Hulluma (to go berserk) conjugation

Estonian
4 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
hullun
I go berserk
hullud
you go berserk
hullub
he/she/it goes berserk
hullume
we go berserk
hullute
you all go berserk
hulluvad
they go berserk
ei hullu
(do/does) not go berserk
hullutakse
it is gone berserk
ei hulluta
it is not gone berserk
Conditional mood
hulluksin, hulluks
I would go berserk
hulluksid, hulluks
you would go berserk
hulluks
he/she/it would go berserk
hulluksime, hulluks
we would go berserk
hulluksite, hulluks
you all would go berserk
hulluksid, hulluks
they would go berserk
ei hulluks
would not go berserk
hullutaks
it would be gone berserk
ei hullutaks
it would not be gone berserk
Imperative mood
-
hullu
go berserk
hullugu
let him/her/it go berserk
hullugem
let's go berserk
hulluge
go berserk
hullugu
let them go berserk
-
hullutagu
be gone berserk
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära hullu
do not go berserk
ärgu hullugu
let him/her/it not go berserk
ärgem hullugem, ärme hullume
let him/her/it not go berserk
ärge hulluge
do not go berserk
ärgu hullugu
let them not go berserk
-
ärgu hullutagu
do not be gone berserk
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
hulluma
go berserk
Infinitive -da
hulluda
go berserk
Past active participle
hullunud
gone berserk
Past passive participle
hullutud
been gone berserk
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen hullunud
I have gone berserk
oled hullunud
you have gone berserk
on hullunud
he/she/it has gone berserk
oleme hullunud
we have gone berserk
olete hullunud
you all have gone berserk
on hullunud
they have gone berserk
ei ole hullunud, pole hullunud
(have/has) not gone berserk
on hullutud
it has been gone berserk
ei ole hullutud, pole hullutud
it has not been gone berserk
Past tense
hullusin
I went berserk
hullusid
you went berserk
hullus
he/she/it went berserk
hullusime
we went berserk
hullusite
you all went berserk
hullusid
they went berserk
ei hullunud
did not go berserk
hulluti
it was gone berserk
ei hullutud
it was not gone berserk
Pluperfect past tense
olin hullunud
I had gone berserk
olid hullunud
you had gone berserk
oli hullunud
he/she/it had gone berserk
olime hullunud
we had gone berserk
olite hullunud
you all had gone berserk
oli hullunud
they had gone berserk
ei olnud hullunud, polnud hullunud
had not gone berserk
oli hullutud
it had been gone berserk
ei olnud hullutud, polnud hullutud
it had not been gone berserk
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin hullunud; oleks hullunud; hullunuksin; hullunuks
I would have gone berserk
oleksid hullunud; oleks hullunud; hullunuksid; hullunuks
you would have gone berserk
oleks hullunud; hullunuks
he/she/it would have gone berserk
oleksime hullunud; oleks hullunud; hullunuksime; hullunuks
we would have gone berserk
oleksite hullunud; oleks hullunud; hullunuksite; hullunuks
you all would have gone berserk
oleksid hullunud; oleks hullunud; hullunuksid; hullunuks
they would have gone berserk
ei oleks hullunud; poleks hullunud; ei hullunuks
would not have gone berserk
oleks hullutud
it would have been gone berserk
ei oleks hullutud; poleks hullutud
it would not have been gone berserk
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
hulluvat
he/she/it (allegedly) goes berserk
ei hulluvat
(allegedly) does not go berserk
hullutavat
(allegedly) it is gone berserk
ei hullutavat
(allegedly) it is not gone berserk
Quotative perfect tense
olevat hullunud; hullunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has gone berserk
ei olevat hullunud; polevat hullunud; ei hullunuvat
(allegedly) has not gone berserk
olevat hullutud
(allegedly) it has been gone berserk
ei olevat hullutud; polevat hullutud
(allegedly) it has not been gone berserk
Jussive mood
hullugu
so that he/she/it go berserk
ärgu hullugu
so that he/she/it do not go berserk
hullutagu
so that it be gone berserk
ärgu hullutagu
so that it not be gone berserk
Jussive perfect mood
olgu hullunud
so that he/she/it have gone berserk
ärgu olgu hullunud
so that he/she/it do not have gone berserk
olgu hullutud
so that it have been gone berserk
ärgu olgu hullutud
so that it not have been gone berserk
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
hulludes
while going berserk
hullumas
while going berserk
hullumast
(due to/following/for) going berserk
hullumaks
for the purpose of going berserk
hullumata
without go berserk
hulluv
that can be gone berserk
hullutav
being gone berserk

Examples of hulluma

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Ja rahvas hullub.And the crowd goes berserk.
Miks nad hulluvad pisikese metsa või paari pärast?Why do they go berserk over a little forest or two?
Kas su lapsehoidja läheks hulluks, kui poppi teed?Think your nanny goat would go berserk if you played hookey this afternoon?
MA arvan, et su lapsehoidjast kits läheks hulluks, kui sa täna pärastlõunal hokit mängiksid?Think your nanny goat would go berserk if you played hockey this afternoon?

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

halluma
do
helluma
do
huikuma
do
hukkuma
perish
huljuma
do
hulkuma
drift
hullama
frolic
hulpima
do
hurmuma
do
rulluma
roll

Similar but longer

hullutama
craze

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'go berserk':

None found.
Learning languages?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In