Turmuma (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
turmun
I do
turmud
you do
turmub
he/she/it does
turmume
we do
turmute
you all do
turmuvad
they do
ei turmu
(do/does) not do
turmutakse
it is done
ei turmuta
it is not done
Conditional mood
turmuksin, turmuks
I would do
turmuksid, turmuks
you would do
turmuks
he/she/it would do
turmuksime, turmuks
we would do
turmuksite, turmuks
you all would do
turmuksid, turmuks
they would do
ei turmuks
would not do
turmutaks
it would be done
ei turmutaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
turmu
do
turmugu
let him/her/it do
turmugem
let's do
turmuge
do
turmugu
let them do
-
turmutagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära turmu
do not do
ärgu turmugu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem turmugem, ärme turmume
let him/her/it not do
ärge turmuge
do not do
ärgu turmugu
let them not do
-
ärgu turmutagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
turmuma
do
Infinitive -da
turmuda
do
Past active participle
turmunud
done
Past passive participle
turmutud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen turmunud
I have done
oled turmunud
you have done
on turmunud
he/she/it has done
oleme turmunud
we have done
olete turmunud
you all have done
on turmunud
they have done
ei ole turmunud, pole turmunud
(have/has) not done
on turmutud
it has been done
ei ole turmutud, pole turmutud
it has not been done
Past tense
turmusin
I did
turmusid
you did
turmus
he/she/it did
turmusime
we did
turmusite
you all did
turmusid
they did
ei turmunud
did not do
turmuti
it was done
ei turmutud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin turmunud
I had done
olid turmunud
you had done
oli turmunud
he/she/it had done
olime turmunud
we had done
olite turmunud
you all had done
oli turmunud
they had done
ei olnud turmunud, polnud turmunud
had not done
oli turmutud
it had been done
ei olnud turmutud, polnud turmutud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin turmunud; oleks turmunud; turmunuksin; turmunuks
I would have done
oleksid turmunud; oleks turmunud; turmunuksid; turmunuks
you would have done
oleks turmunud; turmunuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime turmunud; oleks turmunud; turmunuksime; turmunuks
we would have done
oleksite turmunud; oleks turmunud; turmunuksite; turmunuks
you all would have done
oleksid turmunud; oleks turmunud; turmunuksid; turmunuks
they would have done
ei oleks turmunud; poleks turmunud; ei turmunuks
would not have done
oleks turmutud
it would have been done
ei oleks turmutud; poleks turmutud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
turmuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei turmuvat
(allegedly) does not do
turmutavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei turmutavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat turmunud; turmunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat turmunud; polevat turmunud; ei turmunuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat turmutud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat turmutud; polevat turmutud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
turmugu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu turmugu
so that he/she/it do not do
turmutagu
so that it be done
ärgu turmutagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu turmunud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu turmunud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu turmutud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu turmutud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
turmudes
while doing
turmumas
while doing
turmumast
(due to/following/for) doing
turmumaks
for the purpose of doing
turmumata
without do
turmuv
that can be done
turmutav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

hirmuma
scare
hurmuma
do
tahmuma
become sooted
tammuma
stamp
toimuma
come about
tolmuma
get dusty
tuhmuma
fade
tuikuma
bumble
tuimuma
do
tukkuma
nod
tuksuma
pulsate
tummuma
do
tunduma
feel
tuppuma
do
tupruma
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

turduma
do
tursuma
bloat
tolmuma
get dusty
taastama
reconstruct
toetama
back
suurustama
brag
tahkestama
hydrogenate
teotsema
do
tabama
apprehend
taganema
abjure

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?