Irdama (to detruncate) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
irdan
I detruncate
irdad
you detruncate
irdab
he/she/it detruncates
irdame
we detruncate
irdate
you all detruncate
irdavad
they detruncate
ei irda
(do/does) not detruncate
irratakse
it is detruncated
ei irrata
it is not detruncated
Conditional mood
irdaksin, irdaks
I would detruncate
irdaksid, irdaks
you would detruncate
irdaks
he/she/it would detruncate
irdaksime, irdaks
we would detruncate
irdaksite, irdaks
you all would detruncate
irdaksid, irdaks
they would detruncate
ei irdaks
would not detruncate
irrataks
it would be detruncated
ei irrataks
it would not be detruncated
Imperative mood
-
irda
detruncate
irraku
let him/her/it detruncate
irrakem
let's detruncate
irrake
detruncate
irraku
let them detruncate
-
irratagu
be detruncated
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära irda
do not detruncate
ärgu irraku
let him/her/it not detruncate
ärgem irrakem, ärme irdame
let him/her/it not detruncate
ärge irrake
do not detruncate
ärgu irraku
let them not detruncate
-
ärgu irratagu
do not be detruncated
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
irdama
detruncate
Infinitive -da
irrata
detruncate
Past active participle
irranud
detruncated
Past passive participle
irratud
been detruncated
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen irranud
I have detruncated
oled irranud
you have detruncated
on irranud
he/she/it has detruncated
oleme irranud
we have detruncated
olete irranud
you all have detruncated
on irranud
they have detruncated
ei ole irranud, pole irranud
(have/has) not detruncated
on irratud
it has been detruncated
ei ole irratud, pole irratud
it has not been detruncated
Past tense
irdasin
I detruncated
irdasid
you detruncated
irdas
he/she/it detruncated
irdasime
we detruncated
irdasite
you all detruncated
irdasid
they detruncated
ei irranud
did not detruncate
irrati
it was detruncated
ei irratud
it was not detruncated
Pluperfect past tense
olin irranud
I had detruncated
olid irranud
you had detruncated
oli irranud
he/she/it had detruncated
olime irranud
we had detruncated
olite irranud
you all had detruncated
oli irranud
they had detruncated
ei olnud irranud, polnud irranud
had not detruncated
oli irratud
it had been detruncated
ei olnud irratud, polnud irratud
it had not been detruncated
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin irranud; oleks irranud; irranuksin; irranuks
I would have detruncated
oleksid irranud; oleks irranud; irranuksid; irranuks
you would have detruncated
oleks irranud; irranuks
he/she/it would have detruncated
oleksime irranud; oleks irranud; irranuksime; irranuks
we would have detruncated
oleksite irranud; oleks irranud; irranuksite; irranuks
you all would have detruncated
oleksid irranud; oleks irranud; irranuksid; irranuks
they would have detruncated
ei oleks irranud; poleks irranud; ei irranuks
would not have detruncated
oleks irratud
it would have been detruncated
ei oleks irratud; poleks irratud
it would not have been detruncated
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
irdavat
he/she/it (allegedly) detruncates
ei irdavat
(allegedly) does not detruncate
irratavat
(allegedly) it is detruncated
ei irratavat
(allegedly) it is not detruncated
Quotative perfect tense
olevat irranud; irranuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has detruncated
ei olevat irranud; polevat irranud; ei irranuvat
(allegedly) has not detruncated
olevat irratud
(allegedly) it has been detruncated
ei olevat irratud; polevat irratud
(allegedly) it has not been detruncated
Jussive mood
irraku
so that he/she/it detruncate
ärgu irraku
so that he/she/it do not detruncate
irratagu
so that it be detruncated
ärgu irratagu
so that it not be detruncated
Jussive perfect mood
olgu irranud
so that he/she/it have detruncated
ärgu olgu irranud
so that he/she/it do not have detruncated
olgu irratud
so that it have been detruncated
ärgu olgu irratud
so that it not have been detruncated
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
irrates
while detruncating
irdamas
while detruncating
irdamast
(due to/following/for) detruncating
irdamaks
for the purpose of detruncating
irdamata
without detruncate
irdav
that can be detruncated
irratav
being detruncated

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

ihkama
covet
ihnama
do
iibama
accrue
irduma
come off
irvima
do
istama
do
pidama
be due to
sadama
come down
undama
bombinate
vadama
do
vedama
cart

Similar but longer

siirdama
graft
virdama
seethe

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'detruncate':

None found.
Learning languages?