Vormuma (to concretize) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
vormun
I concretize
vormud
you concretize
vormub
he/she/it concretizes
vormume
we concretize
vormute
you all concretize
vormuvad
they concretize
ei vormu
(do/does) not concretize
vormutakse
it is concretized
ei vormuta
it is not concretized
Conditional mood
vormuksin, vormuks
I would concretize
vormuksid, vormuks
you would concretize
vormuks
he/she/it would concretize
vormuksime, vormuks
we would concretize
vormuksite, vormuks
you all would concretize
vormuksid, vormuks
they would concretize
ei vormuks
would not concretize
vormutaks
it would be concretized
ei vormutaks
it would not be concretized
Imperative mood
-
vormu
concretize
vormugu
let him/her/it concretize
vormugem
let's concretize
vormuge
concretize
vormugu
let them concretize
-
vormutagu
be concretized
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära vormu
do not concretize
ärgu vormugu
let him/her/it not concretize
ärgem vormugem, ärme vormume
let him/her/it not concretize
ärge vormuge
do not concretize
ärgu vormugu
let them not concretize
-
ärgu vormutagu
do not be concretized
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
vormuma
concretize
Infinitive -da
vormuda
concretize
Past active participle
vormunud
concretized
Past passive participle
vormutud
been concretized
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen vormunud
I have concretized
oled vormunud
you have concretized
on vormunud
he/she/it has concretized
oleme vormunud
we have concretized
olete vormunud
you all have concretized
on vormunud
they have concretized
ei ole vormunud, pole vormunud
(have/has) not concretized
on vormutud
it has been concretized
ei ole vormutud, pole vormutud
it has not been concretized
Past tense
vormusin
I concretized
vormusid
you concretized
vormus
he/she/it concretized
vormusime
we concretized
vormusite
you all concretized
vormusid
they concretized
ei vormunud
did not concretize
vormuti
it was concretized
ei vormutud
it was not concretized
Pluperfect past tense
olin vormunud
I had concretized
olid vormunud
you had concretized
oli vormunud
he/she/it had concretized
olime vormunud
we had concretized
olite vormunud
you all had concretized
oli vormunud
they had concretized
ei olnud vormunud, polnud vormunud
had not concretized
oli vormutud
it had been concretized
ei olnud vormutud, polnud vormutud
it had not been concretized
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin vormunud; oleks vormunud; vormunuksin; vormunuks
I would have concretized
oleksid vormunud; oleks vormunud; vormunuksid; vormunuks
you would have concretized
oleks vormunud; vormunuks
he/she/it would have concretized
oleksime vormunud; oleks vormunud; vormunuksime; vormunuks
we would have concretized
oleksite vormunud; oleks vormunud; vormunuksite; vormunuks
you all would have concretized
oleksid vormunud; oleks vormunud; vormunuksid; vormunuks
they would have concretized
ei oleks vormunud; poleks vormunud; ei vormunuks
would not have concretized
oleks vormutud
it would have been concretized
ei oleks vormutud; poleks vormutud
it would not have been concretized
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
vormuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) concretizes
ei vormuvat
(allegedly) does not concretize
vormutavat
(allegedly) it is concretized
ei vormutavat
(allegedly) it is not concretized
Quotative perfect tense
olevat vormunud; vormunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has concretized
ei olevat vormunud; polevat vormunud; ei vormunuvat
(allegedly) has not concretized
olevat vormutud
(allegedly) it has been concretized
ei olevat vormutud; polevat vormutud
(allegedly) it has not been concretized
Jussive mood
vormugu
so that he/she/it concretize
ärgu vormugu
so that he/she/it do not concretize
vormutagu
so that it be concretized
ärgu vormutagu
so that it not be concretized
Jussive perfect mood
olgu vormunud
so that he/she/it have concretized
ärgu olgu vormunud
so that he/she/it do not have concretized
olgu vormutud
so that it have been concretized
ärgu olgu vormutud
so that it not have been concretized
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
vormudes
while concretizing
vormumas
while concretizing
vormumast
(due to/following/for) concretizing
vormumaks
for the purpose of concretizing
vormumata
without concretize
vormuv
that can be concretized
vormutav
being concretized

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

hirmuma
scare
hurmuma
do
turmuma
do
voltuma
do
vopsuma
do
vormima
dinge
vorpima
bat out

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

voolduma
do
väetama
enrich
vintskuma
do
tutvustama
acquaint
virguma
arouse
urisema
birr
vabanema
be quit of
tümisema
force
ukerdama
clamber
vaalutama
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'concretize':

None found.
Learning languages?