Elimineeruma (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
elimineerun
I do
elimineerud
you do
elimineerub
he/she/it does
elimineerume
we do
elimineerute
you all do
elimineeruvad
they do
ei elimineeru
(do/does) not do
elimineerutakse
it is done
ei elimineeruta
it is not done
Conditional mood
elimineeruksin, elimineeruks
I would do
elimineeruksid, elimineeruks
you would do
elimineeruks
he/she/it would do
elimineeruksime, elimineeruks
we would do
elimineeruksite, elimineeruks
you all would do
elimineeruksid, elimineeruks
they would do
ei elimineeruks
would not do
elimineerutaks
it would be done
ei elimineerutaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
elimineeru
do
elimineerugu
let him/her/it do
elimineerugem
let's do
elimineeruge
do
elimineerugu
let them do
-
elimineerutagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära elimineeru
do not do
ärgu elimineerugu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem elimineerugem, ärme elimineerume
let him/her/it not do
ärge elimineeruge
do not do
ärgu elimineerugu
let them not do
-
ärgu elimineerutagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
elimineeruma
do
Infinitive -da
elimineeruda
do
Past active participle
elimineerunud
done
Past passive participle
elimineerutud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen elimineerunud
I have done
oled elimineerunud
you have done
on elimineerunud
he/she/it has done
oleme elimineerunud
we have done
olete elimineerunud
you all have done
on elimineerunud
they have done
ei ole elimineerunud, pole elimineerunud
(have/has) not done
on elimineerutud
it has been done
ei ole elimineerutud, pole elimineerutud
it has not been done
Past tense
elimineerusin
I did
elimineerusid
you did
elimineerus
he/she/it did
elimineerusime
we did
elimineerusite
you all did
elimineerusid
they did
ei elimineerunud
did not do
elimineeruti
it was done
ei elimineerutud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin elimineerunud
I had done
olid elimineerunud
you had done
oli elimineerunud
he/she/it had done
olime elimineerunud
we had done
olite elimineerunud
you all had done
oli elimineerunud
they had done
ei olnud elimineerunud, polnud elimineerunud
had not done
oli elimineerutud
it had been done
ei olnud elimineerutud, polnud elimineerutud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin elimineerunud; oleks elimineerunud; elimineerunuksin; elimineerunuks
I would have done
oleksid elimineerunud; oleks elimineerunud; elimineerunuksid; elimineerunuks
you would have done
oleks elimineerunud; elimineerunuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime elimineerunud; oleks elimineerunud; elimineerunuksime; elimineerunuks
we would have done
oleksite elimineerunud; oleks elimineerunud; elimineerunuksite; elimineerunuks
you all would have done
oleksid elimineerunud; oleks elimineerunud; elimineerunuksid; elimineerunuks
they would have done
ei oleks elimineerunud; poleks elimineerunud; ei elimineerunuks
would not have done
oleks elimineerutud
it would have been done
ei oleks elimineerutud; poleks elimineerutud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
elimineeruvat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei elimineeruvat
(allegedly) does not do
elimineerutavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei elimineerutavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat elimineerunud; elimineerunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat elimineerunud; polevat elimineerunud; ei elimineerunuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat elimineerutud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat elimineerutud; polevat elimineerutud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
elimineerugu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu elimineerugu
so that he/she/it do not do
elimineerutagu
so that it be done
ärgu elimineerutagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu elimineerunud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu elimineerunud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu elimineerutud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu elimineerutud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
elimineerudes
while doing
elimineerumas
while doing
elimineerumast
(due to/following/for) doing
elimineerumaks
for the purpose of doing
elimineerumata
without do
elimineeruv
that can be done
elimineerutav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

elimineerima
eliminate

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?