Haihtuma (to evanesce) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
haihtun
I evanesce
haihtud
you evanesce
haihtub
he/she/it evanesces
haihtume
we evanesce
haihtute
you all evanesce
haihtuvad
they evanesce
ei haihtu
(do/does) not evanesce
haihtutakse
it is evanesced
ei haihtuta
it is not evanesced
Conditional mood
haihtuksin, haihtuks
I would evanesce
haihtuksid, haihtuks
you would evanesce
haihtuks
he/she/it would evanesce
haihtuksime, haihtuks
we would evanesce
haihtuksite, haihtuks
you all would evanesce
haihtuksid, haihtuks
they would evanesce
ei haihtuks
would not evanesce
haihtutaks
it would be evanesced
ei haihtutaks
it would not be evanesced
Imperative mood
-
haihtu
evanesce
haihtugu
let him/her/it evanesce
haihtugem
let's evanesce
haihtuge
evanesce
haihtugu
let them evanesce
-
haihtutagu
be evanesced
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära haihtu
do not evanesce
ärgu haihtugu
let him/her/it not evanesce
ärgem haihtugem, ärme haihtume
let him/her/it not evanesce
ärge haihtuge
do not evanesce
ärgu haihtugu
let them not evanesce
-
ärgu haihtutagu
do not be evanesced
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
haihtuma
evanesce
Infinitive -da
haihtuda
evanesce
Past active participle
haihtunud
evanesced
Past passive participle
haihtutud
been evanesced
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen haihtunud
I have evanesced
oled haihtunud
you have evanesced
on haihtunud
he/she/it has evanesced
oleme haihtunud
we have evanesced
olete haihtunud
you all have evanesced
on haihtunud
they have evanesced
ei ole haihtunud, pole haihtunud
(have/has) not evanesced
on haihtutud
it has been evanesced
ei ole haihtutud, pole haihtutud
it has not been evanesced
Past tense
haihtusin
I evanesced
haihtusid
you evanesced
haihtus
he/she/it evanesced
haihtusime
we evanesced
haihtusite
you all evanesced
haihtusid
they evanesced
ei haihtunud
did not evanesce
haihtuti
it was evanesced
ei haihtutud
it was not evanesced
Pluperfect past tense
olin haihtunud
I had evanesced
olid haihtunud
you had evanesced
oli haihtunud
he/she/it had evanesced
olime haihtunud
we had evanesced
olite haihtunud
you all had evanesced
oli haihtunud
they had evanesced
ei olnud haihtunud, polnud haihtunud
had not evanesced
oli haihtutud
it had been evanesced
ei olnud haihtutud, polnud haihtutud
it had not been evanesced
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin haihtunud; oleks haihtunud; haihtunuksin; haihtunuks
I would have evanesced
oleksid haihtunud; oleks haihtunud; haihtunuksid; haihtunuks
you would have evanesced
oleks haihtunud; haihtunuks
he/she/it would have evanesced
oleksime haihtunud; oleks haihtunud; haihtunuksime; haihtunuks
we would have evanesced
oleksite haihtunud; oleks haihtunud; haihtunuksite; haihtunuks
you all would have evanesced
oleksid haihtunud; oleks haihtunud; haihtunuksid; haihtunuks
they would have evanesced
ei oleks haihtunud; poleks haihtunud; ei haihtunuks
would not have evanesced
oleks haihtutud
it would have been evanesced
ei oleks haihtutud; poleks haihtutud
it would not have been evanesced
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
haihtuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) evanesces
ei haihtuvat
(allegedly) does not evanesce
haihtutavat
(allegedly) it is evanesced
ei haihtutavat
(allegedly) it is not evanesced
Quotative perfect tense
olevat haihtunud; haihtunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has evanesced
ei olevat haihtunud; polevat haihtunud; ei haihtunuvat
(allegedly) has not evanesced
olevat haihtutud
(allegedly) it has been evanesced
ei olevat haihtutud; polevat haihtutud
(allegedly) it has not been evanesced
Jussive mood
haihtugu
so that he/she/it evanesce
ärgu haihtugu
so that he/she/it do not evanesce
haihtutagu
so that it be evanesced
ärgu haihtutagu
so that it not be evanesced
Jussive perfect mood
olgu haihtunud
so that he/she/it have evanesced
ärgu olgu haihtunud
so that he/she/it do not have evanesced
olgu haihtutud
so that it have been evanesced
ärgu olgu haihtutud
so that it not have been evanesced
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
haihtudes
while evanescing
haihtumas
while evanescing
haihtumast
(due to/following/for) evanescing
haihtumaks
for the purpose of evanescing
haihtumata
without evanesce
haihtuv
that can be evanesced
haihtutav
being evanesced

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

habetuma
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'evanesce':

None found.
Learning languages?