Karastama (to anneal) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
karastan
I anneal
karastad
you anneal
karastab
he/she/it anneals
karastame
we anneal
karastate
you all anneal
karastavad
they anneal
ei karasta
(do/does) not anneal
karastatakse
it is annealed
ei karastata
it is not annealed
Conditional mood
karastaksin, karastaks
I would anneal
karastaksid, karastaks
you would anneal
karastaks
he/she/it would anneal
karastaksime, karastaks
we would anneal
karastaksite, karastaks
you all would anneal
karastaksid, karastaks
they would anneal
ei karastaks
would not anneal
karastataks
it would be annealed
ei karastataks
it would not be annealed
Imperative mood
-
karasta
anneal
karastagu
let him/her/it anneal
karastagem
let's anneal
karastage
anneal
karastagu
let them anneal
-
karastatagu
be annealed
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära karasta
do not anneal
ärgu karastagu
let him/her/it not anneal
ärgem karastagem, ärme karastame
let him/her/it not anneal
ärge karastage
do not anneal
ärgu karastagu
let them not anneal
-
ärgu karastatagu
do not be annealed
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
karastama
anneal
Infinitive -da
karastada
anneal
Past active participle
karastanud
annealed
Past passive participle
karastatud
been annealed
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen karastanud
I have annealed
oled karastanud
you have annealed
on karastanud
he/she/it has annealed
oleme karastanud
we have annealed
olete karastanud
you all have annealed
on karastanud
they have annealed
ei ole karastanud, pole karastanud
(have/has) not annealed
on karastatud
it has been annealed
ei ole karastatud, pole karastatud
it has not been annealed
Past tense
karastasin
I annealed
karastasid
you annealed
karastas
he/she/it annealed
karastasime
we annealed
karastasite
you all annealed
karastasid
they annealed
ei karastanud
did not anneal
karastati
it was annealed
ei karastatud
it was not annealed
Pluperfect past tense
olin karastanud
I had annealed
olid karastanud
you had annealed
oli karastanud
he/she/it had annealed
olime karastanud
we had annealed
olite karastanud
you all had annealed
oli karastanud
they had annealed
ei olnud karastanud, polnud karastanud
had not annealed
oli karastatud
it had been annealed
ei olnud karastatud, polnud karastatud
it had not been annealed
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin karastanud; oleks karastanud; karastanuksin; karastanuks
I would have annealed
oleksid karastanud; oleks karastanud; karastanuksid; karastanuks
you would have annealed
oleks karastanud; karastanuks
he/she/it would have annealed
oleksime karastanud; oleks karastanud; karastanuksime; karastanuks
we would have annealed
oleksite karastanud; oleks karastanud; karastanuksite; karastanuks
you all would have annealed
oleksid karastanud; oleks karastanud; karastanuksid; karastanuks
they would have annealed
ei oleks karastanud; poleks karastanud; ei karastanuks
would not have annealed
oleks karastatud
it would have been annealed
ei oleks karastatud; poleks karastatud
it would not have been annealed
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
karastavat
he/she/it (allegedly) anneals
ei karastavat
(allegedly) does not anneal
karastatavat
(allegedly) it is annealed
ei karastatavat
(allegedly) it is not annealed
Quotative perfect tense
olevat karastanud; karastanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has annealed
ei olevat karastanud; polevat karastanud; ei karastanuvat
(allegedly) has not annealed
olevat karastatud
(allegedly) it has been annealed
ei olevat karastatud; polevat karastatud
(allegedly) it has not been annealed
Jussive mood
karastagu
so that he/she/it anneal
ärgu karastagu
so that he/she/it do not anneal
karastatagu
so that it be annealed
ärgu karastatagu
so that it not be annealed
Jussive perfect mood
olgu karastanud
so that he/she/it have annealed
ärgu olgu karastanud
so that he/she/it do not have annealed
olgu karastatud
so that it have been annealed
ärgu olgu karastatud
so that it not have been annealed
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
karastades
while annealing
karastamas
while annealing
karastamast
(due to/following/for) annealing
karastamaks
for the purpose of annealing
karastamata
without anneal
karastav
that can be annealed
karastatav
being annealed

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kabestama
do
kabistama
feel up
kadestama
begrudge
kahestama
bifurcate
kahistama
do
kajastama
reflect
kalastama
fish
kalestama
peen
karastuma
season
karbatama
dwarf
karestama
coarsen
kargutama
do
karistama
amerce
karjatama
give a cry
karjutama
do

Similar but longer

karvastama
teasel

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'anneal':

None found.
Learning languages?