Hurmuma (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
hurmun
I do
hurmud
you do
hurmub
he/she/it does
hurmume
we do
hurmute
you all do
hurmuvad
they do
ei hurmu
(do/does) not do
hurmutakse
it is done
ei hurmuta
it is not done
Conditional mood
hurmuksin, hurmuks
I would do
hurmuksid, hurmuks
you would do
hurmuks
he/she/it would do
hurmuksime, hurmuks
we would do
hurmuksite, hurmuks
you all would do
hurmuksid, hurmuks
they would do
ei hurmuks
would not do
hurmutaks
it would be done
ei hurmutaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
hurmu
do
hurmugu
let him/her/it do
hurmugem
let's do
hurmuge
do
hurmugu
let them do
-
hurmutagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära hurmu
do not do
ärgu hurmugu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem hurmugem, ärme hurmume
let him/her/it not do
ärge hurmuge
do not do
ärgu hurmugu
let them not do
-
ärgu hurmutagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
hurmuma
do
Infinitive -da
hurmuda
do
Past active participle
hurmunud
done
Past passive participle
hurmutud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen hurmunud
I have done
oled hurmunud
you have done
on hurmunud
he/she/it has done
oleme hurmunud
we have done
olete hurmunud
you all have done
on hurmunud
they have done
ei ole hurmunud, pole hurmunud
(have/has) not done
on hurmutud
it has been done
ei ole hurmutud, pole hurmutud
it has not been done
Past tense
hurmusin
I did
hurmusid
you did
hurmus
he/she/it did
hurmusime
we did
hurmusite
you all did
hurmusid
they did
ei hurmunud
did not do
hurmuti
it was done
ei hurmutud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin hurmunud
I had done
olid hurmunud
you had done
oli hurmunud
he/she/it had done
olime hurmunud
we had done
olite hurmunud
you all had done
oli hurmunud
they had done
ei olnud hurmunud, polnud hurmunud
had not done
oli hurmutud
it had been done
ei olnud hurmutud, polnud hurmutud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin hurmunud; oleks hurmunud; hurmunuksin; hurmunuks
I would have done
oleksid hurmunud; oleks hurmunud; hurmunuksid; hurmunuks
you would have done
oleks hurmunud; hurmunuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime hurmunud; oleks hurmunud; hurmunuksime; hurmunuks
we would have done
oleksite hurmunud; oleks hurmunud; hurmunuksite; hurmunuks
you all would have done
oleksid hurmunud; oleks hurmunud; hurmunuksid; hurmunuks
they would have done
ei oleks hurmunud; poleks hurmunud; ei hurmunuks
would not have done
oleks hurmutud
it would have been done
ei oleks hurmutud; poleks hurmutud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
hurmuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei hurmuvat
(allegedly) does not do
hurmutavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei hurmutavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat hurmunud; hurmunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat hurmunud; polevat hurmunud; ei hurmunuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat hurmutud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat hurmutud; polevat hurmutud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
hurmugu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu hurmugu
so that he/she/it do not do
hurmutagu
so that it be done
ärgu hurmutagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu hurmunud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu hurmunud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu hurmutud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu hurmutud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
hurmudes
while doing
hurmumas
while doing
hurmumast
(due to/following/for) doing
hurmumaks
for the purpose of doing
hurmumata
without do
hurmuv
that can be done
hurmutav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

hirmuma
scare
huikuma
do
hukkuma
perish
huljuma
do
hulkuma
drift
hulluma
go berserk
hurmama
encharm
hõimuma
do
turmuma
do
vormuma
concretize

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?