Ihnama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
ihnan
I do
ihnad
you do
ihnab
he/she/it does
ihname
we do
ihnate
you all do
ihnavad
they do
ei ihna
(do/does) not do
ihnatakse
it is done
ei ihnata
it is not done
Conditional mood
ihnaksin, ihnaks
I would do
ihnaksid, ihnaks
you would do
ihnaks
he/she/it would do
ihnaksime, ihnaks
we would do
ihnaksite, ihnaks
you all would do
ihnaksid, ihnaks
they would do
ei ihnaks
would not do
ihnataks
it would be done
ei ihnataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
ihna
do
ihnaku
let him/her/it do
ihnakem
let's do
ihnake
do
ihnaku
let them do
-
ihnatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära ihna
do not do
ärgu ihnaku
let him/her/it not do
ärgem ihnakem, ärme ihname
let him/her/it not do
ärge ihnake
do not do
ärgu ihnaku
let them not do
-
ärgu ihnatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
ihnama
do
Infinitive -da
ihnata
do
Past active participle
ihnanud
done
Past passive participle
ihnatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen ihnanud
I have done
oled ihnanud
you have done
on ihnanud
he/she/it has done
oleme ihnanud
we have done
olete ihnanud
you all have done
on ihnanud
they have done
ei ole ihnanud, pole ihnanud
(have/has) not done
on ihnatud
it has been done
ei ole ihnatud, pole ihnatud
it has not been done
Past tense
ihnasin
I did
ihnasid
you did
ihnas
he/she/it did
ihnasime
we did
ihnasite
you all did
ihnasid
they did
ei ihnanud
did not do
ihnati
it was done
ei ihnatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin ihnanud
I had done
olid ihnanud
you had done
oli ihnanud
he/she/it had done
olime ihnanud
we had done
olite ihnanud
you all had done
oli ihnanud
they had done
ei olnud ihnanud, polnud ihnanud
had not done
oli ihnatud
it had been done
ei olnud ihnatud, polnud ihnatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin ihnanud; oleks ihnanud; ihnanuksin; ihnanuks
I would have done
oleksid ihnanud; oleks ihnanud; ihnanuksid; ihnanuks
you would have done
oleks ihnanud; ihnanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime ihnanud; oleks ihnanud; ihnanuksime; ihnanuks
we would have done
oleksite ihnanud; oleks ihnanud; ihnanuksite; ihnanuks
you all would have done
oleksid ihnanud; oleks ihnanud; ihnanuksid; ihnanuks
they would have done
ei oleks ihnanud; poleks ihnanud; ei ihnanuks
would not have done
oleks ihnatud
it would have been done
ei oleks ihnatud; poleks ihnatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
ihnavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei ihnavat
(allegedly) does not do
ihnatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei ihnatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat ihnanud; ihnanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat ihnanud; polevat ihnanud; ei ihnanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat ihnatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat ihnatud; polevat ihnatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
ihnaku
so that he/she/it do
ärgu ihnaku
so that he/she/it do not do
ihnatagu
so that it be done
ärgu ihnatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu ihnanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu ihnanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu ihnatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu ihnatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
ihnates
while doing
ihnamas
while doing
ihnamast
(due to/following/for) doing
ihnamaks
for the purpose of doing
ihnamata
without do
ihnav
that can be done
ihnatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

ihkama
covet
ihnuma
do
iibama
accrue
irdama
detruncate
istama
do
manama
imprecate
mõnama
do
punama
turn red
sinama
turn blue
sõnama
utter
tänama
render thanks
vinama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

ihkama
covet
iibama
accrue
needma
accurse
kütma
fuel
ampsama
do
otsiskelema
do
uhkama
steam
üllama
do
oigama
groan
hilpsama
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?