Iibama (to accrue) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
iiban
I accrue
iibad
you accrue
iibab
he/she/it accrues
iibame
we accrue
iibate
you all accrue
iibavad
they accrue
ei iiba
(do/does) not accrue
iivatakse
it is accrued
ei iivata
it is not accrued
Conditional mood
iibaksin, iibaks
I would accrue
iibaksid, iibaks
you would accrue
iibaks
he/she/it would accrue
iibaksime, iibaks
we would accrue
iibaksite, iibaks
you all would accrue
iibaksid, iibaks
they would accrue
ei iibaks
would not accrue
iivataks
it would be accrued
ei iivataks
it would not be accrued
Imperative mood
-
iiba
accrue
iivaku
let him/her/it accrue
iivakem
let's accrue
iivake
accrue
iivaku
let them accrue
-
iivatagu
be accrued
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära iiba
do not accrue
ärgu iivaku
let him/her/it not accrue
ärgem iivakem, ärme iibame
let him/her/it not accrue
ärge iivake
do not accrue
ärgu iivaku
let them not accrue
-
ärgu iivatagu
do not be accrued
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
iibama
accrue
Infinitive -da
iivata
accrue
Past active participle
iivanud
accrued
Past passive participle
iivatud
been accrued
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen iivanud
I have accrued
oled iivanud
you have accrued
on iivanud
he/she/it has accrued
oleme iivanud
we have accrued
olete iivanud
you all have accrued
on iivanud
they have accrued
ei ole iivanud, pole iivanud
(have/has) not accrued
on iivatud
it has been accrued
ei ole iivatud, pole iivatud
it has not been accrued
Past tense
iibasin
I accrued
iibasid
you accrued
iibas
he/she/it accrued
iibasime
we accrued
iibasite
you all accrued
iibasid
they accrued
ei iivanud
did not accrue
iivati
it was accrued
ei iivatud
it was not accrued
Pluperfect past tense
olin iivanud
I had accrued
olid iivanud
you had accrued
oli iivanud
he/she/it had accrued
olime iivanud
we had accrued
olite iivanud
you all had accrued
oli iivanud
they had accrued
ei olnud iivanud, polnud iivanud
had not accrued
oli iivatud
it had been accrued
ei olnud iivatud, polnud iivatud
it had not been accrued
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin iivanud; oleks iivanud; iivanuksin; iivanuks
I would have accrued
oleksid iivanud; oleks iivanud; iivanuksid; iivanuks
you would have accrued
oleks iivanud; iivanuks
he/she/it would have accrued
oleksime iivanud; oleks iivanud; iivanuksime; iivanuks
we would have accrued
oleksite iivanud; oleks iivanud; iivanuksite; iivanuks
you all would have accrued
oleksid iivanud; oleks iivanud; iivanuksid; iivanuks
they would have accrued
ei oleks iivanud; poleks iivanud; ei iivanuks
would not have accrued
oleks iivatud
it would have been accrued
ei oleks iivatud; poleks iivatud
it would not have been accrued
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
iibavat
he/she/it (allegedly) accrues
ei iibavat
(allegedly) does not accrue
iivatavat
(allegedly) it is accrued
ei iivatavat
(allegedly) it is not accrued
Quotative perfect tense
olevat iivanud; iivanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has accrued
ei olevat iivanud; polevat iivanud; ei iivanuvat
(allegedly) has not accrued
olevat iivatud
(allegedly) it has been accrued
ei olevat iivatud; polevat iivatud
(allegedly) it has not been accrued
Jussive mood
iivaku
so that he/she/it accrue
ärgu iivaku
so that he/she/it do not accrue
iivatagu
so that it be accrued
ärgu iivatagu
so that it not be accrued
Jussive perfect mood
olgu iivanud
so that he/she/it have accrued
ärgu olgu iivanud
so that he/she/it do not have accrued
olgu iivatud
so that it have been accrued
ärgu olgu iivatud
so that it not have been accrued
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
iivates
while accruing
iibamas
while accruing
iibamast
(due to/following/for) accruing
iibamaks
for the purpose of accruing
iibamata
without accrue
iibav
that can be accrued
iivatav
being accrued

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

embama
embrace
ihkama
covet
ihnama
do
iilima
do
irdama
detruncate
istama
do
jobama
twaddle
kobama
fumble
lebama
lay
lobama
tattle
lubama
allow
olbama
do
rabama
astound
sibama
scurry
tabama
apprehend

Similar but longer

tiibama
do

Random

ihnama
do
iitsama
do
needma
accurse
kusema
pass water
aimama
have a hunch
katma
blot out
hilpsama
do
undama
bombinate
fännama
do
pidama
be due to

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'accrue':

None found.
Learning languages?