Ladistama (to patter) conjugation

Estonian
2 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
ladistan
I patter
ladistad
you patter
ladistab
he/she/it patters
ladistame
we patter
ladistate
you all patter
ladistavad
they patter
ei ladista
(do/does) not patter
ladistatakse
it is pattered
ei ladistata
it is not pattered
Conditional mood
ladistaksin, ladistaks
I would patter
ladistaksid, ladistaks
you would patter
ladistaks
he/she/it would patter
ladistaksime, ladistaks
we would patter
ladistaksite, ladistaks
you all would patter
ladistaksid, ladistaks
they would patter
ei ladistaks
would not patter
ladistataks
it would be pattered
ei ladistataks
it would not be pattered
Imperative mood
-
ladista
patter
ladistagu
let him/her/it patter
ladistagem
let's patter
ladistage
patter
ladistagu
let them patter
-
ladistatagu
be pattered
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära ladista
do not patter
ärgu ladistagu
let him/her/it not patter
ärgem ladistagem, ärme ladistame
let him/her/it not patter
ärge ladistage
do not patter
ärgu ladistagu
let them not patter
-
ärgu ladistatagu
do not be pattered
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
ladistama
patter
Infinitive -da
ladistada
patter
Past active participle
ladistanud
pattered
Past passive participle
ladistatud
been pattered
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen ladistanud
I have pattered
oled ladistanud
you have pattered
on ladistanud
he/she/it has pattered
oleme ladistanud
we have pattered
olete ladistanud
you all have pattered
on ladistanud
they have pattered
ei ole ladistanud, pole ladistanud
(have/has) not pattered
on ladistatud
it has been pattered
ei ole ladistatud, pole ladistatud
it has not been pattered
Past tense
ladistasin
I pattered
ladistasid
you pattered
ladistas
he/she/it pattered
ladistasime
we pattered
ladistasite
you all pattered
ladistasid
they pattered
ei ladistanud
did not patter
ladistati
it was pattered
ei ladistatud
it was not pattered
Pluperfect past tense
olin ladistanud
I had pattered
olid ladistanud
you had pattered
oli ladistanud
he/she/it had pattered
olime ladistanud
we had pattered
olite ladistanud
you all had pattered
oli ladistanud
they had pattered
ei olnud ladistanud, polnud ladistanud
had not pattered
oli ladistatud
it had been pattered
ei olnud ladistatud, polnud ladistatud
it had not been pattered
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin ladistanud; oleks ladistanud; ladistanuksin; ladistanuks
I would have pattered
oleksid ladistanud; oleks ladistanud; ladistanuksid; ladistanuks
you would have pattered
oleks ladistanud; ladistanuks
he/she/it would have pattered
oleksime ladistanud; oleks ladistanud; ladistanuksime; ladistanuks
we would have pattered
oleksite ladistanud; oleks ladistanud; ladistanuksite; ladistanuks
you all would have pattered
oleksid ladistanud; oleks ladistanud; ladistanuksid; ladistanuks
they would have pattered
ei oleks ladistanud; poleks ladistanud; ei ladistanuks
would not have pattered
oleks ladistatud
it would have been pattered
ei oleks ladistatud; poleks ladistatud
it would not have been pattered
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
ladistavat
he/she/it (allegedly) patters
ei ladistavat
(allegedly) does not patter
ladistatavat
(allegedly) it is pattered
ei ladistatavat
(allegedly) it is not pattered
Quotative perfect tense
olevat ladistanud; ladistanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has pattered
ei olevat ladistanud; polevat ladistanud; ei ladistanuvat
(allegedly) has not pattered
olevat ladistatud
(allegedly) it has been pattered
ei olevat ladistatud; polevat ladistatud
(allegedly) it has not been pattered
Jussive mood
ladistagu
so that he/she/it patter
ärgu ladistagu
so that he/she/it do not patter
ladistatagu
so that it be pattered
ärgu ladistatagu
so that it not be pattered
Jussive perfect mood
olgu ladistanud
so that he/she/it have pattered
ärgu olgu ladistanud
so that he/she/it do not have pattered
olgu ladistatud
so that it have been pattered
ärgu olgu ladistatud
so that it not have been pattered
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
ladistades
while pattering
ladistamas
while pattering
ladistamast
(due to/following/for) pattering
ladistamaks
for the purpose of pattering
ladistamata
without patter
ladistav
that can be pattered
ladistatav
being pattered

Examples of ladistama

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Kas teie käre ladistama komplekt päike ?Did your snappy patter set with the sun?
Veidi vähem snap ja veidi rohkem ladistama , palun.Little less snap and a little more patter, please.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

judistama
do
kudistama
do
kõdistama
titillate
kädistama
chatter
labastama
demean
ladestama
stratify
ladustama
store
lagastama
devastate
lagestama
do
lagistama
do
lahastama
splint
lahistama
do
lahustama
dissolve
lamestama
flatten
laristama
do

Similar but longer

pladistama
dabble

Random

ladisema
do
ladustama
store
langema
alight
liuguma
slide
kusetama
do
leetuma
do
lamestama
flatten
lahustuma
dissolve
lajatama
bang
laienema
broaden

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'patter':

None found.
Learning languages?