Hargitama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
hargitan
I do
hargitad
you do
hargitab
he/she/it does
hargitame
we do
hargitate
you all do
hargitavad
they do
ei hargita
(do/does) not do
hargitatakse
it is done
ei hargitata
it is not done
Conditional mood
hargitaksin, hargitaks
I would do
hargitaksid, hargitaks
you would do
hargitaks
he/she/it would do
hargitaksime, hargitaks
we would do
hargitaksite, hargitaks
you all would do
hargitaksid, hargitaks
they would do
ei hargitaks
would not do
hargitataks
it would be done
ei hargitataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
hargita
do
hargitagu
let him/her/it do
hargitagem
let's do
hargitage
do
hargitagu
let them do
-
hargitatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära hargita
do not do
ärgu hargitagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem hargitagem, ärme hargitame
let him/her/it not do
ärge hargitage
do not do
ärgu hargitagu
let them not do
-
ärgu hargitatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
hargitama
do
Infinitive -da
hargitada
do
Past active participle
hargitanud
done
Past passive participle
hargitatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen hargitanud
I have done
oled hargitanud
you have done
on hargitanud
he/she/it has done
oleme hargitanud
we have done
olete hargitanud
you all have done
on hargitanud
they have done
ei ole hargitanud, pole hargitanud
(have/has) not done
on hargitatud
it has been done
ei ole hargitatud, pole hargitatud
it has not been done
Past tense
hargitasin
I did
hargitasid
you did
hargitas
he/she/it did
hargitasime
we did
hargitasite
you all did
hargitasid
they did
ei hargitanud
did not do
hargitati
it was done
ei hargitatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin hargitanud
I had done
olid hargitanud
you had done
oli hargitanud
he/she/it had done
olime hargitanud
we had done
olite hargitanud
you all had done
oli hargitanud
they had done
ei olnud hargitanud, polnud hargitanud
had not done
oli hargitatud
it had been done
ei olnud hargitatud, polnud hargitatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin hargitanud; oleks hargitanud; hargitanuksin; hargitanuks
I would have done
oleksid hargitanud; oleks hargitanud; hargitanuksid; hargitanuks
you would have done
oleks hargitanud; hargitanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime hargitanud; oleks hargitanud; hargitanuksime; hargitanuks
we would have done
oleksite hargitanud; oleks hargitanud; hargitanuksite; hargitanuks
you all would have done
oleksid hargitanud; oleks hargitanud; hargitanuksid; hargitanuks
they would have done
ei oleks hargitanud; poleks hargitanud; ei hargitanuks
would not have done
oleks hargitatud
it would have been done
ei oleks hargitatud; poleks hargitatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
hargitavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei hargitavat
(allegedly) does not do
hargitatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei hargitatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat hargitanud; hargitanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat hargitanud; polevat hargitanud; ei hargitanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat hargitatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat hargitatud; polevat hargitatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
hargitagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu hargitagu
so that he/she/it do not do
hargitatagu
so that it be done
ärgu hargitatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu hargitanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu hargitanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu hargitatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu hargitatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
hargitades
while doing
hargitamas
while doing
hargitamast
(due to/following/for) doing
hargitamaks
for the purpose of doing
hargitamata
without do
hargitav
that can be done
hargitatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

haagitama
do
hallitama
mould
hargutama
do
harjutama
accustom
helgitama
do
kergitama
exalt
mürgitama
envenom

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

haralduma
do
hargutama
do
halvustama
belittle
härduma
reverence
halvendama
make worse
halvenema
deteriorate
hammastama
tooth
helestuma
do
harvenema
thin out
haspeldama
reel

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?