Kahima (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
kahin
I do
kahid
you do
kahib
he/she/it does
kahime
we do
kahite
you all do
kahivad
they do
ei kahi
(do/does) not do
kahitakse
it is done
ei kahita
it is not done
Conditional mood
kahiksin, kahiks
I would do
kahiksid, kahiks
you would do
kahiks
he/she/it would do
kahiksime, kahiks
we would do
kahiksite, kahiks
you all would do
kahiksid, kahiks
they would do
ei kahiks
would not do
kahitaks
it would be done
ei kahitaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
kahi
do
kahigu
let him/her/it do
kahigem
let's do
kahige
do
kahigu
let them do
-
kahitagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära kahi
do not do
ärgu kahigu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem kahigem, ärme kahime
let him/her/it not do
ärge kahige
do not do
ärgu kahigu
let them not do
-
ärgu kahitagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
kahima
do
Infinitive -da
kahida
do
Past active participle
kahinud
done
Past passive participle
kahitud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen kahinud
I have done
oled kahinud
you have done
on kahinud
he/she/it has done
oleme kahinud
we have done
olete kahinud
you all have done
on kahinud
they have done
ei ole kahinud, pole kahinud
(have/has) not done
on kahitud
it has been done
ei ole kahitud, pole kahitud
it has not been done
Past tense
kahisin
I did
kahisid
you did
kahis
he/she/it did
kahisime
we did
kahisite
you all did
kahisid
they did
ei kahinud
did not do
kahiti
it was done
ei kahitud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin kahinud
I had done
olid kahinud
you had done
oli kahinud
he/she/it had done
olime kahinud
we had done
olite kahinud
you all had done
oli kahinud
they had done
ei olnud kahinud, polnud kahinud
had not done
oli kahitud
it had been done
ei olnud kahitud, polnud kahitud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin kahinud; oleks kahinud; kahinuksin; kahinuks
I would have done
oleksid kahinud; oleks kahinud; kahinuksid; kahinuks
you would have done
oleks kahinud; kahinuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime kahinud; oleks kahinud; kahinuksime; kahinuks
we would have done
oleksite kahinud; oleks kahinud; kahinuksite; kahinuks
you all would have done
oleksid kahinud; oleks kahinud; kahinuksid; kahinuks
they would have done
ei oleks kahinud; poleks kahinud; ei kahinuks
would not have done
oleks kahitud
it would have been done
ei oleks kahitud; poleks kahitud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
kahivat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei kahivat
(allegedly) does not do
kahitavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei kahitavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat kahinud; kahinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat kahinud; polevat kahinud; ei kahinuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat kahitud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat kahitud; polevat kahitud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
kahigu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu kahigu
so that he/she/it do not do
kahitagu
so that it be done
ärgu kahitagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu kahinud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu kahinud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu kahitud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu kahitud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
kahides
while doing
kahimas
while doing
kahimast
(due to/following/for) doing
kahimaks
for the purpose of doing
kahimata
without do
kahiv
that can be done
kahitav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kaduma
dematerialise
kajama
echo
kaluma
do
kandma
bear
kartma
be afraid
kasima
clean
kastma
hose down
kebima
trip
kerima
coil
kobima
put in order
kodima
do
kolima
move
kosima
woo
kõbima
put in order
köbima
put in order

Similar but longer

kahisema
rustle
kahmima
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?