Kaagutama (to chatter) conjugation

Estonian
4 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
kaagutan
I chatter
kaagutad
you chatter
kaagutab
he/she/it chatters
kaagutame
we chatter
kaagutate
you all chatter
kaagutavad
they chatter
ei kaaguta
(do/does) not chatter
kaagutatakse
it is chattered
ei kaagutata
it is not chattered
Conditional mood
kaagutaksin, kaagutaks
I would chatter
kaagutaksid, kaagutaks
you would chatter
kaagutaks
he/she/it would chatter
kaagutaksime, kaagutaks
we would chatter
kaagutaksite, kaagutaks
you all would chatter
kaagutaksid, kaagutaks
they would chatter
ei kaagutaks
would not chatter
kaagutataks
it would be chattered
ei kaagutataks
it would not be chattered
Imperative mood
-
kaaguta
chatter
kaagutagu
let him/her/it chatter
kaagutagem
let's chatter
kaagutage
chatter
kaagutagu
let them chatter
-
kaagutatagu
be chattered
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära kaaguta
do not chatter
ärgu kaagutagu
let him/her/it not chatter
ärgem kaagutagem, ärme kaagutame
let him/her/it not chatter
ärge kaagutage
do not chatter
ärgu kaagutagu
let them not chatter
-
ärgu kaagutatagu
do not be chattered
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
kaagutama
chatter
Infinitive -da
kaagutada
chatter
Past active participle
kaagutanud
chattered
Past passive participle
kaagutatud
been chattered
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen kaagutanud
I have chattered
oled kaagutanud
you have chattered
on kaagutanud
he/she/it has chattered
oleme kaagutanud
we have chattered
olete kaagutanud
you all have chattered
on kaagutanud
they have chattered
ei ole kaagutanud, pole kaagutanud
(have/has) not chattered
on kaagutatud
it has been chattered
ei ole kaagutatud, pole kaagutatud
it has not been chattered
Past tense
kaagutasin
I chattered
kaagutasid
you chattered
kaagutas
he/she/it chattered
kaagutasime
we chattered
kaagutasite
you all chattered
kaagutasid
they chattered
ei kaagutanud
did not chatter
kaagutati
it was chattered
ei kaagutatud
it was not chattered
Pluperfect past tense
olin kaagutanud
I had chattered
olid kaagutanud
you had chattered
oli kaagutanud
he/she/it had chattered
olime kaagutanud
we had chattered
olite kaagutanud
you all had chattered
oli kaagutanud
they had chattered
ei olnud kaagutanud, polnud kaagutanud
had not chattered
oli kaagutatud
it had been chattered
ei olnud kaagutatud, polnud kaagutatud
it had not been chattered
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin kaagutanud; oleks kaagutanud; kaagutanuksin; kaagutanuks
I would have chattered
oleksid kaagutanud; oleks kaagutanud; kaagutanuksid; kaagutanuks
you would have chattered
oleks kaagutanud; kaagutanuks
he/she/it would have chattered
oleksime kaagutanud; oleks kaagutanud; kaagutanuksime; kaagutanuks
we would have chattered
oleksite kaagutanud; oleks kaagutanud; kaagutanuksite; kaagutanuks
you all would have chattered
oleksid kaagutanud; oleks kaagutanud; kaagutanuksid; kaagutanuks
they would have chattered
ei oleks kaagutanud; poleks kaagutanud; ei kaagutanuks
would not have chattered
oleks kaagutatud
it would have been chattered
ei oleks kaagutatud; poleks kaagutatud
it would not have been chattered
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
kaagutavat
he/she/it (allegedly) chatters
ei kaagutavat
(allegedly) does not chatter
kaagutatavat
(allegedly) it is chattered
ei kaagutatavat
(allegedly) it is not chattered
Quotative perfect tense
olevat kaagutanud; kaagutanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has chattered
ei olevat kaagutanud; polevat kaagutanud; ei kaagutanuvat
(allegedly) has not chattered
olevat kaagutatud
(allegedly) it has been chattered
ei olevat kaagutatud; polevat kaagutatud
(allegedly) it has not been chattered
Jussive mood
kaagutagu
so that he/she/it chatter
ärgu kaagutagu
so that he/she/it do not chatter
kaagutatagu
so that it be chattered
ärgu kaagutatagu
so that it not be chattered
Jussive perfect mood
olgu kaagutanud
so that he/she/it have chattered
ärgu olgu kaagutanud
so that he/she/it do not have chattered
olgu kaagutatud
so that it have been chattered
ärgu olgu kaagutatud
so that it not have been chattered
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
kaagutades
while chattering
kaagutamas
while chattering
kaagutamast
(due to/following/for) chattering
kaagutamaks
for the purpose of chattering
kaagutamata
without chatter
kaagutav
that can be chattered
kaagutatav
being chattered

Examples of kaagutama

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Te kaagutate ka teel hauda.- You'll all chatter your way into the grave. - Excuse me.
Te seisate ringis, te neate ja kaagutate ja ei tee midagi.You stand around, you curse and you chatter, and you don't do anything.
Kaaguta, kaaguta. Tee, nagu sulle öeldi!Chatter, chatter, chatter.
Kaaguta, kaaguta.Chatter, chatter, chatter.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kaagatama
gaggle
kaanetama
cover
kaaretama
do
kaarutama
rake
kaasitama
do
kaavitama
do
kablutama
do
kaisutama
canoodle
kallutama
cant
kangutama
prize
kanuutama
canoe
kargutama
do
karjutama
do
kelgutama
sledge
kiigutama
dandle

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'chatter':

None found.
Learning languages?