Higistama (to perspire) conjugation

Estonian
4 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
higistan
I perspire
higistad
you perspire
higistab
he/she/it perspires
higistame
we perspire
higistate
you all perspire
higistavad
they perspire
ei higista
(do/does) not perspire
higistatakse
it is perspired
ei higistata
it is not perspired
Conditional mood
higistaksin, higistaks
I would perspire
higistaksid, higistaks
you would perspire
higistaks
he/she/it would perspire
higistaksime, higistaks
we would perspire
higistaksite, higistaks
you all would perspire
higistaksid, higistaks
they would perspire
ei higistaks
would not perspire
higistataks
it would be perspired
ei higistataks
it would not be perspired
Imperative mood
-
higista
perspire
higistagu
let him/her/it perspire
higistagem
let's perspire
higistage
perspire
higistagu
let them perspire
-
higistatagu
be perspired
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära higista
do not perspire
ärgu higistagu
let him/her/it not perspire
ärgem higistagem, ärme higistame
let him/her/it not perspire
ärge higistage
do not perspire
ärgu higistagu
let them not perspire
-
ärgu higistatagu
do not be perspired
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
higistama
perspire
Infinitive -da
higistada
perspire
Past active participle
higistanud
perspired
Past passive participle
higistatud
been perspired
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen higistanud
I have perspired
oled higistanud
you have perspired
on higistanud
he/she/it has perspired
oleme higistanud
we have perspired
olete higistanud
you all have perspired
on higistanud
they have perspired
ei ole higistanud, pole higistanud
(have/has) not perspired
on higistatud
it has been perspired
ei ole higistatud, pole higistatud
it has not been perspired
Past tense
higistasin
I perspired
higistasid
you perspired
higistas
he/she/it perspired
higistasime
we perspired
higistasite
you all perspired
higistasid
they perspired
ei higistanud
did not perspire
higistati
it was perspired
ei higistatud
it was not perspired
Pluperfect past tense
olin higistanud
I had perspired
olid higistanud
you had perspired
oli higistanud
he/she/it had perspired
olime higistanud
we had perspired
olite higistanud
you all had perspired
oli higistanud
they had perspired
ei olnud higistanud, polnud higistanud
had not perspired
oli higistatud
it had been perspired
ei olnud higistatud, polnud higistatud
it had not been perspired
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin higistanud; oleks higistanud; higistanuksin; higistanuks
I would have perspired
oleksid higistanud; oleks higistanud; higistanuksid; higistanuks
you would have perspired
oleks higistanud; higistanuks
he/she/it would have perspired
oleksime higistanud; oleks higistanud; higistanuksime; higistanuks
we would have perspired
oleksite higistanud; oleks higistanud; higistanuksite; higistanuks
you all would have perspired
oleksid higistanud; oleks higistanud; higistanuksid; higistanuks
they would have perspired
ei oleks higistanud; poleks higistanud; ei higistanuks
would not have perspired
oleks higistatud
it would have been perspired
ei oleks higistatud; poleks higistatud
it would not have been perspired
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
higistavat
he/she/it (allegedly) perspires
ei higistavat
(allegedly) does not perspire
higistatavat
(allegedly) it is perspired
ei higistatavat
(allegedly) it is not perspired
Quotative perfect tense
olevat higistanud; higistanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has perspired
ei olevat higistanud; polevat higistanud; ei higistanuvat
(allegedly) has not perspired
olevat higistatud
(allegedly) it has been perspired
ei olevat higistatud; polevat higistatud
(allegedly) it has not been perspired
Jussive mood
higistagu
so that he/she/it perspire
ärgu higistagu
so that he/she/it do not perspire
higistatagu
so that it be perspired
ärgu higistatagu
so that it not be perspired
Jussive perfect mood
olgu higistanud
so that he/she/it have perspired
ärgu olgu higistanud
so that he/she/it do not have perspired
olgu higistatud
so that it have been perspired
ärgu olgu higistatud
so that it not have been perspired
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
higistades
while perspiring
higistamas
while perspiring
higistamast
(due to/following/for) perspiring
higistamaks
for the purpose of perspiring
higistamata
without perspire
higistav
that can be perspired
higistatav
being perspired

Examples of higistama

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Loodan, et meie väike mäng ei pane teid higistama?I hope our little game isn't causing you to perspire.
Sellepärast hakkasingi higistama.So I began to perspire.
"Ning üle kõige, ma luban püüelda, inspireerida ning higistada.""And above all, I promise to aspire, inspire, and perspire."
- Ema räägib, et ma ei tohi higistada!My mom says I'm not allowed to perspire!

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

argistama
do
helistama
call
himustama
covet
häbistama
bring shame upon
kugistama
bolt
kägistama
burke
lagistama
do
ligistama
do
logistama
do
lõgistama
brattle
mügistama
do
nagistama
dogfight
nigistama
do
pigistama
clench
pugistama
snicker

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'perspire':

None found.
Learning languages?