Evolutsioneeruma (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
evolutsioneerun
I do
evolutsioneerud
you do
evolutsioneerub
he/she/it does
evolutsioneerume
we do
evolutsioneerute
you all do
evolutsioneeruvad
they do
ei evolutsioneeru
(do/does) not do
evolutsioneerutakse
it is done
ei evolutsioneeruta
it is not done
Conditional mood
evolutsioneeruksin, evolutsioneeruks
I would do
evolutsioneeruksid, evolutsioneeruks
you would do
evolutsioneeruks
he/she/it would do
evolutsioneeruksime, evolutsioneeruks
we would do
evolutsioneeruksite, evolutsioneeruks
you all would do
evolutsioneeruksid, evolutsioneeruks
they would do
ei evolutsioneeruks
would not do
evolutsioneerutaks
it would be done
ei evolutsioneerutaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
evolutsioneeru
do
evolutsioneerugu
let him/her/it do
evolutsioneerugem
let's do
evolutsioneeruge
do
evolutsioneerugu
let them do
-
evolutsioneerutagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära evolutsioneeru
do not do
ärgu evolutsioneerugu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem evolutsioneerugem, ärme evolutsioneerume
let him/her/it not do
ärge evolutsioneeruge
do not do
ärgu evolutsioneerugu
let them not do
-
ärgu evolutsioneerutagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
evolutsioneeruma
do
Infinitive -da
evolutsioneeruda
do
Past active participle
evolutsioneerunud
done
Past passive participle
evolutsioneerutud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen evolutsioneerunud
I have done
oled evolutsioneerunud
you have done
on evolutsioneerunud
he/she/it has done
oleme evolutsioneerunud
we have done
olete evolutsioneerunud
you all have done
on evolutsioneerunud
they have done
ei ole evolutsioneerunud, pole evolutsioneerunud
(have/has) not done
on evolutsioneerutud
it has been done
ei ole evolutsioneerutud, pole evolutsioneerutud
it has not been done
Past tense
evolutsioneerusin
I did
evolutsioneerusid
you did
evolutsioneerus
he/she/it did
evolutsioneerusime
we did
evolutsioneerusite
you all did
evolutsioneerusid
they did
ei evolutsioneerunud
did not do
evolutsioneeruti
it was done
ei evolutsioneerutud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin evolutsioneerunud
I had done
olid evolutsioneerunud
you had done
oli evolutsioneerunud
he/she/it had done
olime evolutsioneerunud
we had done
olite evolutsioneerunud
you all had done
oli evolutsioneerunud
they had done
ei olnud evolutsioneerunud, polnud evolutsioneerunud
had not done
oli evolutsioneerutud
it had been done
ei olnud evolutsioneerutud, polnud evolutsioneerutud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin evolutsioneerunud; oleks evolutsioneerunud; evolutsioneerunuksin; evolutsioneerunuks
I would have done
oleksid evolutsioneerunud; oleks evolutsioneerunud; evolutsioneerunuksid; evolutsioneerunuks
you would have done
oleks evolutsioneerunud; evolutsioneerunuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime evolutsioneerunud; oleks evolutsioneerunud; evolutsioneerunuksime; evolutsioneerunuks
we would have done
oleksite evolutsioneerunud; oleks evolutsioneerunud; evolutsioneerunuksite; evolutsioneerunuks
you all would have done
oleksid evolutsioneerunud; oleks evolutsioneerunud; evolutsioneerunuksid; evolutsioneerunuks
they would have done
ei oleks evolutsioneerunud; poleks evolutsioneerunud; ei evolutsioneerunuks
would not have done
oleks evolutsioneerutud
it would have been done
ei oleks evolutsioneerutud; poleks evolutsioneerutud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
evolutsioneeruvat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei evolutsioneeruvat
(allegedly) does not do
evolutsioneerutavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei evolutsioneerutavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat evolutsioneerunud; evolutsioneerunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat evolutsioneerunud; polevat evolutsioneerunud; ei evolutsioneerunuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat evolutsioneerutud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat evolutsioneerutud; polevat evolutsioneerutud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
evolutsioneerugu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu evolutsioneerugu
so that he/she/it do not do
evolutsioneerutagu
so that it be done
ärgu evolutsioneerutagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu evolutsioneerunud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu evolutsioneerunud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu evolutsioneerutud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu evolutsioneerutud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
evolutsioneerudes
while doing
evolutsioneerumas
while doing
evolutsioneerumast
(due to/following/for) doing
evolutsioneerumaks
for the purpose of doing
evolutsioneerumata
without do
evolutsioneeruv
that can be done
evolutsioneerutav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?