Helgitama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
helgitan
I do
helgitad
you do
helgitab
he/she/it does
helgitame
we do
helgitate
you all do
helgitavad
they do
ei helgita
(do/does) not do
helgitatakse
it is done
ei helgitata
it is not done
Conditional mood
helgitaksin, helgitaks
I would do
helgitaksid, helgitaks
you would do
helgitaks
he/she/it would do
helgitaksime, helgitaks
we would do
helgitaksite, helgitaks
you all would do
helgitaksid, helgitaks
they would do
ei helgitaks
would not do
helgitataks
it would be done
ei helgitataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
helgita
do
helgitagu
let him/her/it do
helgitagem
let's do
helgitage
do
helgitagu
let them do
-
helgitatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära helgita
do not do
ärgu helgitagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem helgitagem, ärme helgitame
let him/her/it not do
ärge helgitage
do not do
ärgu helgitagu
let them not do
-
ärgu helgitatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
helgitama
do
Infinitive -da
helgitada
do
Past active participle
helgitanud
done
Past passive participle
helgitatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen helgitanud
I have done
oled helgitanud
you have done
on helgitanud
he/she/it has done
oleme helgitanud
we have done
olete helgitanud
you all have done
on helgitanud
they have done
ei ole helgitanud, pole helgitanud
(have/has) not done
on helgitatud
it has been done
ei ole helgitatud, pole helgitatud
it has not been done
Past tense
helgitasin
I did
helgitasid
you did
helgitas
he/she/it did
helgitasime
we did
helgitasite
you all did
helgitasid
they did
ei helgitanud
did not do
helgitati
it was done
ei helgitatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin helgitanud
I had done
olid helgitanud
you had done
oli helgitanud
he/she/it had done
olime helgitanud
we had done
olite helgitanud
you all had done
oli helgitanud
they had done
ei olnud helgitanud, polnud helgitanud
had not done
oli helgitatud
it had been done
ei olnud helgitatud, polnud helgitatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin helgitanud; oleks helgitanud; helgitanuksin; helgitanuks
I would have done
oleksid helgitanud; oleks helgitanud; helgitanuksid; helgitanuks
you would have done
oleks helgitanud; helgitanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime helgitanud; oleks helgitanud; helgitanuksime; helgitanuks
we would have done
oleksite helgitanud; oleks helgitanud; helgitanuksite; helgitanuks
you all would have done
oleksid helgitanud; oleks helgitanud; helgitanuksid; helgitanuks
they would have done
ei oleks helgitanud; poleks helgitanud; ei helgitanuks
would not have done
oleks helgitatud
it would have been done
ei oleks helgitatud; poleks helgitatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
helgitavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei helgitavat
(allegedly) does not do
helgitatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei helgitatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat helgitanud; helgitanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat helgitanud; polevat helgitanud; ei helgitanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat helgitatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat helgitatud; polevat helgitatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
helgitagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu helgitagu
so that he/she/it do not do
helgitatagu
so that it be done
ärgu helgitatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu helgitanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu helgitanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu helgitatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu helgitatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
helgitades
while doing
helgitamas
while doing
helgitamast
(due to/following/for) doing
helgitamaks
for the purpose of doing
helgitamata
without do
helgitav
that can be done
helgitatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

haagitama
do
hargitama
do
helahtama
clink
helestama
do
helgatama
do
helistama
call
heljutama
waft
hellatama
do
helletama
do
hellitama
caress
helmitama
do
selgitama
account for

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?