Heljutama (to waft) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
heljutan
I waft
heljutad
you waft
heljutab
he/she/it wafts
heljutame
we waft
heljutate
you all waft
heljutavad
they waft
ei heljuta
(do/does) not waft
heljutatakse
it is wafted
ei heljutata
it is not wafted
Conditional mood
heljutaksin, heljutaks
I would waft
heljutaksid, heljutaks
you would waft
heljutaks
he/she/it would waft
heljutaksime, heljutaks
we would waft
heljutaksite, heljutaks
you all would waft
heljutaksid, heljutaks
they would waft
ei heljutaks
would not waft
heljutataks
it would be wafted
ei heljutataks
it would not be wafted
Imperative mood
-
heljuta
waft
heljutagu
let him/her/it waft
heljutagem
let's waft
heljutage
waft
heljutagu
let them waft
-
heljutatagu
be wafted
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära heljuta
do not waft
ärgu heljutagu
let him/her/it not waft
ärgem heljutagem, ärme heljutame
let him/her/it not waft
ärge heljutage
do not waft
ärgu heljutagu
let them not waft
-
ärgu heljutatagu
do not be wafted
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
heljutama
waft
Infinitive -da
heljutada
waft
Past active participle
heljutanud
wafted
Past passive participle
heljutatud
been wafted
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen heljutanud
I have wafted
oled heljutanud
you have wafted
on heljutanud
he/she/it has wafted
oleme heljutanud
we have wafted
olete heljutanud
you all have wafted
on heljutanud
they have wafted
ei ole heljutanud, pole heljutanud
(have/has) not wafted
on heljutatud
it has been wafted
ei ole heljutatud, pole heljutatud
it has not been wafted
Past tense
heljutasin
I wafted
heljutasid
you wafted
heljutas
he/she/it wafted
heljutasime
we wafted
heljutasite
you all wafted
heljutasid
they wafted
ei heljutanud
did not waft
heljutati
it was wafted
ei heljutatud
it was not wafted
Pluperfect past tense
olin heljutanud
I had wafted
olid heljutanud
you had wafted
oli heljutanud
he/she/it had wafted
olime heljutanud
we had wafted
olite heljutanud
you all had wafted
oli heljutanud
they had wafted
ei olnud heljutanud, polnud heljutanud
had not wafted
oli heljutatud
it had been wafted
ei olnud heljutatud, polnud heljutatud
it had not been wafted
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin heljutanud; oleks heljutanud; heljutanuksin; heljutanuks
I would have wafted
oleksid heljutanud; oleks heljutanud; heljutanuksid; heljutanuks
you would have wafted
oleks heljutanud; heljutanuks
he/she/it would have wafted
oleksime heljutanud; oleks heljutanud; heljutanuksime; heljutanuks
we would have wafted
oleksite heljutanud; oleks heljutanud; heljutanuksite; heljutanuks
you all would have wafted
oleksid heljutanud; oleks heljutanud; heljutanuksid; heljutanuks
they would have wafted
ei oleks heljutanud; poleks heljutanud; ei heljutanuks
would not have wafted
oleks heljutatud
it would have been wafted
ei oleks heljutatud; poleks heljutatud
it would not have been wafted
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
heljutavat
he/she/it (allegedly) wafts
ei heljutavat
(allegedly) does not waft
heljutatavat
(allegedly) it is wafted
ei heljutatavat
(allegedly) it is not wafted
Quotative perfect tense
olevat heljutanud; heljutanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has wafted
ei olevat heljutanud; polevat heljutanud; ei heljutanuvat
(allegedly) has not wafted
olevat heljutatud
(allegedly) it has been wafted
ei olevat heljutatud; polevat heljutatud
(allegedly) it has not been wafted
Jussive mood
heljutagu
so that he/she/it waft
ärgu heljutagu
so that he/she/it do not waft
heljutatagu
so that it be wafted
ärgu heljutatagu
so that it not be wafted
Jussive perfect mood
olgu heljutanud
so that he/she/it have wafted
ärgu olgu heljutanud
so that he/she/it do not have wafted
olgu heljutatud
so that it have been wafted
ärgu olgu heljutatud
so that it not have been wafted
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
heljutades
while wafting
heljutamas
while wafting
heljutamast
(due to/following/for) wafting
heljutamaks
for the purpose of wafting
heljutamata
without waft
heljutav
that can be wafted
heljutatav
being wafted

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

harjutama
accustom
heidutama
browbeat
helahtama
clink
helestama
do
helgatama
do
helgitama
do
helistama
call
hellatama
do
helletama
do
hellitama
caress
helmitama
do
huljutama
do
hurjutama
call down
hõljutama
wave
näljutama
starve

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'waft':

None found.
Learning languages?