Haisutustama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
haisutustan
I do
haisutustad
you do
haisutustab
he/she/it does
haisutustame
we do
haisutustate
you all do
haisutustavad
they do
ei haisutusta
(do/does) not do
haisutustatakse
it is done
ei haisutustata
it is not done
Conditional mood
haisutustaksin, haisutustaks
I would do
haisutustaksid, haisutustaks
you would do
haisutustaks
he/she/it would do
haisutustaksime, haisutustaks
we would do
haisutustaksite, haisutustaks
you all would do
haisutustaksid, haisutustaks
they would do
ei haisutustaks
would not do
haisutustataks
it would be done
ei haisutustataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
haisutusta
do
haisutustagu
let him/her/it do
haisutustagem
let's do
haisutustage
do
haisutustagu
let them do
-
haisutustatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära haisutusta
do not do
ärgu haisutustagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem haisutustagem, ärme haisutustame
let him/her/it not do
ärge haisutustage
do not do
ärgu haisutustagu
let them not do
-
ärgu haisutustatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
haisutustama
do
Infinitive -da
haisutustada
do
Past active participle
haisutustanud
done
Past passive participle
haisutustatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen haisutustanud
I have done
oled haisutustanud
you have done
on haisutustanud
he/she/it has done
oleme haisutustanud
we have done
olete haisutustanud
you all have done
on haisutustanud
they have done
ei ole haisutustanud, pole haisutustanud
(have/has) not done
on haisutustatud
it has been done
ei ole haisutustatud, pole haisutustatud
it has not been done
Past tense
haisutustasin
I did
haisutustasid
you did
haisutustas
he/she/it did
haisutustasime
we did
haisutustasite
you all did
haisutustasid
they did
ei haisutustanud
did not do
haisutustati
it was done
ei haisutustatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin haisutustanud
I had done
olid haisutustanud
you had done
oli haisutustanud
he/she/it had done
olime haisutustanud
we had done
olite haisutustanud
you all had done
oli haisutustanud
they had done
ei olnud haisutustanud, polnud haisutustanud
had not done
oli haisutustatud
it had been done
ei olnud haisutustatud, polnud haisutustatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin haisutustanud; oleks haisutustanud; haisutustanuksin; haisutustanuks
I would have done
oleksid haisutustanud; oleks haisutustanud; haisutustanuksid; haisutustanuks
you would have done
oleks haisutustanud; haisutustanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime haisutustanud; oleks haisutustanud; haisutustanuksime; haisutustanuks
we would have done
oleksite haisutustanud; oleks haisutustanud; haisutustanuksite; haisutustanuks
you all would have done
oleksid haisutustanud; oleks haisutustanud; haisutustanuksid; haisutustanuks
they would have done
ei oleks haisutustanud; poleks haisutustanud; ei haisutustanuks
would not have done
oleks haisutustatud
it would have been done
ei oleks haisutustatud; poleks haisutustatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
haisutustavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei haisutustavat
(allegedly) does not do
haisutustatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei haisutustatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat haisutustanud; haisutustanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat haisutustanud; polevat haisutustanud; ei haisutustanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat haisutustatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat haisutustatud; polevat haisutustatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
haisutustagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu haisutustagu
so that he/she/it do not do
haisutustatagu
so that it be done
ärgu haisutustatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu haisutustanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu haisutustanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu haisutustatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu haisutustatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
haisutustades
while doing
haisutustamas
while doing
haisutustamast
(due to/following/for) doing
haisutustamaks
for the purpose of doing
haisutustamata
without do
haisutustav
that can be done
haisutustatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

haisutama
stink
hajuma
disperse
esitlema
give
hääbuma
fade away
hapnema
clabber
hirmuma
scare
habrastuma
do
habetuma
do
halvustama
belittle
halluma
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?