kärsima
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

katsuma
feel
kelkima
bluster
jonksuma
do
kantima
peculate
karjuma
clamor
itereerima
iterate
kukkuma
drop
kärsima
do
kärkima
fulminate
kolksuma
crump

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'hopscotch':

None found.
Learning languages?