Lagastama (to devastate) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
lagastan
I devastate
lagastad
you devastate
lagastab
he/she/it devastates
lagastame
we devastate
lagastate
you all devastate
lagastavad
they devastate
ei lagasta
(do/does) not devastate
lagastatakse
it is devastated
ei lagastata
it is not devastated
Conditional mood
lagastaksin, lagastaks
I would devastate
lagastaksid, lagastaks
you would devastate
lagastaks
he/she/it would devastate
lagastaksime, lagastaks
we would devastate
lagastaksite, lagastaks
you all would devastate
lagastaksid, lagastaks
they would devastate
ei lagastaks
would not devastate
lagastataks
it would be devastated
ei lagastataks
it would not be devastated
Imperative mood
-
lagasta
devastate
lagastagu
let him/her/it devastate
lagastagem
let's devastate
lagastage
devastate
lagastagu
let them devastate
-
lagastatagu
be devastated
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära lagasta
do not devastate
ärgu lagastagu
let him/her/it not devastate
ärgem lagastagem, ärme lagastame
let him/her/it not devastate
ärge lagastage
do not devastate
ärgu lagastagu
let them not devastate
-
ärgu lagastatagu
do not be devastated
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
lagastama
devastate
Infinitive -da
lagastada
devastate
Past active participle
lagastanud
devastated
Past passive participle
lagastatud
been devastated
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen lagastanud
I have devastated
oled lagastanud
you have devastated
on lagastanud
he/she/it has devastated
oleme lagastanud
we have devastated
olete lagastanud
you all have devastated
on lagastanud
they have devastated
ei ole lagastanud, pole lagastanud
(have/has) not devastated
on lagastatud
it has been devastated
ei ole lagastatud, pole lagastatud
it has not been devastated
Past tense
lagastasin
I devastated
lagastasid
you devastated
lagastas
he/she/it devastated
lagastasime
we devastated
lagastasite
you all devastated
lagastasid
they devastated
ei lagastanud
did not devastate
lagastati
it was devastated
ei lagastatud
it was not devastated
Pluperfect past tense
olin lagastanud
I had devastated
olid lagastanud
you had devastated
oli lagastanud
he/she/it had devastated
olime lagastanud
we had devastated
olite lagastanud
you all had devastated
oli lagastanud
they had devastated
ei olnud lagastanud, polnud lagastanud
had not devastated
oli lagastatud
it had been devastated
ei olnud lagastatud, polnud lagastatud
it had not been devastated
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin lagastanud; oleks lagastanud; lagastanuksin; lagastanuks
I would have devastated
oleksid lagastanud; oleks lagastanud; lagastanuksid; lagastanuks
you would have devastated
oleks lagastanud; lagastanuks
he/she/it would have devastated
oleksime lagastanud; oleks lagastanud; lagastanuksime; lagastanuks
we would have devastated
oleksite lagastanud; oleks lagastanud; lagastanuksite; lagastanuks
you all would have devastated
oleksid lagastanud; oleks lagastanud; lagastanuksid; lagastanuks
they would have devastated
ei oleks lagastanud; poleks lagastanud; ei lagastanuks
would not have devastated
oleks lagastatud
it would have been devastated
ei oleks lagastatud; poleks lagastatud
it would not have been devastated
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
lagastavat
he/she/it (allegedly) devastates
ei lagastavat
(allegedly) does not devastate
lagastatavat
(allegedly) it is devastated
ei lagastatavat
(allegedly) it is not devastated
Quotative perfect tense
olevat lagastanud; lagastanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has devastated
ei olevat lagastanud; polevat lagastanud; ei lagastanuvat
(allegedly) has not devastated
olevat lagastatud
(allegedly) it has been devastated
ei olevat lagastatud; polevat lagastatud
(allegedly) it has not been devastated
Jussive mood
lagastagu
so that he/she/it devastate
ärgu lagastagu
so that he/she/it do not devastate
lagastatagu
so that it be devastated
ärgu lagastatagu
so that it not be devastated
Jussive perfect mood
olgu lagastanud
so that he/she/it have devastated
ärgu olgu lagastanud
so that he/she/it do not have devastated
olgu lagastatud
so that it have been devastated
ärgu olgu lagastatud
so that it not have been devastated
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
lagastades
while devastating
lagastamas
while devastating
lagastamast
(due to/following/for) devastating
lagastamaks
for the purpose of devastating
lagastamata
without devastate
lagastav
that can be devastated
lagastatav
being devastated

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

ergastama
excite
labastama
demean
ladestama
stratify
ladistama
patter
ladustama
store
lagestama
do
lagistama
do
lahastama
splint
lahistama
do
lahustama
dissolve
lamestama
flatten
laristama
do
lavastama
produce
libastama
slip
limastama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

laevatama
navigate
lagestama
do
köndistuma
do
leebuma
do
leiduma
do
laiuma
extend to
lainetama
sinuate
lõimuma
integrate
lalisema
babble
loiduma
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'devastate':

None found.
Learning languages?