Linastuma (to screen) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
linastun
I screen
linastud
you screen
linastub
he/she/it screens
linastume
we screen
linastute
you all screen
linastuvad
they screen
ei linastu
(do/does) not screen
linastutakse
it is screened
ei linastuta
it is not screened
Conditional mood
linastuksin, linastuks
I would screen
linastuksid, linastuks
you would screen
linastuks
he/she/it would screen
linastuksime, linastuks
we would screen
linastuksite, linastuks
you all would screen
linastuksid, linastuks
they would screen
ei linastuks
would not screen
linastutaks
it would be screened
ei linastutaks
it would not be screened
Imperative mood
-
linastu
screen
linastugu
let him/her/it screen
linastugem
let's screen
linastuge
screen
linastugu
let them screen
-
linastutagu
be screened
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära linastu
do not screen
ärgu linastugu
let him/her/it not screen
ärgem linastugem, ärme linastume
let him/her/it not screen
ärge linastuge
do not screen
ärgu linastugu
let them not screen
-
ärgu linastutagu
do not be screened
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
linastuma
screen
Infinitive -da
linastuda
screen
Past active participle
linastunud
screened
Past passive participle
linastutud
been screened
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen linastunud
I have screened
oled linastunud
you have screened
on linastunud
he/she/it has screened
oleme linastunud
we have screened
olete linastunud
you all have screened
on linastunud
they have screened
ei ole linastunud, pole linastunud
(have/has) not screened
on linastutud
it has been screened
ei ole linastutud, pole linastutud
it has not been screened
Past tense
linastusin
I screened
linastusid
you screened
linastus
he/she/it screened
linastusime
we screened
linastusite
you all screened
linastusid
they screened
ei linastunud
did not screen
linastuti
it was screened
ei linastutud
it was not screened
Pluperfect past tense
olin linastunud
I had screened
olid linastunud
you had screened
oli linastunud
he/she/it had screened
olime linastunud
we had screened
olite linastunud
you all had screened
oli linastunud
they had screened
ei olnud linastunud, polnud linastunud
had not screened
oli linastutud
it had been screened
ei olnud linastutud, polnud linastutud
it had not been screened
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin linastunud; oleks linastunud; linastunuksin; linastunuks
I would have screened
oleksid linastunud; oleks linastunud; linastunuksid; linastunuks
you would have screened
oleks linastunud; linastunuks
he/she/it would have screened
oleksime linastunud; oleks linastunud; linastunuksime; linastunuks
we would have screened
oleksite linastunud; oleks linastunud; linastunuksite; linastunuks
you all would have screened
oleksid linastunud; oleks linastunud; linastunuksid; linastunuks
they would have screened
ei oleks linastunud; poleks linastunud; ei linastunuks
would not have screened
oleks linastutud
it would have been screened
ei oleks linastutud; poleks linastutud
it would not have been screened
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
linastuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) screens
ei linastuvat
(allegedly) does not screen
linastutavat
(allegedly) it is screened
ei linastutavat
(allegedly) it is not screened
Quotative perfect tense
olevat linastunud; linastunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has screened
ei olevat linastunud; polevat linastunud; ei linastunuvat
(allegedly) has not screened
olevat linastutud
(allegedly) it has been screened
ei olevat linastutud; polevat linastutud
(allegedly) it has not been screened
Jussive mood
linastugu
so that he/she/it screen
ärgu linastugu
so that he/she/it do not screen
linastutagu
so that it be screened
ärgu linastutagu
so that it not be screened
Jussive perfect mood
olgu linastunud
so that he/she/it have screened
ärgu olgu linastunud
so that he/she/it do not have screened
olgu linastutud
so that it have been screened
ärgu olgu linastutud
so that it not have been screened
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
linastudes
while screening
linastumas
while screening
linastumast
(due to/following/for) screening
linastumaks
for the purpose of screening
linastumata
without screen
linastuv
that can be screened
linastutav
being screened

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kenastuma
do
labastuma
coarsen
libastuma
slide
ligistuma
do
limastuma
do
linastama
release
lõhastuma
do

Similar but longer

linnastuma
citify

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'screen':

None found.
Learning languages?