Lagistama (to do) conjugation

Estonian
1 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
lagistan
I do
lagistad
you do
lagistab
he/she/it does
lagistame
we do
lagistate
you all do
lagistavad
they do
ei lagista
(do/does) not do
lagistatakse
it is done
ei lagistata
it is not done
Conditional mood
lagistaksin, lagistaks
I would do
lagistaksid, lagistaks
you would do
lagistaks
he/she/it would do
lagistaksime, lagistaks
we would do
lagistaksite, lagistaks
you all would do
lagistaksid, lagistaks
they would do
ei lagistaks
would not do
lagistataks
it would be done
ei lagistataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
lagista
do
lagistagu
let him/her/it do
lagistagem
let's do
lagistage
do
lagistagu
let them do
-
lagistatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära lagista
do not do
ärgu lagistagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem lagistagem, ärme lagistame
let him/her/it not do
ärge lagistage
do not do
ärgu lagistagu
let them not do
-
ärgu lagistatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
lagistama
do
Infinitive -da
lagistada
do
Past active participle
lagistanud
done
Past passive participle
lagistatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen lagistanud
I have done
oled lagistanud
you have done
on lagistanud
he/she/it has done
oleme lagistanud
we have done
olete lagistanud
you all have done
on lagistanud
they have done
ei ole lagistanud, pole lagistanud
(have/has) not done
on lagistatud
it has been done
ei ole lagistatud, pole lagistatud
it has not been done
Past tense
lagistasin
I did
lagistasid
you did
lagistas
he/she/it did
lagistasime
we did
lagistasite
you all did
lagistasid
they did
ei lagistanud
did not do
lagistati
it was done
ei lagistatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin lagistanud
I had done
olid lagistanud
you had done
oli lagistanud
he/she/it had done
olime lagistanud
we had done
olite lagistanud
you all had done
oli lagistanud
they had done
ei olnud lagistanud, polnud lagistanud
had not done
oli lagistatud
it had been done
ei olnud lagistatud, polnud lagistatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin lagistanud; oleks lagistanud; lagistanuksin; lagistanuks
I would have done
oleksid lagistanud; oleks lagistanud; lagistanuksid; lagistanuks
you would have done
oleks lagistanud; lagistanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime lagistanud; oleks lagistanud; lagistanuksime; lagistanuks
we would have done
oleksite lagistanud; oleks lagistanud; lagistanuksite; lagistanuks
you all would have done
oleksid lagistanud; oleks lagistanud; lagistanuksid; lagistanuks
they would have done
ei oleks lagistanud; poleks lagistanud; ei lagistanuks
would not have done
oleks lagistatud
it would have been done
ei oleks lagistatud; poleks lagistatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
lagistavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei lagistavat
(allegedly) does not do
lagistatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei lagistatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat lagistanud; lagistanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat lagistanud; polevat lagistanud; ei lagistanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat lagistatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat lagistatud; polevat lagistatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
lagistagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu lagistagu
so that he/she/it do not do
lagistatagu
so that it be done
ärgu lagistatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu lagistanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu lagistanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu lagistatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu lagistatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
lagistades
while doing
lagistamas
while doing
lagistamast
(due to/following/for) doing
lagistamaks
for the purpose of doing
lagistamata
without do
lagistav
that can be done
lagistatav
being done

Examples of lagistama

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Printsess ei lagista naerda.A princess does not chortle.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

argistama
do
higistama
perspire
kugistama
bolt
kägistama
burke
labastama
demean
ladestama
stratify
ladistama
patter
ladustama
store
lagastama
devastate
lagestama
do
lahastama
splint
lahistama
do
lahustama
dissolve
lamestama
flatten
laristama
do

Similar but longer

plagistama
clatter

Random

lagisema
do
laguma
do
ladustama
store
loetlema
enumerate
lähtuma
dwell
luustuma
ossify
laienema
broaden
lamandama
do
lahvatama
burst
lahendama
resolve

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In