Harjutama (to accustom) conjugation

Estonian
1 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
harjutan
I accustom
harjutad
you accustom
harjutab
he/she/it accustoms
harjutame
we accustom
harjutate
you all accustom
harjutavad
they accustom
ei harjuta
(do/does) not accustom
harjutatakse
it is accustomed
ei harjutata
it is not accustomed
Conditional mood
harjutaksin, harjutaks
I would accustom
harjutaksid, harjutaks
you would accustom
harjutaks
he/she/it would accustom
harjutaksime, harjutaks
we would accustom
harjutaksite, harjutaks
you all would accustom
harjutaksid, harjutaks
they would accustom
ei harjutaks
would not accustom
harjutataks
it would be accustomed
ei harjutataks
it would not be accustomed
Imperative mood
-
harjuta
accustom
harjutagu
let him/her/it accustom
harjutagem
let's accustom
harjutage
accustom
harjutagu
let them accustom
-
harjutatagu
be accustomed
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära harjuta
do not accustom
ärgu harjutagu
let him/her/it not accustom
ärgem harjutagem, ärme harjutame
let him/her/it not accustom
ärge harjutage
do not accustom
ärgu harjutagu
let them not accustom
-
ärgu harjutatagu
do not be accustomed
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
harjutama
accustom
Infinitive -da
harjutada
accustom
Past active participle
harjutanud
accustomed
Past passive participle
harjutatud
been accustomed
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen harjutanud
I have accustomed
oled harjutanud
you have accustomed
on harjutanud
he/she/it has accustomed
oleme harjutanud
we have accustomed
olete harjutanud
you all have accustomed
on harjutanud
they have accustomed
ei ole harjutanud, pole harjutanud
(have/has) not accustomed
on harjutatud
it has been accustomed
ei ole harjutatud, pole harjutatud
it has not been accustomed
Past tense
harjutasin
I accustomed
harjutasid
you accustomed
harjutas
he/she/it accustomed
harjutasime
we accustomed
harjutasite
you all accustomed
harjutasid
they accustomed
ei harjutanud
did not accustom
harjutati
it was accustomed
ei harjutatud
it was not accustomed
Pluperfect past tense
olin harjutanud
I had accustomed
olid harjutanud
you had accustomed
oli harjutanud
he/she/it had accustomed
olime harjutanud
we had accustomed
olite harjutanud
you all had accustomed
oli harjutanud
they had accustomed
ei olnud harjutanud, polnud harjutanud
had not accustomed
oli harjutatud
it had been accustomed
ei olnud harjutatud, polnud harjutatud
it had not been accustomed
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin harjutanud; oleks harjutanud; harjutanuksin; harjutanuks
I would have accustomed
oleksid harjutanud; oleks harjutanud; harjutanuksid; harjutanuks
you would have accustomed
oleks harjutanud; harjutanuks
he/she/it would have accustomed
oleksime harjutanud; oleks harjutanud; harjutanuksime; harjutanuks
we would have accustomed
oleksite harjutanud; oleks harjutanud; harjutanuksite; harjutanuks
you all would have accustomed
oleksid harjutanud; oleks harjutanud; harjutanuksid; harjutanuks
they would have accustomed
ei oleks harjutanud; poleks harjutanud; ei harjutanuks
would not have accustomed
oleks harjutatud
it would have been accustomed
ei oleks harjutatud; poleks harjutatud
it would not have been accustomed
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
harjutavat
he/she/it (allegedly) accustoms
ei harjutavat
(allegedly) does not accustom
harjutatavat
(allegedly) it is accustomed
ei harjutatavat
(allegedly) it is not accustomed
Quotative perfect tense
olevat harjutanud; harjutanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has accustomed
ei olevat harjutanud; polevat harjutanud; ei harjutanuvat
(allegedly) has not accustomed
olevat harjutatud
(allegedly) it has been accustomed
ei olevat harjutatud; polevat harjutatud
(allegedly) it has not been accustomed
Jussive mood
harjutagu
so that he/she/it accustom
ärgu harjutagu
so that he/she/it do not accustom
harjutatagu
so that it be accustomed
ärgu harjutatagu
so that it not be accustomed
Jussive perfect mood
olgu harjutanud
so that he/she/it have accustomed
ärgu olgu harjutanud
so that he/she/it do not have accustomed
olgu harjutatud
so that it have been accustomed
ärgu olgu harjutatud
so that it not have been accustomed
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
harjutades
while accustoming
harjutamas
while accustoming
harjutamast
(due to/following/for) accustoming
harjutamaks
for the purpose of accustoming
harjutamata
without accustom
harjutav
that can be accustomed
harjutatav
being accustomed

Examples of harjutama

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Võibolla pole te harjutanud piisavalt sügavale kaevamist.Perhaps you are not accustomed to digging deep enough.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

haigutama
dehisce
haisutama
stink
hangutama
do
hargitama
do
hargutama
do
haugutama
do
heljutama
waft
huljutama
do
hurjutama
call down
hõljutama
wave
karjutama
do
kirjutama
write
purjutama
booze
sürjutama
do
varjutama
cloud

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'accustom':

None found.
Learning languages?