Argistama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
argistan
I do
argistad
you do
argistab
he/she/it does
argistame
we do
argistate
you all do
argistavad
they do
ei argista
(do/does) not do
argistatakse
it is done
ei argistata
it is not done
Conditional mood
argistaksin, argistaks
I would do
argistaksid, argistaks
you would do
argistaks
he/she/it would do
argistaksime, argistaks
we would do
argistaksite, argistaks
you all would do
argistaksid, argistaks
they would do
ei argistaks
would not do
argistataks
it would be done
ei argistataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
argista
do
argistagu
let him/her/it do
argistagem
let's do
argistage
do
argistagu
let them do
-
argistatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära argista
do not do
ärgu argistagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem argistagem, ärme argistame
let him/her/it not do
ärge argistage
do not do
ärgu argistagu
let them not do
-
ärgu argistatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
argistama
do
Infinitive -da
argistada
do
Past active participle
argistanud
done
Past passive participle
argistatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen argistanud
I have done
oled argistanud
you have done
on argistanud
he/she/it has done
oleme argistanud
we have done
olete argistanud
you all have done
on argistanud
they have done
ei ole argistanud, pole argistanud
(have/has) not done
on argistatud
it has been done
ei ole argistatud, pole argistatud
it has not been done
Past tense
argistasin
I did
argistasid
you did
argistas
he/she/it did
argistasime
we did
argistasite
you all did
argistasid
they did
ei argistanud
did not do
argistati
it was done
ei argistatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin argistanud
I had done
olid argistanud
you had done
oli argistanud
he/she/it had done
olime argistanud
we had done
olite argistanud
you all had done
oli argistanud
they had done
ei olnud argistanud, polnud argistanud
had not done
oli argistatud
it had been done
ei olnud argistatud, polnud argistatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin argistanud; oleks argistanud; argistanuksin; argistanuks
I would have done
oleksid argistanud; oleks argistanud; argistanuksid; argistanuks
you would have done
oleks argistanud; argistanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime argistanud; oleks argistanud; argistanuksime; argistanuks
we would have done
oleksite argistanud; oleks argistanud; argistanuksite; argistanuks
you all would have done
oleksid argistanud; oleks argistanud; argistanuksid; argistanuks
they would have done
ei oleks argistanud; poleks argistanud; ei argistanuks
would not have done
oleks argistatud
it would have been done
ei oleks argistatud; poleks argistatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
argistavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei argistavat
(allegedly) does not do
argistatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei argistatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat argistanud; argistanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat argistanud; polevat argistanud; ei argistanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat argistatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat argistatud; polevat argistatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
argistagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu argistagu
so that he/she/it do not do
argistatagu
so that it be done
ärgu argistatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu argistanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu argistanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu argistatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu argistatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
argistades
while doing
argistamas
while doing
argistamast
(due to/following/for) doing
argistamaks
for the purpose of doing
argistamata
without do
argistav
that can be done
argistatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

armastama
be fond of
armistama
do
armustama
do
arvestama
bargain for
arvustama
criticize
higistama
perspire
kugistama
bolt
kägistama
burke
lagistama
do
ligistama
do
logistama
do
lõgistama
brattle
mügistama
do
nagistama
dogfight
nigistama
do

Similar but longer

margistama
stamp

Random

argipäevastama
do
armastama
be fond of
aktiveeruma
activate
alanema
flow off
arastama
do
armuma
fall for
õiduma
do
automaadistama
do
asustama
colonise
avama
dedicate

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?