Ladestama (to stratify) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
ladestan
I stratify
ladestad
you stratify
ladestab
he/she/it stratifies
ladestame
we stratify
ladestate
you all stratify
ladestavad
they stratify
ei ladesta
(do/does) not stratify
ladestatakse
it is stratified
ei ladestata
it is not stratified
Conditional mood
ladestaksin, ladestaks
I would stratify
ladestaksid, ladestaks
you would stratify
ladestaks
he/she/it would stratify
ladestaksime, ladestaks
we would stratify
ladestaksite, ladestaks
you all would stratify
ladestaksid, ladestaks
they would stratify
ei ladestaks
would not stratify
ladestataks
it would be stratified
ei ladestataks
it would not be stratified
Imperative mood
-
ladesta
stratify
ladestagu
let him/her/it stratify
ladestagem
let's stratify
ladestage
stratify
ladestagu
let them stratify
-
ladestatagu
be stratified
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära ladesta
do not stratify
ärgu ladestagu
let him/her/it not stratify
ärgem ladestagem, ärme ladestame
let him/her/it not stratify
ärge ladestage
do not stratify
ärgu ladestagu
let them not stratify
-
ärgu ladestatagu
do not be stratified
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
ladestama
stratify
Infinitive -da
ladestada
stratify
Past active participle
ladestanud
stratified
Past passive participle
ladestatud
been stratified
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen ladestanud
I have stratified
oled ladestanud
you have stratified
on ladestanud
he/she/it has stratified
oleme ladestanud
we have stratified
olete ladestanud
you all have stratified
on ladestanud
they have stratified
ei ole ladestanud, pole ladestanud
(have/has) not stratified
on ladestatud
it has been stratified
ei ole ladestatud, pole ladestatud
it has not been stratified
Past tense
ladestasin
I stratified
ladestasid
you stratified
ladestas
he/she/it stratified
ladestasime
we stratified
ladestasite
you all stratified
ladestasid
they stratified
ei ladestanud
did not stratify
ladestati
it was stratified
ei ladestatud
it was not stratified
Pluperfect past tense
olin ladestanud
I had stratified
olid ladestanud
you had stratified
oli ladestanud
he/she/it had stratified
olime ladestanud
we had stratified
olite ladestanud
you all had stratified
oli ladestanud
they had stratified
ei olnud ladestanud, polnud ladestanud
had not stratified
oli ladestatud
it had been stratified
ei olnud ladestatud, polnud ladestatud
it had not been stratified
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin ladestanud; oleks ladestanud; ladestanuksin; ladestanuks
I would have stratified
oleksid ladestanud; oleks ladestanud; ladestanuksid; ladestanuks
you would have stratified
oleks ladestanud; ladestanuks
he/she/it would have stratified
oleksime ladestanud; oleks ladestanud; ladestanuksime; ladestanuks
we would have stratified
oleksite ladestanud; oleks ladestanud; ladestanuksite; ladestanuks
you all would have stratified
oleksid ladestanud; oleks ladestanud; ladestanuksid; ladestanuks
they would have stratified
ei oleks ladestanud; poleks ladestanud; ei ladestanuks
would not have stratified
oleks ladestatud
it would have been stratified
ei oleks ladestatud; poleks ladestatud
it would not have been stratified
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
ladestavat
he/she/it (allegedly) stratifies
ei ladestavat
(allegedly) does not stratify
ladestatavat
(allegedly) it is stratified
ei ladestatavat
(allegedly) it is not stratified
Quotative perfect tense
olevat ladestanud; ladestanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has stratified
ei olevat ladestanud; polevat ladestanud; ei ladestanuvat
(allegedly) has not stratified
olevat ladestatud
(allegedly) it has been stratified
ei olevat ladestatud; polevat ladestatud
(allegedly) it has not been stratified
Jussive mood
ladestagu
so that he/she/it stratify
ärgu ladestagu
so that he/she/it do not stratify
ladestatagu
so that it be stratified
ärgu ladestatagu
so that it not be stratified
Jussive perfect mood
olgu ladestanud
so that he/she/it have stratified
ärgu olgu ladestanud
so that he/she/it do not have stratified
olgu ladestatud
so that it have been stratified
ärgu olgu ladestatud
so that it not have been stratified
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
ladestades
while stratifying
ladestamas
while stratifying
ladestamast
(due to/following/for) stratifying
ladestamaks
for the purpose of stratifying
ladestamata
without stratify
ladestav
that can be stratified
ladestatav
being stratified

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

andestama
condone
kadestama
begrudge
labastama
demean
ladestuma
stratify
ladistama
patter
ladustama
store
lagastama
devastate
lagestama
do
lagistama
do
lahastama
splint
lahistama
do
lahustama
dissolve
lamestama
flatten
laristama
do
lavastama
produce

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

labatama
do
ladestuma
stratify
laskuma
climb down
lükkuma
do
kõhutama
do
lõtvuma
sag
lahenema
work out
lamama
lie
lajatama
bang
ladistama
patter

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'stratify':

None found.
Learning languages?